Holdings of MFS Mid Cap Growth Fund
MFS Series Trust IV · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 13.8B $ including 13.7B $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 106 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 27.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 374,986 | 587.3M $ | 4.26 % |
| 2 | Howmet Aerospace Inc | 2,108,266 | 544.5M $ | 3.95 % |
| 3 | Quanta Services Inc | 646,107 | 459.9M $ | 3.34 % |
| 4 | Take-Two Interactive Software Inc | 1,673,800 | 375.2M $ | 2.72 % |
| 5 | Live Nation Entertainment Inc | 2,146,807 | 361.5M $ | 2.62 % |
| 6 | NATERA INC | 1,345,572 | 300.6M $ | 2.18 % |
| 7 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 1,424,248 | 292.2M $ | 2.12 % |
| 8 | Masimo Corp | 1,635,871 | 291.9M $ | 2.12 % |
| 9 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 1,273,836 | 285.5M $ | 2.07 % |
| 10 | Burlington Stores Inc | 828,361 | 268.2M $ | 1.95 % |
| 11 | Cloudflare Inc | 1,092,791 | 264.3M $ | 1.92 % |
| 12 | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC | 298,321 | 262.5M $ | 1.90 % |
| 13 | VISTRA CORP | 1,510,394 | 242M $ | 1.76 % |
| 14 | Nasdaq Inc | 2,599,820 | 240.5M $ | 1.75 % |
| 15 | CHENIERE ENERGY INC | 1,024,185 | 230.3M $ | 1.67 % |
| 16 | Viking Holdings Ltd | 2,490,397 | 229.4M $ | 1.66 % |
| 17 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 1,211,795 | 219.8M $ | 1.59 % |
| 18 | Ciena Corp | 375,641 | 218M $ | 1.58 % |
| 19 | Axon Enterprise Inc | 477,302 | 214.2M $ | 1.55 % |
| 20 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 777,696 | 212.9M $ | 1.54 % |
| 21 | EMCOR Group Inc | 242,423 | 200.4M $ | 1.45 % |
| 22 | Coherent Corp | 535,072 | 193.4M $ | 1.40 % |
| 23 | Cameco Corp | 1,692,308 | 190.7M $ | 1.38 % |
| 24 | Vulcan Materials Co | 647,861 | 183.3M $ | 1.33 % |
| 25 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 242,420 | 181.2M $ | 1.31 % |
| 26 | Carvana Co | 2,446,081 | 178.6M $ | 1.30 % |
| 27 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 3,643,320 | 165.5M $ | 1.20 % |
| 28 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 518,765 | 163.8M $ | 1.19 % |
| 29 | Jabil Inc | 448,156 | 163.4M $ | 1.19 % |
| 30 | ASM International NV | 155,844 | 163.3M $ | 1.18 % |
| 31 | Okta Inc | 1,272,828 | 156.9M $ | 1.14 % |
| 32 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 427,175 | 155.8M $ | 1.13 % |
| 33 | Waters Corp | 373,631 | 143.3M $ | 1.04 % |
| 34 | Illumina Inc | 872,396 | 142.2M $ | 1.03 % |
| 35 | WINGSTOP INC | 905,454 | 142.1M $ | 1.03 % |
| 36 | Datadog Inc | 569,532 | 140.9M $ | 1.02 % |
| 37 | BWX Technologies Inc | 684,877 | 134.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | Hexcel Corp | 1,483,161 | 133.2M $ | 0.97 % |
| 39 | Tapestry Inc | 914,301 | 133M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Aramark | 2,474,197 | 132.1M $ | 0.96 % |
| 41 | Agilent Technologies Inc | 938,128 | 127.1M $ | 0.92 % |
| 42 | O'Reilly Automotive Inc | 1,401,366 | 121.8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 43 | Bio-Techne Corp | 2,330,856 | 120.5M $ | 0.87 % |
| 44 | DraftKings Inc | 4,908,785 | 120.2M $ | 0.87 % |
| 45 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 419,726 | 117.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 46 | ROBLOX Corp | 2,426,800 | 114.4M $ | 0.83 % |
| 47 | Ovintiv Inc | 2,025,817 | 113.5M $ | 0.82 % |
| 48 | Hubbell Inc | 237,942 | 112.7M $ | 0.82 % |
| 49 | RBC BEARINGS INC | 195,223 | 111.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 50 | Repligen Corp | 862,365 | 106.9M $ | 0.78 % |
| 51 | Performance Food Group Co | 1,073,573 | 105.4M $ | 0.76 % |
| 52 | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 654,055 | 103M $ | 0.75 % |
| 53 | AMETEK Inc | 454,724 | 102.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 54 | Cadence Design Systems Inc | 271,631 | 101.8M $ | 0.74 % |
| 55 | DT MIDSTREAM INC | 711,900 | 99.7M $ | 0.72 % |
| 56 | Antero Resources Corp | 2,731,546 | 97.7M $ | 0.71 % |
| 57 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 307,208 | 93.3M $ | 0.68 % |
| 58 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 313,518 | 89.2M $ | 0.65 % |
| 59 | Medline Inc | 2,411,142 | 88.2M $ | 0.64 % |
| 60 | STERIS PLC | 407,914 | 86.8M $ | 0.63 % |
