Holdings of American Beacon Small Cap Value Fund
AMERICAN BEACON FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.7B $ including 3.6B $ in equities, 96.9 %
- Positions
- 458 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 10.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | 71,820 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 302 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 117,991 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 303 | Innoviva Inc | 116,976 | 2.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 304 | PROG Holdings Inc | 55,656 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 305 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 36,847 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 306 | Merchants Bancorp/IN | 44,229 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 307 | Pathward Financial Inc | 27,611 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 308 | G-III Apparel Group Ltd | 66,905 | 2.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 309 | EZCORP Inc | 81,520 | 2.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 310 | Crescent Energy Co | 209,867 | 2.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 311 | Eastern Bankshares Inc | 102,025 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 312 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc | 57,629 | 2.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 313 | Helix Energy Solutions Group Inc | 233,378 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 314 | S&T Bancorp Inc | 42,215 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 315 | RMR Group Inc/The | 115,345 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 316 | ScanSource Inc | 38,327 | 2.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 317 | Sally Beauty Holdings Inc | 138,250 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 318 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 61,478 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 319 | Provident Financial Services Inc | 83,739 | 2.1M $ | 0.06 % |
| 320 | GIGACLOUD TECHNOLOGY INC | 46,972 | 2.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 321 | Carter's Inc | 53,238 | 2.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 322 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 123,261 | 2.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 323 | Seritage Growth Properties | 837,883 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 324 | QCR Holdings Inc | 19,509 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 325 | United Community Banks Inc/GA | 56,593 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 326 | Edgewell Personal Care Co | 73,023 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 327 | Byline Bancorp Inc | 50,436 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 328 | Ryerson Holding Corp | 71,247 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 329 | Boise Cascade Co | 25,756 | 2M $ | 0.05 % |
| 330 | Teladoc Health Inc | 286,073 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 331 | Western Union Co/The | 301,270 | 1.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 332 | United Fire Group Inc | 36,018 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 333 | Standard Motor Products Inc | 48,255 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 334 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 74,701 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 335 | Northwest Bancshares Inc | 116,047 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 336 | Preferred Bank/Los Angeles CA | 17,279 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 337 | Westamerica BanCorp | 29,555 | 1.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 338 | RPC Inc | 310,349 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 339 | Minerals Technologies Inc | 22,696 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 340 | Universal Insurance Holdings Inc | 39,423 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 341 | Peoples Bancorp Inc/OH | 40,952 | 1.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 342 | Green Plains Inc | 98,087 | 1.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 343 | Community Trust Bancorp Inc | 20,585 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 344 | Range Resources Corp | 39,900 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 345 | Consensus Cloud Solutions Inc | 43,854 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 346 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | 14,694 | 1.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 347 | Seneca Foods Corp | 9,315 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 348 | Employers Holdings Inc | 30,324 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 349 | Koppers Holdings Inc | 30,492 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 350 | Tronox Holdings PLC | 252,818 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 351 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co/The | 210,090 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 352 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | 39,472 | 1.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 353 | Scholastic Corp | 34,538 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 354 | Beazer Homes USA Inc | 43,321 | 1.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 355 | Apogee Enterprises Inc | 33,847 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 356 | Heartland Express Inc | 108,843 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 357 | Metallus Inc | 65,917 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 358 | Kimball Electronics Inc | 53,583 | 1.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 359 | Old Second Bancorp Inc | 50,140 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 360 | Atlanticus Holdings Corp | 12,019 | 1.3M $ | 0.03 % |
| 361 | Ziff Davis Inc | 22,795 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 362 | BankUnited Inc | 25,933 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 363 | Safety Insurance Group Inc | 11,644 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 364 | Riley Exploration Permian Inc | 34,439 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 365 | Bloomin' Brands Inc | 135,586 | 1.2M $ | 0.03 % |
| 366 | Mercantile Bank Corp | 18,493 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 367 | Great Southern Bancorp Inc | 13,549 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 368 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 18,986 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 369 | Shenandoah Telecommunications Co | 87,648 | 1.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 370 | WesBanco Inc | 25,242 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 371 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc | 20,377 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 372 | SunCoke Energy Inc | 122,373 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 373 | Titan International Inc | 141,704 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 374 | Helen of Troy Ltd | 36,808 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 375 | Tejon Ranch Co | 59,888 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 376 | Intrepid Potash Inc | 29,505 | 1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 377 | Southern Missouri Bancorp Inc | 12,848 | 994.6K $ | 0.03 % |
| 378 | Marcus Corp/The | 34,152 | 993.8K $ | 0.03 % |
| 379 | MarineMax Inc | 28,815 | 993.3K $ | 0.03 % |
| 380 | Towne Bank/Portsmouth VA | 25,953 | 983.9K $ | 0.03 % |
| 381 | CryoPort Inc | 63,352 | 956K $ | 0.03 % |
| 382 | LGI Homes Inc | 16,973 | 926.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 383 | Banc of California Inc | 47,662 | 912.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 384 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp | 22,795 | 910.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 385 | Trustmark Corp | 18,937 | 898.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 386 | First Merchants Corp | 20,812 | 897.8K $ | 0.02 % |
| 387 | Titan Machinery Inc | 51,905 | 881.9K $ | 0.02 % |
| 388 | Gold.com Inc | 21,216 | 877.5K $ | 0.02 % |
| 389 | Heritage Insurance Holdings Inc | 29,407 | 863.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 390 | AdvanSix Inc | 42,737 | 857.3K $ | 0.02 % |
| 391 | Willis Lease Finance Corp | 11,842 | 844.7K $ | 0.02 % |
| 392 | Origin Bancorp Inc | 15,374 | 841.4K $ | 0.02 % |
| 393 | Upbound Group Inc | 42,629 | 826.6K $ | 0.02 % |
| 394 | Manitowoc Co Inc/The | 56,839 | 787.2K $ | 0.02 % |
| 395 | VAALCO Energy Inc | 146,539 | 781.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 396 | Oil States International Inc | 95,324 | 773.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 397 | Dine Brands Global Inc | 20,427 | 734.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 398 | Business First Bancshares Inc | 22,470 | 715K $ | 0.02 % |
| 399 | Johnson Outdoors Inc | 14,669 | 688.1K $ | 0.02 % |
| 400 | Village Super Market Inc | 15,651 | 687.7K $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 1.6 %
- Materials 0.9 %
- Energy 0.6 %
- Unattributed 96.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.0 %
- Bermuda 1.1 %
- Canada 0.9 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.5 %
- Ireland 0.3 %
- France 0.3 %
- Guernsey 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.2 %
- Marshall Islands 0.2 %
- Puerto Rico 0.2 %
- United Kingdom 0.2 %
- Other countries 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 434 | 3.4B $ | 95.03 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 7 | 39.2M $ | 1.08 % |
| 3 | Canada | 3 | 33.3M $ | 0.92 % |
| 4 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 26.3M $ | 0.73 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 1 | 17.3M $ | 0.48 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 1 | 11.8M $ | 0.32 % |
| 7 | France | 1 | 9.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 8 | Guernsey | 2 | 8.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 9 | Jersey | 1 | 8.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 10 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 7.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 11 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 5.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 12 | United Kingdom | 2 | 5.7M $ | 0.16 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of American Beacon Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001818