Holdings of State Street Institutional Small-Cap Equity Fund
STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 540.3M $ including 500.8M $ in equities, 92.7 %
- Positions
- 347 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 11.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSA Safety Inc | 43,865 | 7.7M $ | 1.42 % |
| 2 | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | 23,728 | 6.6M $ | 1.22 % |
| 3 | ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | 182,464 | 6.5M $ | 1.21 % |
| 4 | Dorman Products Inc | 47,050 | 6.4M $ | 1.19 % |
| 5 | Extreme Networks Inc | 198,204 | 6.4M $ | 1.19 % |
| 6 | APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 16,686 | 5.6M $ | 1.04 % |
| 7 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | 70,830 | 5.6M $ | 1.03 % |
| 8 | IDACORP Inc | 35,857 | 5.4M $ | 1.00 % |
| 9 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 32,717 | 5.4M $ | 0.99 % |
| 10 | Ingevity Corp | 68,393 | 5.1M $ | 0.95 % |
| 11 | MURPHY USA INC | 9,459 | 5.1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 12 | Crane NXT Co | 99,511 | 5.1M $ | 0.94 % |
| 13 | Live Oak Bancshares Inc | 119,140 | 4.9M $ | 0.90 % |
| 14 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 88,864 | 4.9M $ | 0.90 % |
| 15 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc | 30,276 | 4.7M $ | 0.87 % |
| 16 | Kadant Inc | 14,645 | 4.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 17 | AGCO Corp | 38,198 | 4.6M $ | 0.85 % |
| 18 | US Physical Therapy Inc | 62,515 | 4.3M $ | 0.79 % |
| 19 | OneSpaWorld Holdings Ltd | 146,780 | 4.1M $ | 0.77 % |
| 20 | Repligen Corp | 30,155 | 4.1M $ | 0.76 % |
| 21 | Armstrong World Industries Inc | 25,356 | 4.1M $ | 0.75 % |
| 22 | ONTO INNOVATION INC | 10,482 | 4M $ | 0.73 % |
| 23 | Littelfuse Inc | 8,697 | 4M $ | 0.73 % |
| 24 | Bruker Corp | 64,978 | 3.9M $ | 0.72 % |
| 25 | Brink's Co/The | 40,440 | 3.8M $ | 0.71 % |
| 26 | Mueller Industries Inc | 29,637 | 3.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 27 | WSFS Financial Corp | 47,200 | 3.6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 28 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 17,019 | 3.6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 29 | Nutanix Inc | 67,500 | 3.4M $ | 0.64 % |
| 30 | Novanta Inc | 21,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.63 % |
| 31 | Cactus Inc | 65,826 | 3.4M $ | 0.62 % |
| 32 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 13,637 | 3.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 33 | Semtech Corp | 20,476 | 3.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 34 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 12,260 | 3.3M $ | 0.61 % |
| 35 | Raymond James Financial Inc | 21,469 | 3.3M $ | 0.60 % |
| 36 | Everpure Inc | 40,300 | 3.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 37 | Plexus Corp | 10,473 | 3.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 38 | Commvault Systems Inc | 22,000 | 3.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 39 | Rambus Inc | 23,440 | 3.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 40 | RLI Corp | 52,177 | 3.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 41 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 63,314 | 3.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 42 | SM Energy Co | 117,094 | 3.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 43 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 123,374 | 3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 44 | Avient Corp | 81,396 | 3M $ | 0.56 % |
| 45 | Renasant Corp | 69,630 | 3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 46 | ESAB CORP | 29,950 | 3M $ | 0.55 % |
| 47 | EastGroup Properties Inc | 14,565 | 2.9M $ | 0.55 % |
| 48 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | 40,249 | 2.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 49 | ACI Worldwide Inc | 58,143 | 2.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 50 | Primo Brands Corp | 118,070 | 2.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 51 | Palomar Holdings Inc | 22,766 | 2.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 52 | Boston Beer Co Inc/The | 16,130 | 2.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 53 | Cousins Properties Inc | 93,946 | 2.8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 54 | PROG Holdings Inc | 60,178 | 2.8M $ | 0.52 % |
| 55 | Glaukos Corp | 19,600 | 2.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 56 | Standex International Corp | 7,550 | 2.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 57 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 83,646 | 2.7M $ | 0.50 % |
| 58 | Fulton Financial Corp | 108,362 | 2.6M $ | 0.49 % |
| 59 | Quaker Chemical Corp | 16,274 | 2.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 60 | RadNet Inc | 41,921 | 2.6M $ | 0.48 % |