| 61 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 276,995 | 86.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 62 | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 285,915 | 86.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 63 | Bloom Energy Corp | 297,896 | 84.9M $ | 0.62 % |
| 64 | Guidewire Software Inc | 555,349 | 84.8M $ | 0.62 % |
| 65 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 1,441,283 | 79.5M $ | 0.58 % |
| 66 | Dexcom Inc | 1,063,871 | 78.4M $ | 0.57 % |
| 67 | MongoDB Inc | 229,398 | 77M $ | 0.56 % |
| 68 | Generac Holdings Inc | 250,658 | 69.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 69 | Trimble Inc | 1,199,357 | 67.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 70 | WOODWARD INC | 190,563 | 66.7M $ | 0.48 % |
| 71 | JFrog Ltd | 836,405 | 66.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 72 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 731,471 | 66.4M $ | 0.48 % |
| 73 | Spotify Technology SA | 130,156 | 64.8M $ | 0.47 % |
| 74 | Ferguson Enterprises Inc | 282,927 | 63.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 75 | ALCOA CORP | 818,722 | 63.6M $ | 0.46 % |
| 76 | Cerebras Systems Inc | 267,907 | 63.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 77 | CBRE Group Inc | 502,581 | 62.8M $ | 0.46 % |
| 78 | Donaldson Co Inc | 674,881 | 55.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 79 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 1,118,671 | 55.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 80 | Sportradar Group AG | 4,133,346 | 54.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 81 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | 175,844 | 54.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 82 | Robinhood Markets Inc | 536,668 | 50.6M $ | 0.37 % |
| 83 | Nordson Corp | 166,154 | 47.7M $ | 0.35 % |
| 84 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 259,113 | 46.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 85 | Power Integrations Inc | 552,571 | 46.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 86 | Alamos Gold Inc | 1,121,198 | 46M $ | 0.33 % |
| 87 | Lincoln Electric Holdings Inc | 168,944 | 43.7M $ | 0.32 % |
| 88 | Noble Corp PLC | 897,162 | 41.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 89 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 561,350 | 38.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 90 | VF Corp | 1,942,576 | 33.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 91 | Baker Hughes Co | 512,335 | 32.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 92 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 624,382 | 32.1M $ | 0.23 % |
| 93 | Carpenter Technology Corp | 62,658 | 29.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 94 | AMER SPORTS INC | 813,728 | 29M $ | 0.21 % |
| 95 | Teradyne Inc | 75,950 | 28.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 96 | TTM Technologies Inc | 155,004 | 26.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 97 | Arxis Inc | 592,781 | 26.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 98 | Cava Group Inc | 341,451 | 26.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 99 | TopBuild Corp | 63,056 | 26.3M $ | 0.19 % |
| 100 | Grab Holdings Ltd | 7,245,360 | 25.6M $ | 0.19 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 17.0 %
- Industrials 16.5 %
- Consumer discretionary 7.5 %
- Communication 6.7 %
- Health care 6.4 %
- Financials 3.7 %
- Materials 3.0 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Utilities 1.8 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Real estate 0.5 %
- Unattributed 33.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 97.9 %
- EUR 1.2 %
- GBP 0.6 %
- CAD 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.8 %
- Denmark 2.1 %
- Canada 1.7 %
- Bermuda 1.7 %
- Netherlands 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 1.2 %
- Israel 0.5 %
- Switzerland 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 94 | 12.4B $ | 90.84 % |
| 2 | Denmark | 1 | 285.5M $ | 2.09 % |
| 3 | Canada | 2 | 236.7M $ | 1.73 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 229.4M $ | 1.68 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 1 | 163.3M $ | 1.20 % |
| 6 | United Kingdom | 3 | 159.6M $ | 1.17 % |
| 7 | Israel | 1 | 66.5M $ | 0.49 % |
| 8 | Switzerland | 1 | 54.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 54.6M $ | 0.40 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of MFS Mid Cap Growth Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000002434