Holdings of Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund
Old Westbury Funds Inc · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 9.3B $ including 9.1B $ in equities, 98.2 %
- Positions
- 2,219 in 42 countries
- Top ten
- 7.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | UMB Financial Corp | 77,145 | 11.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 202 | Lincoln National Corp | 246,324 | 11.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 203 | Formosa Chemicals & Fibre Corp | 6,438,701 | 11.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 204 | Phinia Inc | 152,343 | 11.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 205 | CarMax Inc | 195,055 | 11.2M $ | 0.12 % |
| 206 | Sanmina Corp | 60,084 | 11.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 207 | AIB Group PLC | 937,097 | 11.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 208 | Peab AB | 1,122,077 | 11.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 209 | OMV AG | 151,385 | 11.1M $ | 0.12 % |
| 210 | Curtiss-Wright Corp | 15,071 | 10.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 211 | Vinci SA | 77,198 | 10.9M $ | 0.12 % |
| 212 | NRG ENERGY INC | 80,465 | 10.8M $ | 0.12 % |
| 213 | Mowi ASA | 501,917 | 10.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 214 | Morgan Sindall Group PLC | 178,485 | 10.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 215 | Bread Financial Holdings Inc | 99,158 | 10.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 216 | Genworth Financial Inc | 1,084,863 | 10.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 217 | HealthEquity Inc | 105,925 | 10.7M $ | 0.12 % |
| 218 | SKF AB | 391,698 | 10.6M $ | 0.11 % |
| 219 | Formosa Plastics Corp | 6,264,441 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 220 | Eregli Demir ve Celik Fabrikalari TAS | 11,782,577 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 221 | STAG Industrial Inc | 274,928 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 222 | TTM Technologies Inc | 90,830 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 223 | SILERGY CORP | 839,748 | 10.5M $ | 0.11 % |
| 224 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 391,180 | 10.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 225 | ASR Nederland NV | 127,380 | 10.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 226 | Neogen Corp | 862,204 | 10.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 227 | NC Corp | 63,656 | 10.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 228 | Shizuoka Financial Group Inc | 523,200 | 10.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 229 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 70,948 | 10.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 230 | De' Longhi SpA | 219,784 | 10.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 231 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 132,875 | 10.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 232 | Entegris Inc | 85,633 | 10.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 233 | WSFS Financial Corp | 126,906 | 10.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 234 | Semtech Corp | 86,140 | 10.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 235 | OCI Holdings Co Ltd | 76,515 | 10.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 236 | Man Group PLC/Jersey | 2,459,450 | 10.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 237 | Sheng Siong Group Ltd | 3,856,839 | 10M $ | 0.11 % |
| 238 | a2 Milk Co Ltd/The | 2,068,401 | 10M $ | 0.11 % |
| 239 | OPENLANE Inc | 250,796 | 10M $ | 0.11 % |
| 240 | JGC Holdings Corp | 706,400 | 9.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 241 | International Seaways Inc | 102,512 | 9.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 242 | FRONTLINE PLC | 250,366 | 9.9M $ | 0.11 % |
| 243 | GSK PLC | 378,222 | 9.8M $ | 0.11 % |
| 244 | MKS Inc | 32,745 | 9.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 245 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 83,740 | 9.7M $ | 0.10 % |
| 246 | SFL Corp Ltd | 780,623 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 247 | Bucher Industries AG | 24,514 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 248 | Japan Airlines Co Ltd | 519,582 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 249 | Fujian Star-net Communication Co Ltd | 2,485,122 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 250 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc | 854,551 | 9.6M $ | 0.10 % |
| 251 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 188,731 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 252 | SOFTCAT PLC | 362,992 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 253 | Dycom Industries Inc | 23,732 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 254 | Games Workshop Group PLC | 36,916 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 255 | LeMaitre Vascular Inc | 93,675 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 256 | FirstService Corp | 67,305 | 9.5M $ | 0.10 % |
| 257 | Rubis SCA | 243,629 | 9.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 258 | Lintec Corp | 245,600 | 9.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 259 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 64,812 | 9.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 260 | Micro-Star International Co Ltd | 2,159,000 | 9.4M $ | 0.10 % |
