Holdings of Third Avenue Value Portfolio
Third Avenue Variable Series Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 92.2M $ including 84.4M $ in equities, 91.6 %
- Positions
- 34 in 15 countries
- Top ten
- 37.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tidewater Inc | 66,643 | 4.4M $ | 4.82 % |
| 2 | easyJet PLC | 507,246 | 3.8M $ | 4.07 % |
| 3 | LUNDIN MINING CORP | 149,129 | 3.6M $ | 3.94 % |
| 4 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 413,348 | 3.5M $ | 3.80 % |
| 5 | Boise Cascade Co | 43,651 | 3.4M $ | 3.68 % |
| 6 | Ultrapar Participacoes SA | 653,353 | 3.3M $ | 3.58 % |
| 7 | Subsea 7 SA | 95,939 | 3.3M $ | 3.55 % |
| 8 | Jeol Ltd | 69,800 | 3.2M $ | 3.51 % |
| 9 | Capstone Copper Corp | 349,589 | 3.2M $ | 3.49 % |
| 10 | Subaru Corp | 216,300 | 3.2M $ | 3.43 % |
| 11 | Horiba Ltd | 17,800 | 3.1M $ | 3.32 % |
| 12 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 45,986 | 3M $ | 3.28 % |
| 13 | Valaris Ltd | 41,236 | 3M $ | 3.25 % |
| 14 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 147,879 | 2.9M $ | 3.20 % |
| 15 | Buzzi SpA | 57,462 | 2.9M $ | 3.19 % |
| 16 | Robert Half Inc | 86,240 | 2.6M $ | 2.87 % |
| 17 | Harley-Davidson Inc | 102,096 | 2.5M $ | 2.71 % |
| 18 | PALTAC Corp | 57,600 | 2.4M $ | 2.56 % |
| 19 | Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 93,700 | 2.3M $ | 2.51 % |
| 20 | Conduit Holdings Ltd | 366,718 | 2.3M $ | 2.49 % |
| 21 | Close Brothers Group PLC | 414,439 | 2.2M $ | 2.42 % |
| 22 | HARBOUR ENERGY PLC | 776,127 | 2.2M $ | 2.39 % |
| 23 | Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd | 101,300 | 2.1M $ | 2.29 % |
| 24 | thyssenkrupp AG | 175,281 | 2.1M $ | 2.27 % |
| 25 | Genting Singapore Ltd | 4,065,900 | 1.9M $ | 2.08 % |
| 26 | Warrior Met Coal Inc | 22,471 | 1.8M $ | 1.98 % |
| 27 | S4 Capital PLC | 4,037,496 | 1.7M $ | 1.83 % |
| 28 | Misto Holdings Corp | 52,452 | 1.4M $ | 1.53 % |
| 29 | Quinenco SA | 329,516 | 1.4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 30 | Interfor Corp | 151,865 | 1.4M $ | 1.52 % |
| 31 | OSAKA Titanium Technologies Co Ltd | 81,600 | 1.4M $ | 1.50 % |
| 32 | TS Lines Ltd | 1,317,848 | 1.3M $ | 1.40 % |
| 33 | Bolsa Mexicana de Valores SAB de CV | 491,762 | 980K $ | 1.06 % |
| 34 | Rogers Corp | 2,911 | 476.6K $ | 0.52 % |
Sector breakdown
- Materials 4.3 %
- Unattributed 95.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 21.7 %
- JPY 18.4 %
- GBP 14.4 %
- EUR 13.0 %
- CAD 9.8 %
- HKD 5.7 %
- SGD 4.8 %
- BRL 3.9 %
- NOK 3.9 %
- KRW 1.7 %
- CLP 1.7 %
- MXN 1.2 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 18.4 %
- United States 18.1 %
- United Kingdom 11.7 %
- Canada 9.8 %
- Bermuda 6.3 %
- Germany 6.1 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 5.7 %
- Singapore 4.8 %
- Brazil 3.9 %
- Norway 3.9 %
- Ireland 3.5 %
- Italy 3.5 %
- Other countries 4.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 6 | 15.5M $ | 18.39 % |
| 2 | United States | 6 | 15.3M $ | 18.10 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 4 | 9.9M $ | 11.69 % |
| 4 | Canada | 3 | 8.2M $ | 9.77 % |
| 5 | Bermuda | 2 | 5.3M $ | 6.27 % |
| 6 | Germany | 2 | 5.1M $ | 6.05 % |
| 7 | Hong Kong SAR China | 2 | 4.8M $ | 5.68 % |
| 8 | Singapore | 2 | 4M $ | 4.78 % |
| 9 | Brazil | 1 | 3.3M $ | 3.91 % |
| 10 | Norway | 1 | 3.3M $ | 3.88 % |
| 11 | Ireland | 1 | 2.9M $ | 3.49 % |
| 12 | Italy | 1 | 2.9M $ | 3.49 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Third Avenue Value Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001468