Holdings of MFS International Intrinsic Value Fund
ISIN US5527463492
MFS SERIES TRUST X · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 25B $ including 24.8B $ in equities, 99.5 %
- Positions
- 93 in 22 countries
- Top ten
- 28.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 2,246,675 | 940.1M $ | 3.77 % |
| 2 | MFS Institutional Money Market Portfolio | 871,403,467 | 871.5M $ | 3.49 % |
| 3 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 3,727,762 | 863.5M $ | 3.46 % |
| 4 | Schneider Electric SE | 2,425,105 | 763.6M $ | 3.06 % |
| 5 | Legrand SA | 4,321,172 | 744.2M $ | 2.98 % |
| 6 | TotalEnergies SE | 7,892,367 | 692.1M $ | 2.77 % |
| 7 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 2,033,220 | 587.2M $ | 2.35 % |
| 8 | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | 3,987,538 | 536.1M $ | 2.15 % |
| 9 | Resona Holdings Inc | 41,749,300 | 534.6M $ | 2.14 % |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 10,547,737 | 500.5M $ | 2.01 % |
| 11 | NATWEST GROUP PLC | 61,876,898 | 499.5M $ | 2.00 % |
| 12 | Glencore PLC | 60,923,337 | 465.9M $ | 1.87 % |
| 13 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 2,453,796 | 451.2M $ | 1.81 % |
| 14 | Haleon PLC | 97,756,626 | 443.3M $ | 1.78 % |
| 15 | Roche Holding AG | 1,019,858 | 430.3M $ | 1.72 % |
| 16 | AIB Group PLC | 36,330,336 | 428M $ | 1.71 % |
| 17 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 10,293,500 | 423.9M $ | 1.70 % |
| 18 | Symrise AG | 4,592,257 | 423.7M $ | 1.70 % |
| 19 | CaixaBank SA | 31,109,841 | 420.9M $ | 1.69 % |
| 20 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 3,270,064 | 397.3M $ | 1.59 % |
| 21 | Sandoz Group AG | 4,716,229 | 396.4M $ | 1.59 % |
| 22 | Euronext NV | 2,425,520 | 394.9M $ | 1.58 % |
| 23 | SAP SE | 2,146,333 | 388.7M $ | 1.56 % |
| 24 | ArcelorMittal SA | 5,514,099 | 381.5M $ | 1.53 % |
| 25 | Assa Abloy AB | 10,045,522 | 362M $ | 1.45 % |
| 26 | IMI PLC | 8,922,736 | 334.3M $ | 1.34 % |
| 27 | CRH PLC | 2,977,283 | 323.9M $ | 1.30 % |
| 28 | Aker BP ASA | 8,885,876 | 319.6M $ | 1.28 % |
| 29 | Toyo Suisan Kaisha Ltd | 4,466,500 | 313M $ | 1.25 % |
| 30 | Experian PLC | 8,755,967 | 303.4M $ | 1.22 % |
| 31 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 3,319,891 | 303M $ | 1.21 % |
| 32 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 2,196,874 | 297.7M $ | 1.19 % |
| 33 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 1,114,621 | 278.3M $ | 1.11 % |
| 34 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 4,496,534 | 273.3M $ | 1.09 % |
| 35 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 4,108,694 | 262.3M $ | 1.05 % |
| 36 | Keyence Corp | 521,100 | 262.1M $ | 1.05 % |
| 37 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 12,666,329 | 257.6M $ | 1.03 % |
| 38 | RELX PLC | 7,472,603 | 246.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 39 | Waters Corp | 639,930 | 245.5M $ | 0.98 % |
| 40 | ASML Holding NV | 148,842 | 240.4M $ | 0.96 % |
| 41 | Dassault Systemes SE | 10,351,577 | 227.1M $ | 0.91 % |
| 42 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 164,934,588 | 226.3M $ | 0.91 % |
| 43 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 14,856,668 | 222.3M $ | 0.89 % |
| 44 | Chiba Bank Ltd/The | 15,044,000 | 219.7M $ | 0.88 % |
| 45 | Infineon Technologies AG | 2,277,717 | 215.5M $ | 0.86 % |
| 46 | Teck Resources Ltd | 3,212,747 | 213.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 47 | DIAGEO PLC | 10,066,785 | 208.2M $ | 0.83 % |
| 48 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | 15,209,619 | 205.6M $ | 0.82 % |
| 49 | Terumo Corp | 13,544,100 | 204.2M $ | 0.82 % |
| 50 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 933,332 | 202M $ | 0.81 % |
| 51 | Tenaris SA | 6,172,491 | 187.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 52 | Coloplast A/S | 3,007,248 | 185.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 53 | Sika AG | 923,756 | 181.4M $ | 0.73 % |
| 54 | HISCOX LTD | 7,450,891 | 175.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 55 | Julius Baer Group Ltd | 2,120,903 | 174M $ | 0.70 % |
| 56 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd | 450,325 | 170M $ | 0.68 % |
| 57 | Alcon AG | 2,509,667 | 167.5M $ | 0.67 % |
| 58 | Aurubis AG | 660,133 | 166.5M $ | 0.67 % |
| 59 | Kerry Group PLC | 1,931,420 | 165.5M $ | 0.66 % |
