Holdings of T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund
ISIN US87281D7443
T. ROWE PRICE INTERNATIONAL FUNDS, INC. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 6.7B $ including 6.2B $ in equities, 93.6 %
- Positions
- 228 in 32 countries
- Top ten
- 11.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Asker Healthcare Group AB | 3,109,413 | 26.5M $ | 0.40 % |
| 102 | Oji Holdings Corp | 4,807,800 | 26.4M $ | 0.40 % |
| 103 | Bank of Cyprus Holdings PLC | 2,207,519 | 26.2M $ | 0.39 % |
| 104 | Takashimaya Co Ltd | 1,809,900 | 25.9M $ | 0.39 % |
| 105 | Fuso Chemical Co Ltd | 1,126,000 | 25.8M $ | 0.39 % |
| 106 | Big Yellow Group PLC | 2,145,518 | 25.7M $ | 0.39 % |
| 107 | Huber + Suhner AG | 108,360 | 25.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 108 | H WORLD GROUP LTD | 6,007,200 | 25.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 109 | Tritax Big Box REIT PLC | 11,025,339 | 25.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 110 | Clarkson PLC | 392,935 | 25.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 111 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp Ltd | 1,045,122 | 25M $ | 0.38 % |
| 112 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 464,637 | 25M $ | 0.37 % |
| 113 | Anycolor Inc | 1,476,900 | 24.3M $ | 0.36 % |
| 114 | G Mining Ventures Corp | 790,857 | 24.1M $ | 0.36 % |
| 115 | Relo Group Inc | 1,894,100 | 23.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 116 | Exosens SAS | 357,063 | 23.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 117 | Cosmax Inc | 183,848 | 23.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 118 | OR Royalties Inc | 792,661 | 23.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 119 | StorageVault Canada Inc | 6,878,793 | 23.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 120 | Gigabyte Technology Co Ltd | 2,279,000 | 23.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | Co-Tech Development Corp | 2,603,000 | 23.2M $ | 0.35 % |
| 122 | Jenoptik AG | 533,400 | 23.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 123 | Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd | 670,083 | 23.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 124 | Dixon Technologies India Ltd | 156,713 | 23.1M $ | 0.35 % |
| 125 | Page Industries Ltd | 53,992 | 22.8M $ | 0.34 % |
| 126 | Munters Group AB | 1,269,805 | 22.6M $ | 0.34 % |
| 127 | KEI Industries Ltd | 427,207 | 22.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 128 | Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp | 14,724,000 | 22.3M $ | 0.33 % |
| 129 | AIRTAC INTERNATIONAL GROUP | 549,000 | 22.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 130 | Keisei Electric Railway Co Ltd | 2,733,400 | 22M $ | 0.33 % |
| 131 | TOTVS SA | 3,546,948 | 21.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 132 | MOBILE WORLD INVESTMENT CORP | 8,179,200 | 21.7M $ | 0.33 % |
| 133 | Kingboard Holdings Ltd | 4,314,000 | 21.6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 134 | Emerald Resources NL | 5,691,976 | 21.4M $ | 0.32 % |
| 135 | Fukuoka Financial Group Inc | 462,900 | 21.2M $ | 0.32 % |
| 136 | Trelleborg AB | 464,552 | 20.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 137 | KBC Ancora | 200,567 | 20.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 138 | Tripod Technology Corp | 1,820,000 | 20.4M $ | 0.31 % |
| 139 | China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Ltd | 64,184,000 | 20.1M $ | 0.30 % |
| 140 | Capricorn Metals Ltd | 2,257,303 | 20M $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | Aditya Vision Ltd | 2,961,736 | 19.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 142 | SM Entertainment Co Ltd | 413,497 | 19.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 143 | Localiza Rent a Car SA | 2,643,917 | 19.7M $ | 0.30 % |
| 144 | Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd | 3,448,500 | 19.6M $ | 0.29 % |
| 145 | Nordnet AB publ | 509,106 | 19.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 146 | Blue Star Ltd | 1,095,357 | 19.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 147 | NOBA Bank Group AB | 2,193,071 | 19.2M $ | 0.29 % |
| 148 | JYP Entertainment Corp | 633,663 | 19.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 149 | Military Commercial Joint Stock Bank | 22,335,385 | 19.1M $ | 0.29 % |
| 150 | Volution Group PLC | 2,236,543 | 18.9M $ | 0.28 % |
| 151 | Info Edge India Ltd | 1,464,916 | 18.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 152 | Beijer Ref AB | 1,329,663 | 18.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 153 | Babcock International Group PLC | 1,233,261 | 18.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 154 | Neinor Homes SA | 1,021,603 | 18.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 155 | Penta-Ocean Construction Co Ltd | 2,009,000 | 18.7M $ | 0.28 % |
| 156 | Nexity SA | 2,257,673 | 18.4M $ | 0.28 % |
