Holdings of JNL/MFS Mid Cap Value Fund
JNL Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2B $ including 1.9B $ in equities, 97.0 %
- Positions
- 154 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 11.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ICON PLC | 55,750 | 9.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 102 | Darden Restaurants Inc | 46,868 | 9.7M $ | 0.49 % |
| 103 | Ashland Inc | 145,648 | 9.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 104 | Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc | 63,547 | 9.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 105 | General Motors Co | 123,771 | 9.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 106 | ITT INC | 47,863 | 9.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 107 | Otis Worldwide Corp | 132,024 | 9.5M $ | 0.48 % |
| 108 | FedEx Corp | 29,743 | 9.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 109 | MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC | 24,332 | 9.3M $ | 0.47 % |
| 110 | DuPont de Nemours Inc | 67,653 | 9.2M $ | 0.46 % |
| 111 | Omnicom Group Inc | 124,705 | 9.1M $ | 0.46 % |
| 112 | Nordson Corp | 29,592 | 8.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 113 | Pernod Ricard SA | 122,366 | 8.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 114 | Universal Health Services Inc | 59,888 | 8.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 115 | CDW Corp/DE | 62,798 | 8.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 116 | TE Connectivity PLC | 43,603 | 8.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 117 | International Paper Co | 229,545 | 8.7M $ | 0.44 % |
| 118 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 117,584 | 8.6M $ | 0.43 % |
| 119 | Ingredion Inc | 89,881 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 120 | Synchrony Financial | 111,700 | 8.5M $ | 0.43 % |
| 121 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc | 215,195 | 8.4M $ | 0.42 % |
| 122 | Innio NV | 210,730 | 8.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 123 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 94,774 | 8.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 124 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 589,132 | 8M $ | 0.40 % |
| 125 | Leidos Holdings Inc | 76,917 | 7.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 126 | Carlyle Group Inc/The | 187,204 | 7.9M $ | 0.40 % |
| 127 | Terex Corp | 107,519 | 7.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 128 | Birkenstock Holding Plc | 179,506 | 7.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 129 | Brown-Forman Corp | 288,268 | 7.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 130 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 57,658 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 131 | Cooper Cos Inc/The | 105,667 | 7.6M $ | 0.38 % |
| 132 | Medline Inc | 188,463 | 7.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 133 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 218,827 | 7.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 134 | MiniMed Group Inc | 487,956 | 7.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 135 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 66,531 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 136 | Equitable Holdings Inc | 164,260 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 137 | Group 1 Automotive Inc | 24,695 | 7.2M $ | 0.36 % |
| 138 | Pinterest Inc | 326,414 | 6.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 139 | KBR Inc | 196,810 | 6.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 140 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 31,241 | 6.7M $ | 0.34 % |
| 141 | Skyworks Solutions Inc | 97,320 | 6.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 142 | TPG Inc | 161,870 | 6.6M $ | 0.33 % |
| 143 | CoStar Group Inc | 210,983 | 6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 144 | Builders FirstSource Inc | 66,318 | 5.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 145 | Pegasystems Inc | 197,553 | 5.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 146 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 139,806 | 5.4M $ | 0.27 % |
| 147 | BioNTech SE | 55,701 | 5.2M $ | 0.26 % |
| 148 | Brightstar Lottery PLC | 477,378 | 5.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 149 | Newell Brands Inc | 755,830 | 4.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 150 | Peabody Energy Corp | 183,228 | 4.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 151 | Campbell's Company/The | 190,016 | 4.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 152 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 10,790 | 4.1M $ | 0.21 % |
| 153 | StandardAero Inc | 129,088 | 3.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 154 | Gap Inc/The | 177,580 | 3.3M $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 9.7 %
- Financials 9.4 %
- Technology 7.3 %
- Utilities 6.9 %
- Energy 6.0 %
- Health care 5.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 2.7 %
- Materials 2.5 %
- Real estate 2.2 %
- Communication 0.5 %
- Unattributed 43.6 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 99.2 %
- EUR 0.5 %
- GBP 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.7 %
- Ireland 2.0 %
- United Kingdom 1.5 %
- Bermuda 1.0 %
- Canada 1.0 %
- Netherlands 0.8 %
- Germany 0.7 %
- France 0.5 %
- Jersey 0.4 %
- Israel 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 140 | 1.8B $ | 91.67 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 3 | 38.6M $ | 2.00 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 3 | 29.2M $ | 1.52 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 1 | 19.8M $ | 1.03 % |
| 5 | Canada | 1 | 18.8M $ | 0.98 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 1 | 16.3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 7 | Germany | 2 | 13.5M $ | 0.70 % |
| 8 | France | 1 | 8.9M $ | 0.46 % |
| 9 | Jersey | 1 | 7.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 10 | Israel | 1 | 7.6M $ | 0.39 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of JNL/MFS Mid Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001722