| 60 | Shimadzu Corp | 6,738,100 | 159.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 61 | Pernod Ricard SA | 2,147,193 | 158.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 62 | Shimano Inc | 1,531,700 | 158.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 63 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 773,798 | 158.1M $ | 0.63 % |
| 64 | Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA | 14,058,453 | 155M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | Rohto Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 10,218,000 | 152.8M $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Anglo American PLC | 2,784,094 | 149.5M $ | 0.60 % |
| 67 | Unicharm Corp | 24,576,600 | 146.3M $ | 0.59 % |
| 68 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 1,016,986 | 137.3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 69 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 2,207,386 | 136.5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 70 | Nitto Denko Corp | 7,152,400 | 134.3M $ | 0.54 % |
| 71 | Boliden AB | 2,089,413 | 130.3M $ | 0.52 % |
| 72 | Schindler Holding AG | 359,413 | 121.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 73 | National Bank of Greece SA | 6,863,577 | 118.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 74 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | 6,742,300 | 110.9M $ | 0.44 % |
| 75 | Beiersdorf AG | 1,341,053 | 108.2M $ | 0.43 % |
| 76 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 1,137,559 | 106.7M $ | 0.43 % |
| 77 | M3 Inc | 11,509,400 | 102.9M $ | 0.41 % |
| 78 | Taisei Corp | 1,068,600 | 94M $ | 0.38 % |
| 79 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 1,247,495 | 88.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 80 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | 5,206,882 | 87.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 81 | Nissin Foods Holdings Co Ltd | 5,017,700 | 84.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 82 | Olympus Corp | 7,487,200 | 83.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 83 | Iluka Resources Ltd | 14,572,919 | 82.7M $ | 0.33 % |
| 84 | BPER Banca SPA | 6,066,595 | 82.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 85 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 385,246 | 81M $ | 0.32 % |
| 86 | Hirose Electric Co Ltd | 437,200 | 77.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 87 | Ezaki Glico Co Ltd | 2,167,600 | 74.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 88 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG | 5,396 | 64.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 89 | Croda International PLC | 1,310,990 | 53.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 90 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 393,213 | 47.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 91 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 670,717 | 39M $ | 0.16 % |
| 92 | Lion Corp | 1,791,300 | 18.2M $ | 0.07 % |
| 93 | Kose Holdings Corp | 453,100 | 15.9M $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 12.5 %
- Financials 11.7 %
- Industrials 10.2 %
- Technology 8.6 %
- Health care 4.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.2 %
- Energy 3.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.9 %
- Unattributed 44.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 32.3 %
- GBP 16.0 %
- USD 13.9 %
- JPY 13.6 %
- CHF 9.0 %
- CAD 8.3 %
- SEK 2.6 %
- NOK 1.3 %
- AUD 1.2 %
- KRW 1.0 %
- DKK 0.9 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 13.6 %
- United Kingdom 13.4 %
- France 12.3 %
- Switzerland 10.9 %
- Canada 8.3 %
- Germany 7.8 %
- United States 7.0 %
- Ireland 5.6 %
- Netherlands 4.5 %
- Taiwan 3.8 %
- Spain 2.8 %
- Sweden 2.6 %
- Other countries 7.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 20 | 3.4B $ | 13.57 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 13 | 3.3B $ | 13.40 % |
| 3 | France | 7 | 3B $ | 12.27 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 10 | 2.7B $ | 10.88 % |
| 5 | Canada | 4 | 2.1B $ | 8.31 % |
| 6 | Germany | 7 | 1.9B $ | 7.80 % |
| 7 | United States | 4 | 1.7B $ | 7.00 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 5 | 1.4B $ | 5.65 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 4 | 1.1B $ | 4.45 % |
| 10 | Taiwan | 1 | 940.1M $ | 3.78 % |
| 11 | Spain | 2 | 683.3M $ | 2.75 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 3 | 647.3M $ | 2.61 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MFS International Intrinsic Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002517