| 261 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc | 185,666 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 262 | Tokyo Seimitsu Co Ltd | 89,500 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 263 | Daiichi Life Group Inc | 771,794 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 264 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 69,620 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 265 | ArcBest Corp | 64,452 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 266 | Samsung Life Insurance Co Ltd | 44,345 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 267 | Vodacom Group Ltd | 959,834 | 9.3M $ | 0.10 % |
| 268 | Talabat Holding PLC | 32,366,866 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 269 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 49,145 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 270 | Bestechnic Shanghai Co Ltd | 503,430 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 271 | easyJet PLC | 1,080,671 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 272 | Stepan Co | 143,360 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 273 | Samsung SDS Co Ltd | 65,183 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 274 | Essent Group Ltd | 138,850 | 9.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 275 | Yunnan Copper Co Ltd | 3,892,900 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 276 | Henan Mingtai Al Industrial Co Ltd | 3,651,000 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 277 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 254,935 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 278 | Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 1,409,565 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 279 | Mycronic AB | 274,138 | 9.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 280 | First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund | 36,917 | 9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 281 | Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd | 12,254,030 | 9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 282 | Steel Authority of India Ltd | 5,058,820 | 9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 283 | Ziff Davis Inc | 168,615 | 9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 284 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 44,475 | 8.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 285 | INFICON HOLDING AG | 44,162 | 8.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 286 | Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science and Technology Co Ltd | 9,138,557 | 8.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 287 | American Assets Trust Inc | 374,037 | 8.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 288 | Ralliant Corp | 134,430 | 8.8M $ | 0.10 % |
| 289 | Moog Inc | 22,511 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 290 | Brother Industries Ltd | 352,400 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 291 | SPS Commerce Inc | 119,490 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 292 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 948,822 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 293 | DRAX GROUP PLC | 879,374 | 8.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 294 | POSCO Holdings Inc | 40,508 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 295 | Downer EDI Ltd | 1,605,379 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 296 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 358,064 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 297 | Stride Inc | 108,062 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 298 | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | 75,759 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 299 | Turkiye Sise ve Cam Fabrikalari AS | 9,869,549 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 300 | Lens Technology Co Ltd | 1,858,000 | 8.7M $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 1.8 %
- Technology 1.6 %
- Industrials 0.9 %
- Consumer staples 0.8 %
- Communication 0.5 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.2 %
- Utilities 0.1 %
- Funds 0.1 %
- Unattributed 92.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 48.0 %
- JPY 12.6 %
- EUR 10.7 %
- GBP 4.7 %
- CNY 4.3 %
- AUD 2.8 %
- SEK 2.0 %
- HKD 1.9 %
- CHF 1.8 %
- TWD 1.7 %
- KRW 1.7 %
- CAD 1.3 %
- NOK 1.2 %
- ILS 1.1 %
- ZAR 1.0 %
- DKK 0.9 %
- SGD 0.9 %
- TRY 0.5 %
- INR 0.3 %
- PLN 0.1 %
- IDR 0.1 %
- AED 0.1 %
- BRL 0.1 %
- THB 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 45.0 %
- Japan 12.6 %
- United Kingdom 4.8 %
- China 4.5 %
- Australia 2.8 %
- France 2.1 %
- Switzerland 2.0 %
- Sweden 2.0 %
- Germany 1.8 %
- South Korea 1.7 %
- Taiwan 1.6 %
- Canada 1.6 %
- Other countries 17.6 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 431 | 4.1B $ | 44.95 % |
| 2 | Japan | 644 | 1.1B $ | 12.58 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 136 | 437M $ | 4.81 % |
| 4 | China | 62 | 406.2M $ | 4.47 % |
| 5 | Australia | 116 | 255M $ | 2.81 % |
| 6 | France | 61 | 194.2M $ | 2.14 % |
| 7 | Switzerland | 63 | 181.1M $ | 1.99 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 63 | 180.6M $ | 1.99 % |
| 9 | Germany | 47 | 163.8M $ | 1.80 % |
| 10 | South Korea | 20 | 154.1M $ | 1.70 % |
| 11 | Taiwan | 19 | 147.1M $ | 1.62 % |
| 12 | Canada | 78 | 141.1M $ | 1.55 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001857