Holdings of Virtus Tactical Allocation Series
Virtus Variable Insurance Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 60.7M $ including 45.1M $ in equities, 74.4 %
- Positions
- 97 in 19 countries
- Bond lines
- 91 from 74 companies
- Top ten
- 23.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 226,405 | 2.3M $ | 3.77 % |
| 2 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 210,250 | 2.1M $ | 3.42 % |
| 3 | NVIDIA Corp | 8,847 | 1.8M $ | 2.92 % |
| 4 | Amphenol Corp | 7,732 | 1.4M $ | 2.25 % |
| 5 | Amazon.com Inc | 5,266 | 1.3M $ | 2.07 % |
| 6 | Alphabet Inc | 3,492 | 1.2M $ | 2.06 % |
| 7 | Visa Inc | 3,554 | 1.2M $ | 2.01 % |
| 8 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 119,654 | 1.2M $ | 1.96 % |
| 9 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 108,794 | 1.1M $ | 1.75 % |
| 10 | ARM Holdings PLC | 2,875 | 1M $ | 1.68 % |
| 11 | Virtus Managed Account Completion Shares (MACS) Trust | 104,823 | 1M $ | 1.65 % |
| 12 | Datadog Inc | 3,671 | 955.8K $ | 1.58 % |
| 13 | Snowflake Inc | 3,725 | 948K $ | 1.56 % |
| 14 | KLA Corp | 2,969 | 895.8K $ | 1.48 % |
| 15 | Marvell Technology Inc | 2,871 | 855.2K $ | 1.41 % |
| 16 | Caixa Seguridade Participacoes S/A | 220,835 | 844.9K $ | 1.39 % |
| 17 | Eli Lilly & Co | 592 | 710.1K $ | 1.17 % |
| 18 | Meta Platforms Inc | 1,245 | 701.3K $ | 1.16 % |
| 19 | Cloudflare Inc | 2,788 | 683.8K $ | 1.13 % |
| 20 | AJ BELL PLC | 81,396 | 660.2K $ | 1.09 % |
| 21 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 328 | 650.1K $ | 1.07 % |
| 22 | Haw Par Corp Ltd | 51,700 | 633.8K $ | 1.04 % |
| 23 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 24,891 | 624.3K $ | 1.03 % |
| 24 | MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC | 427 | 590.3K $ | 0.97 % |
| 25 | Marriott International Inc/MD | 1,566 | 580.3K $ | 0.96 % |
| 26 | Epiroc AB | 24,585 | 570K $ | 0.94 % |
| 27 | Shopify Inc | 4,748 | 542.1K $ | 0.89 % |
| 28 | Fair Isaac Corp | 430 | 513.8K $ | 0.85 % |
| 29 | CORPORACION MOCTEZUMA SAB DE CV | 107,255 | 510.9K $ | 0.84 % |
| 30 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | 582 | 488.5K $ | 0.81 % |
| 31 | Reddit Inc | 2,627 | 456K $ | 0.75 % |
| 32 | Medline Inc | 11,423 | 450.5K $ | 0.74 % |
| 33 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 1,039 | 432K $ | 0.71 % |
| 34 | As One Corp | 29,400 | 409.6K $ | 0.68 % |
| 35 | SPIRAX GROUP PLC | 4,493 | 407.3K $ | 0.67 % |
| 36 | Progressive Corp/The | 1,834 | 400.6K $ | 0.66 % |
| 37 | ServiceNow Inc | 4,027 | 399.8K $ | 0.66 % |
| 38 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 35,562 | 395.1K $ | 0.65 % |
| 39 | Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 4,331 | 377K $ | 0.62 % |
| 40 | Riken Keiki Co Ltd | 15,800 | 359.1K $ | 0.59 % |
| 41 | oOh!media Ltd | 357,540 | 358.9K $ | 0.59 % |
| 42 | Uber Technologies Inc | 4,904 | 353.9K $ | 0.58 % |
| 43 | Haitian International Holdings Ltd | 138,503 | 331.1K $ | 0.55 % |
| 44 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 6,434 | 325.1K $ | 0.54 % |
| 45 | Teledyne Technologies Inc | 484 | 322.8K $ | 0.53 % |
| 46 | IDEXX Laboratories Inc | 613 | 322.7K $ | 0.53 % |
| 47 | STEADFAST GROUP LTD | 90,867 | 320.9K $ | 0.53 % |
| 48 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 3,149 | 320.8K $ | 0.53 % |
| 49 | W R Berkley Corp | 4,508 | 317.9K $ | 0.52 % |
| 50 | MISUMI Group Inc | 12,700 | 312K $ | 0.51 % |
| 51 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 2,677 | 310.8K $ | 0.51 % |
| 52 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 747 | 297.1K $ | 0.49 % |
| 53 | Allegro.eu SA | 29,294 | 294.5K $ | 0.49 % |
| 54 | Nordson Corp | 969 | 292.3K $ | 0.48 % |
| 55 | Karman Holdings Inc | 5,741 | 286.6K $ | 0.47 % |
| 56 | Pason Systems Inc | 32,872 | 285.8K $ | 0.47 % |
| 57 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 1,370 | 284.3K $ | 0.47 % |
| 58 | MonotaRO Co Ltd | 24,400 | 278.4K $ | 0.46 % |
| 59 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL SA | 1,520 | 278.2K $ | 0.46 % |
| 60 | S-1 Corp | 5,817 | 267.7K $ | 0.44 % |
| 61 | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 1,885 | 259.6K $ | 0.43 % |
| 62 | Beijer Ref AB | 17,593 | 257.6K $ | 0.42 % |
