Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2B $ including 2B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 542 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 14.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Signet Jewelers Ltd | 35,476 | 3.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 202 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 123,452 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 203 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 13,935 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 204 | Western Union Co/The | 390,388 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 205 | HF Sinclair Corp | 43,005 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 206 | Middleby Corp/The | 17,373 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 207 | Dole PLC | 217,027 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 208 | C4 Therapeutics Inc | 633,783 | 3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 209 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc | 39,823 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 210 | Beacon Financial Corp | 93,365 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 211 | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 74,921 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 212 | WESCO International Inc | 8,041 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 213 | First Bancorp/Southern Pines NC | 43,403 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 214 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | 24,596 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 215 | Noble Corp PLC | 74,244 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 216 | California Water Service Group | 56,769 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 217 | Kennametal Inc | 76,645 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 218 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 74,107 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 219 | Avis Budget Group Inc | 18,133 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 220 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 31,516 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 221 | Radian Group Inc | 70,216 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 222 | Murphy Oil Corp | 81,202 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 223 | CVR Energy Inc | 95,407 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 224 | Almonty Industries Inc | 158,523 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 225 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 26,650 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 226 | ACV Auctions Inc | 355,808 | 2.6M $ | 0.13 % |
| 227 | Northwestern Energy Group Inc | 35,579 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 228 | Amkor Technology Inc | 29,408 | 2.5M $ | 0.13 % |
| 229 | Capri Holdings Ltd | 135,212 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 230 | LAZARD INC | 59,700 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 231 | Phinia Inc | 29,912 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 232 | PJT Partners Inc | 16,231 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 233 | Chord Energy Corp | 21,420 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 234 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 128,728 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 235 | Acadia Realty Trust | 115,800 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 236 | Hub Group Inc | 55,267 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 237 | PROG Holdings Inc | 51,410 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 238 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Inc | 44,401 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 239 | Marex Group PLC | 38,689 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 240 | Eagle Materials Inc | 10,448 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 241 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | 268,068 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 242 | American Public Education Inc | 43,177 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 243 | NetScout Systems Inc | 53,186 | 2.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 244 | Dauch Corp | 416,896 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 245 | Etsy Inc | 29,740 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 246 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 18,823 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 247 | Trinity Industries Inc | 64,547 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 248 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 693,529 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 249 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp | 72,021 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 250 | Ridgepost Capital Inc | 272,516 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 251 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 27,829 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 252 | MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | 109,447 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 253 | Viasat Inc | 23,700 | 2.1M $ | 0.11 % |
| 254 | A10 Networks Inc | 55,561 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 255 | Werner Enterprises Inc | 47,050 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 256 | Belden Inc | 17,037 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 257 | Simply Good Foods Co/The | 151,457 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 258 | Avient Corp | 54,193 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 259 | Korn Ferry | 30,077 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 260 | Academy Sports & Outdoors Inc | 40,636 | 1.9M $ | 0.10 % |
| 261 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 40,811 | 1.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 262 | SM Energy Co | 71,714 | 1.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 263 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 55,244 | 1.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 264 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 17,714 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 265 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 146,672 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 266 | Marten Transport Ltd | 99,687 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 267 | Janus International Group Inc | 309,819 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 268 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc | 161,714 | 1.7M $ | 0.09 % |
| 269 | TriCo Bancshares | 31,400 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 270 | Meritage Homes Corp | 20,160 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 271 | Teladoc Health Inc | 199,084 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 272 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 11,349 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 273 | IPG Photonics Corp | 14,326 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 274 | MILLERKNOLL INC | 81,404 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 275 | Adeia Inc | 48,052 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 276 | ArcBest Corp | 11,009 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 277 | Yelp Inc | 63,851 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 278 | Cheesecake Factory Inc/The | 19,441 | 1.5M $ | 0.08 % |
| 279 | Helmerich & Payne Inc | 45,072 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 280 | Vistance Networks Inc | 112,947 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 281 | Encore Capital Group Inc | 15,340 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 282 | Medical Properties Trust Inc | 307,913 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 283 | T Rowe Price Group Inc | 12,473 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 284 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 3,575 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 285 | CECO Environmental Corp | 14,443 | 1.3M $ | 0.07 % |
| 286 | Chimera Investment Corp | 96,190 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 287 | Flowco Holdings Inc | 59,600 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 288 | KBR Inc | 36,627 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 289 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 107,226 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 290 | Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp | 40,541 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 291 | Helen of Troy Ltd | 41,775 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 292 | Riot Platforms Inc | 42,704 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 293 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 3,738 | 1.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 294 | Scholastic Corp | 23,247 | 1.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 295 | SkyWest Inc | 10,571 | 1.1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 296 | Builders FirstSource Inc | 11,577 | 1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 297 | NewMarket Corp | 1,297 | 1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 298 | VAXCYTE INC | 17,433 | 1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 299 | Synaptics Inc | 8,153 | 1M $ | 0.05 % |
| 300 | Ziff Davis Inc | 19,324 | 1M $ | 0.05 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 1.0 %
- Consumer staples 0.9 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Energy 0.3 %
- Industrials 0.2 %
- Health care 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 99.8 %
- CAD 0.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 90.2 %
- Bermuda 3.0 %
- Cayman Islands 1.9 %
- United Kingdom 1.6 %
- Canada 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Bahamas 0.6 %
- Marshall Islands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Netherlands 0.2 %
- Guernsey 0.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 507 | 1.8B $ | 90.25 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 7 | 60.4M $ | 3.05 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 38.5M $ | 1.94 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 6 | 32M $ | 1.62 % |
| 5 | Canada | 4 | 17M $ | 0.86 % |
| 6 | Ireland | 5 | 14.8M $ | 0.75 % |
| 7 | Bahamas | 1 | 12.1M $ | 0.61 % |
| 8 | Marshall Islands | 4 | 6.2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 2 | 4.7M $ | 0.24 % |
| 10 | Switzerland | 1 | 3.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 11 | Netherlands | 1 | 3.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 12 | Guernsey | 1 | 309.6K $ | 0.02 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001798