| 61 | First Advantage Corp | 141,954 | 2.6M $ | 0.47 % |
| 62 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 29,885 | 2.5M $ | 0.47 % |
| 63 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 208,282 | 2.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 64 | Matador Resources Co | 49,400 | 2.5M $ | 0.46 % |
| 65 | AdaptHealth Corp | 235,379 | 2.5M $ | 0.45 % |
| 66 | Performance Food Group Co | 21,719 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 67 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 41,500 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 68 | Envista Holdings Corp | 91,667 | 2.4M $ | 0.45 % |
| 69 | Acadia Healthcare Co Inc | 78,883 | 2.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 70 | RB Global Inc | 20,000 | 2.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 71 | Brinker International Inc | 13,747 | 2.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 72 | Penumbra Inc | 7,300 | 2.3M $ | 0.43 % |
| 73 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 86,120 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 74 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 6,074 | 2.3M $ | 0.42 % |
| 75 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | 64,000 | 2.2M $ | 0.41 % |
| 76 | Thor Industries Inc | 28,676 | 2.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 77 | SAIA INC | 5,064 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 78 | MYR Group Inc | 4,214 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 79 | Ascendis Pharma A/S | 7,859 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 80 | Valvoline Inc | 53,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.39 % |
| 81 | Vericel Corp | 46,200 | 2.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 82 | Ralliant Corp | 27,900 | 2.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 83 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 24,000 | 2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 84 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 7,061 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 85 | SITIME CORP | 2,560 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 86 | Northern Oil & Gas Inc | 104,090 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 87 | Commercial Metals Co | 30,057 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 88 | Vontier Corp | 64,582 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 89 | CELSIUS HOLDINGS INC | 63,815 | 1.9M $ | 0.35 % |
| 90 | AAR Corp | 13,019 | 1.9M $ | 0.34 % |
| 91 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 31,800 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 92 | StoneX Group Inc | 15,400 | 1.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 93 | Gibraltar Industries Inc | 39,872 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 94 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE INC | 22,338 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 95 | Cava Group Inc | 22,800 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 96 | BioLife Solutions Inc | 63,276 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 97 | elf Beauty Inc | 24,073 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 98 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 30,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 99 | Hinge Health Inc | 21,308 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 100 | BancFirst Corp | 15,900 | 1.8M $ | 0.33 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 1.2 %
- Financials 0.8 %
- Technology 0.7 %
- Materials 0.7 %
- Consumer staples 0.5 %
- Energy 0.2 %
- Unattributed 96.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.7 %
- Canada 1.4 %
- Bahamas 0.8 %
- Denmark 0.4 %
- United Kingdom 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- Bermuda 0.2 %
- Ireland 0.2 %
- Puerto Rico 0.2 %
- Jersey 0.1 %
- France 0.1 %
- Israel 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 326 | 479.3M $ | 95.71 % |
| 2 | Canada | 5 | 7.2M $ | 1.43 % |
| 3 | Bahamas | 1 | 4.1M $ | 0.83 % |
| 4 | Denmark | 1 | 2.1M $ | 0.42 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 4 | 2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 6 | Cayman Islands | 3 | 1.4M $ | 0.29 % |
| 7 | Bermuda | 1 | 1.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 8 | Ireland | 1 | 1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 9 | Puerto Rico | 1 | 779.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 10 | Jersey | 1 | 648K $ | 0.13 % |
| 11 | France | 1 | 621K $ | 0.12 % |
| 12 | Israel | 1 | 318.1K $ | 0.06 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of State Street Institutional Small-Cap Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001631