| 63 | Allegion plc | 1,820 | 255.7K $ | 0.42 % |
| 64 | Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co Ltd | 23,700 | 253.5K $ | 0.42 % |
| 65 | SAIA INC | 556 | 234.2K $ | 0.39 % |
| 66 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 1,307 | 223.3K $ | 0.37 % |
| 67 | Lennox International Inc | 385 | 220.6K $ | 0.36 % |
| 68 | Watsco Inc | 522 | 217.5K $ | 0.36 % |
| 69 | ServiceTitan Inc | 2,892 | 204.5K $ | 0.34 % |
| 70 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 2,836 | 203.4K $ | 0.34 % |
| 71 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | 710 | 200K $ | 0.33 % |
| 72 | Rollins Inc | 4,653 | 194.2K $ | 0.32 % |
| 73 | IntegraFin Holdings PLC | 40,507 | 190.5K $ | 0.31 % |
| 74 | VAT Group AG | 212 | 185.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 75 | Trimble Inc | 3,608 | 184.7K $ | 0.30 % |
| 76 | Riverstone Holdings Ltd | 279,100 | 184.4K $ | 0.30 % |
| 77 | Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane SpA | 25,282 | 177.9K $ | 0.29 % |
| 78 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 657 | 173K $ | 0.29 % |
| 79 | Globus Medical Inc | 2,131 | 168.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 80 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 1,868 | 162.9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 81 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc | 2,238 | 158.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 82 | Pool Corp | 736 | 158.2K $ | 0.26 % |
| 83 | Thor Industries Inc | 2,104 | 158.1K $ | 0.26 % |
| 84 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 15,038 | 150.7K $ | 0.25 % |
| 85 | Universal Display Corp | 1,730 | 149.8K $ | 0.25 % |
| 86 | Heineken Malaysia Bhd | 31,400 | 149.5K $ | 0.25 % |
| 87 | Equifax Inc | 929 | 147.5K $ | 0.24 % |
| 88 | Exponent Inc | 2,506 | 147.3K $ | 0.24 % |
| 89 | Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings PLC | 21,238 | 145.1K $ | 0.24 % |
| 90 | NICE Information Service Co Ltd | 15,225 | 135K $ | 0.22 % |
| 91 | Lumax International Corp Ltd | 32,000 | 123.6K $ | 0.20 % |
| 92 | Forterra PLC | 67,596 | 121.2K $ | 0.20 % |
| 93 | SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | 1,056 | 120.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 94 | Hamilton Lane Inc | 1,524 | 120.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 95 | Align Technology Inc | 706 | 119.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 96 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC | 450 | 103.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 97 | Dayamitra Telekomunikasi PT | 1,877,500 | 56.7K $ | 0.09 % |
The bonds it holds
This fund holds 91 bond lines from 74 companies. Only companies that already have a page on Titelia appear here.
Sector breakdown
- Technology 20.0 %
- Industrials 6.0 %
- Financials 4.9 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.7 %
- Communication 4.3 %
- Health care 2.9 %
- Consumer staples 0.4 %
- Unattributed 56.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 75.6 %
- GBP 4.3 %
- EUR 4.1 %
- JPY 3.6 %
- BRL 1.9 %
- SEK 1.8 %
- SGD 1.8 %
- AUD 1.5 %
- MXN 1.5 %
- KRW 0.9 %
- HKD 0.7 %
- PLN 0.7 %
- CAD 0.6 %
- CHF 0.4 %
- MYR 0.3 %
- TWD 0.3 %
- IDR 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 71.5 %
- United Kingdom 6.5 %
- Japan 3.6 %
- Brazil 1.9 %
- Canada 1.8 %
- Sweden 1.8 %
- Singapore 1.8 %
- Italy 1.8 %
- Germany 1.6 %
- Australia 1.5 %
- Mexico 1.5 %
- France 1.2 %
- Other countries 3.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 60 | 32.2M $ | 71.49 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 7 | 2.9M $ | 6.51 % |
| 3 | Japan | 5 | 1.6M $ | 3.57 % |
| 4 | Brazil | 1 | 844.9K $ | 1.87 % |
| 5 | Canada | 2 | 827.9K $ | 1.84 % |
| 6 | Sweden | 2 | 827.6K $ | 1.83 % |
| 7 | Singapore | 2 | 818.2K $ | 1.81 % |
| 8 | Italy | 2 | 802.2K $ | 1.78 % |
| 9 | Germany | 2 | 742.8K $ | 1.65 % |
| 10 | Australia | 2 | 679.8K $ | 1.51 % |
| 11 | Mexico | 2 | 661.6K $ | 1.47 % |
| 12 | France | 2 | 562.5K $ | 1.25 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Virtus Tactical Allocation Series". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001966