| 157 | Resorttrust Inc | 1,632,300 | 18.3M $ | 0.27 % |
| 158 | HMS Networks AB | 349,621 | 18.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 159 | Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 3,263,199 | 18.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 160 | SNT Dynamics Co Ltd | 835,558 | 18.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 161 | Kanzhun Ltd | 1,109,158 | 18.1M $ | 0.27 % |
| 162 | De' Longhi SpA | 381,594 | 17.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 163 | Maeda Kosen Co Ltd | 1,449,100 | 17.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 164 | Alphamin Resources Corp | 16,733,779 | 17.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 165 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | 508,409 | 17.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 166 | INFRONEER Holdings Inc | 1,068,900 | 17.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 167 | Central Depository Services India Ltd | 1,218,423 | 17M $ | 0.26 % |
| 168 | Sumitomo Pharma Co Ltd | 2,182,300 | 17M $ | 0.26 % |
| 169 | Daiei Kankyo Co Ltd | 726,200 | 17M $ | 0.26 % |
| 170 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV | 61,455 | 16.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 171 | Warehouses De Pauw CVA | 652,271 | 16.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 172 | Cochlear Ltd | 199,567 | 16.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 173 | Sapphire Foods India Ltd | 8,622,554 | 16.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 174 | Cover Corp | 1,810,500 | 16.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 175 | Snowline Gold Corp | 1,722,803 | 16.5M $ | 0.25 % |
| 176 | North West Co Inc/The | 447,473 | 16.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 177 | KPR Mill Ltd | 1,475,758 | 16.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 178 | Lectra | 682,387 | 16.2M $ | 0.24 % |
| 179 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | 494,411 | 16.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 180 | WuXi XDC Cayman Inc | 2,434,000 | 16.1M $ | 0.24 % |
| 181 | Artemis Gold Inc | 660,601 | 15.9M $ | 0.24 % |
| 182 | ATS Corp | 580,734 | 15.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 183 | ATRenew Inc | 3,720,922 | 15.8M $ | 0.24 % |
| 184 | Takeuchi Manufacturing Co Ltd | 331,300 | 15.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 185 | CERES POWER HOLDINGS PLC | 3,194,427 | 15.1M $ | 0.23 % |
| 186 | CENTIEL AG | 1,954,017 | 15M $ | 0.22 % |
| 187 | YouGov PLC | 4,244,804 | 14.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 188 | Ardentec Corp | 2,715,000 | 14.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 189 | Lotes Co Ltd | 259,000 | 14.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 190 | Beneteau SACA | 2,090,162 | 14.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 191 | Viridien | 134,022 | 14.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 192 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 112,947 | 14.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 193 | Open House Group Co Ltd | 269,400 | 14.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 194 | BUSY MING GROUP CO LTD-H SHS | 291,400 | 14.3M $ | 0.21 % |
| 195 | VALLOUREC SA | 588,796 | 14.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 196 | China Mengniu Dairy Co Ltd | 5,869,000 | 14.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 197 | Daiwabo Holdings Co Ltd | 628,700 | 14M $ | 0.21 % |
| 198 | Metro Brands Ltd | 1,272,051 | 13.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 199 | Aritzia Inc | 138,302 | 13.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 200 | Park24 Co Ltd | 1,108,700 | 13.7M $ | 0.21 % |
Sector breakdown
- Consumer discretionary 1.2 %
- Unattributed 98.8 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 20.0 %
- EUR 19.3 %
- GBP 11.8 %
- CAD 8.4 %
- TWD 6.7 %
- INR 5.9 %
- SEK 5.2 %
- USD 4.2 %
- HKD 3.6 %
- CHF 3.6 %
- KRW 2.7 %
- VND 2.1 %
- BRL 2.1 %
- NOK 1.9 %
- AUD 1.8 %
- PLN 0.6 %
- NZD 0.4 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 20.0 %
- United Kingdom 11.2 %
- Canada 8.2 %
- Taiwan 6.3 %
- India 5.9 %
- Sweden 5.2 %
- Germany 4.4 %
- France 4.1 %
- Switzerland 3.6 %
- Austria 2.9 %
- Netherlands 2.9 %
- Italy 2.7 %
- Other countries 22.7 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 46 | 1.2B $ | 19.97 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 22 | 696.1M $ | 11.16 % |
| 3 | Canada | 19 | 508.4M $ | 8.15 % |
| 4 | Taiwan | 15 | 393.8M $ | 6.31 % |
| 5 | India | 17 | 369.1M $ | 5.92 % |
| 6 | Sweden | 13 | 321.6M $ | 5.16 % |
| 7 | Germany | 8 | 271.9M $ | 4.36 % |
| 8 | France | 9 | 258.6M $ | 4.15 % |
| 9 | Switzerland | 7 | 221.4M $ | 3.55 % |
| 10 | Austria | 1 | 183.7M $ | 2.95 % |
| 11 | Netherlands | 4 | 183.4M $ | 2.94 % |
| 12 | Italy | 6 | 170.2M $ | 2.73 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001491