Holdings of MFS International Intrinsic Value Portfolio
MFS VARIABLE INSURANCE TRUST II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.5B $ including 1.5B $ in equities, 99.6 %
- Positions
- 92 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 28.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 140,791 | 67.2M $ | 4.38 % |
| 2 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 239,409 | 50M $ | 3.25 % |
| 3 | MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | 49,704,578 | 49.7M $ | 3.24 % |
| 4 | Schneider Electric SE | 141,589 | 46.2M $ | 3.01 % |
| 5 | Legrand SA | 267,767 | 45.2M $ | 2.94 % |
| 6 | TotalEnergies SE | 483,413 | 37.6M $ | 2.45 % |
| 7 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 128,679 | 35.1M $ | 2.29 % |
| 8 | NATWEST GROUP PLC | 3,937,621 | 34.8M $ | 2.27 % |
| 9 | Resona Holdings Inc | 2,619,800 | 34.2M $ | 2.22 % |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 677,954 | 33.6M $ | 2.19 % |
| 11 | CaixaBank SA | 2,056,206 | 29.1M $ | 1.89 % |
| 12 | Symrise AG | 287,741 | 28.9M $ | 1.88 % |
| 13 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | 254,476 | 28.6M $ | 1.86 % |
| 14 | Haleon PLC | 6,206,668 | 28.6M $ | 1.86 % |
| 15 | AIB Group PLC | 2,292,341 | 26.9M $ | 1.75 % |
| 16 | Roche Holding AG | 65,200 | 26.9M $ | 1.75 % |
| 17 | Sandoz Group AG | 292,849 | 26.5M $ | 1.73 % |
| 18 | Glencore PLC | 3,860,396 | 26.3M $ | 1.71 % |
| 19 | Euronext NV | 154,545 | 24.7M $ | 1.61 % |
| 20 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 671,800 | 24.6M $ | 1.60 % |
| 21 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 156,890 | 24.4M $ | 1.59 % |
| 22 | IMI PLC | 578,217 | 22.7M $ | 1.48 % |
| 23 | Assa Abloy AB | 625,970 | 22.1M $ | 1.44 % |
| 24 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 203,727 | 22.1M $ | 1.44 % |
| 25 | ArcelorMittal SA | 343,440 | 20.7M $ | 1.35 % |
| 26 | SAP SE | 133,362 | 20.4M $ | 1.33 % |
| 27 | CRH PLC | 184,919 | 19.8M $ | 1.29 % |
| 28 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 212,525 | 19.2M $ | 1.25 % |
| 29 | ASML Holding NV | 9,568 | 18.8M $ | 1.23 % |
| 30 | Experian PLC | 555,742 | 18.7M $ | 1.22 % |
| 31 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 140,020 | 18.6M $ | 1.21 % |
| 32 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 284,857 | 18.4M $ | 1.20 % |
| 33 | Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | 280,000 | 17.9M $ | 1.16 % |
| 34 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 66,614 | 17.4M $ | 1.13 % |
| 35 | Aker BP ASA | 565,850 | 17.3M $ | 1.13 % |
| 36 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 822,713 | 16.4M $ | 1.07 % |
| 37 | Keyence Corp | 32,500 | 16.4M $ | 1.07 % |
| 38 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 10,317,301 | 15.2M $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 260,328 | 15.2M $ | 0.99 % |
| 40 | Waters Corp | 39,652 | 14.9M $ | 0.97 % |
| 41 | Chiba Bank Ltd/The | 967,300 | 14.7M $ | 0.96 % |
| 42 | RELX PLC | 465,918 | 14.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 43 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 58,428 | 13.5M $ | 0.88 % |
| 44 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 926,091 | 13.4M $ | 0.87 % |
| 45 | Infineon Technologies AG | 142,308 | 13.3M $ | 0.86 % |
| 46 | Dassault Systemes SE | 649,742 | 13.2M $ | 0.86 % |
| 47 | DIAGEO PLC | 642,437 | 13M $ | 0.84 % |
| 48 | Coloplast A/S | 226,844 | 12.9M $ | 0.84 % |
| 49 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 947,302 | 12.4M $ | 0.81 % |
| 50 | Sika AG | 58,400 | 12.1M $ | 0.78 % |
| 51 | Teck Resources Ltd | 201,138 | 12M $ | 0.78 % |
| 52 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 135,351 | 11.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 53 | Terumo Corp | 850,100 | 11.7M $ | 0.76 % |
| 54 | HISCOX LTD | 475,498 | 11.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 55 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd | 27,946 | 11.2M $ | 0.73 % |
| 56 | Shimadzu Corp | 435,300 | 11.1M $ | 0.72 % |
| 57 | Kerry Group PLC | 120,153 | 11M $ | 0.72 % |
| 58 | Tenaris SA | 385,076 | 10.7M $ | 0.69 % |
| 59 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 80,467 | 10.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 60 | Alcon AG | 156,218 | 10.6M $ | 0.69 % |
| 61 | Aurubis AG | 50,692 | 10.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 62 | Shimano Inc | 94,000 | 10M $ | 0.65 % |
| 63 | Pernod Ricard SA | 137,028 | 10M $ | 0.65 % |
| 64 | Boliden AB | 169,593 | 9.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 50,324 | 9.4M $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 639,200 | 9.4M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 886,719 | 9.1M $ | 0.59 % |
| 68 | Unicharm Corp | 1,548,000 | 9M $ | 0.59 % |
| 69 | Nitto Denko Corp | 454,100 | 8.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 70 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 136,585 | 8.9M $ | 0.58 % |
| 71 | Anglo American PLC | 173,805 | 8.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 72 | M3 Inc | 731,600 | 8.2M $ | 0.53 % |
| 73 | Beiersdorf AG | 93,300 | 8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 74 | National Bank of Greece SA | 433,862 | 7.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 75 | Schindler Holding AG | 22,327 | 7.4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 76 | Taisei Corp | 73,400 | 6.5M $ | 0.42 % |
| 77 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 70,784 | 6.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 78 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | 419,400 | 6.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 79 | BPER Banca SPA | 376,363 | 5.9M $ | 0.38 % |
| 80 | Nissin Foods Holdings Co Ltd | 315,700 | 5.4M $ | 0.35 % |
| 81 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 78,094 | 5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 82 | Olympus Corp | 477,900 | 5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 83 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | 331,909 | 4.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 84 | Ezaki Glico Co Ltd | 139,400 | 4.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 85 | Iluka Resources Ltd | 909,694 | 4.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 86 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 336 | 3.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 87 | Croda International PLC | 83,664 | 3.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 88 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 43,414 | 2.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 89 | Hirose Electric Co Ltd | 12,100 | 2.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 90 | Lion Corp | 117,600 | 1.2M $ | 0.08 % |
| 91 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 2,552 | 557.9K $ | 0.04 % |
| 92 | Kose Holdings Corp | 2,300 | 71.3K $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 12.2 %
- Materials 11.6 %
- Industrials 10.0 %
- Technology 8.9 %
- Health care 4.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.3 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.1 %
- Unattributed 44.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 32.0 %
- GBP 16.2 %
- USD 14.5 %
- JPY 13.6 %
- CHF 9.6 %
- CAD 7.5 %
- SEK 2.7 %
- NOK 1.1 %
- AUD 1.1 %
- DKK 1.0 %
- KRW 0.8 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United Kingdom 13.8 %
- Japan 13.6 %
- France 11.8 %
- Switzerland 11.3 %
- Germany 7.6 %
- Canada 7.5 %
- United States 6.7 %
- Ireland 5.9 %
- Netherlands 4.5 %
- Taiwan 4.4 %
- Spain 2.9 %
- Sweden 2.7 %
- Other countries 7.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Kingdom | 13 | 210.4M $ | 13.76 % |
| 2 | Japan | 20 | 207.3M $ | 13.55 % |
| 3 | France | 7 | 180.8M $ | 11.82 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 10 | 172.4M $ | 11.27 % |
| 5 | Germany | 6 | 116.2M $ | 7.60 % |
| 6 | Canada | 4 | 114.9M $ | 7.51 % |
| 7 | United States | 4 | 103M $ | 6.73 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 5 | 90.2M $ | 5.90 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 4 | 69.3M $ | 4.53 % |
| 10 | Taiwan | 1 | 67.2M $ | 4.40 % |
| 11 | Spain | 2 | 44.3M $ | 2.90 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 3 | 40.7M $ | 2.66 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MFS International Intrinsic Value Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002638