Holdings of Small Cap Value Fund
Northern Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 688.6M $ including 656.9M $ in equities, 95.4 %
- Positions
- 416 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 10.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | BJ's Restaurants Inc | 16,778 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 202 | Global Business Travel Group I | 108,150 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 203 | Mercury General Corp | 9,504 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 204 | Par Pacific Holdings Inc | 17,822 | 999.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 205 | Interface Inc | 27,719 | 993.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 206 | HERCULES CAPITAL INC | 62,437 | 984.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 207 | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | 28,408 | 976.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 208 | ABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INC | 123,712 | 971.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 209 | Shore Bancshares Inc | 41,878 | 961.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 210 | PROG Holdings Inc | 20,552 | 957.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 211 | Kyivstar Group Ltd | 59,068 | 955.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 212 | Itron Inc | 11,013 | 953K $ | 0.14 % |
| 213 | MiMedx Group Inc | 245,789 | 946.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 214 | Pagaya Technologies Ltd | 51,089 | 932.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 215 | Boise Cascade Co | 11,989 | 930.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 216 | CryoPort Inc | 58,986 | 926.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 217 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 45,098 | 925.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 218 | Kennametal Inc | 26,377 | 924.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 219 | Mistras Group Inc | 52,305 | 913.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 220 | Marcus Corp/The | 38,624 | 906.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 221 | Koppers Holdings Inc | 20,118 | 903.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 222 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 12,573 | 890.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 223 | Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality Inc | 15,917 | 890.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 224 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | 43,659 | 888.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 225 | Whitestone REIT | 46,718 | 885.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 226 | Nabors Industries Ltd | 10,456 | 878.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 227 | Heritage Insurance Holdings Inc | 33,486 | 873.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 228 | Four Corners Property Trust Inc | 35,500 | 871.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 229 | SmartFinancial Inc | 18,379 | 862.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 230 | Northrim BanCorp Inc | 30,827 | 855.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 231 | First Business Financial Services Inc | 13,457 | 850.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 232 | PCB Bancorp | 29,821 | 846K $ | 0.12 % |
| 233 | ANGI INC | 142,099 | 845.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 234 | Nicolet Bankshares Inc | 5,093 | 842.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 235 | Astec Industries Inc | 13,764 | 842.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 236 | Southern Missouri Bancorp Inc | 10,898 | 830.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 237 | F&G Annuities & Life Inc | 31,166 | 828.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 238 | Daily Journal Corp | 1,375 | 826.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 239 | Stagwell Inc | 111,064 | 825.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 240 | Inspire Medical Systems Inc | 18,456 | 823.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 241 | Deluxe Corp | 34,435 | 822.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 242 | Nexa Resources SA | 66,861 | 818.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 243 | Arcosa Inc | 5,583 | 811.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 244 | Innovex International Inc | 32,631 | 809.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 245 | Bank First Corp | 5,447 | 808.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 246 | ACNB Corp | 13,604 | 807.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 247 | Hanmi Financial Corp | 24,918 | 807.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 248 | COPT Defense Properties | 22,077 | 803.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 249 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 9,555 | 803.2K $ | 0.12 % |
| 250 | I3 Verticals Inc | 37,499 | 801K $ | 0.12 % |
| 251 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group Inc | 13,688 | 798.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 252 | Crane NXT Co | 15,578 | 797K $ | 0.12 % |
| 253 | Abacus Global Management Inc | 74,328 | 796.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 254 | WSFS Financial Corp | 10,357 | 794.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 255 | LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | 74,199 | 794.7K $ | 0.12 % |
| 256 | Ennis Inc | 37,292 | 792.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 257 | LiveRamp Holdings Inc | 21,040 | 791.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 258 | HBT Financial Inc | 24,741 | 791.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 259 | Veracyte Inc | 13,472 | 791.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 260 | Adeia Inc | 23,985 | 789.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 261 | Willis Lease Finance Corp | 3,451 | 789.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 262 | Unity Bancorp Inc | 13,305 | 780.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 263 | First Mid Bancshares Inc | 16,199 | 779K $ | 0.11 % |
| 264 | CoreCivic Inc | 25,577 | 777K $ | 0.11 % |
| 265 | 1st Source Corp | 9,378 | 765.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 266 | EZCORP Inc | 22,115 | 764.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 267 | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | 41,929 | 763.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 268 | Camden National Corp | 14,031 | 760.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 269 | TABOOLA.COM LTD | 152,058 | 760.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 270 | Pitney Bowes Inc | 43,018 | 753.7K $ | 0.11 % |
| 271 | Mercantile Bank Corp | 13,072 | 750.6K $ | 0.11 % |
| 272 | Village Farms International Inc | 375,264 | 750.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 273 | Worthington Steel Inc | 22,286 | 748.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 274 | Regional Management Corp | 18,030 | 742.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 275 | Acadia Healthcare Co Inc | 25,097 | 741.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 276 | Phreesia Inc | 71,842 | 739.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 277 | S&T Bancorp Inc | 15,039 | 738.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 278 | Silgan Holdings Inc | 15,884 | 736.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 279 | Alto Ingredients Inc | 128,761 | 733.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 280 | Contineum Therapeutics Inc | 44,741 | 733.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 281 | Trinity Industries Inc | 21,144 | 731.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 282 | Slide Insurance Holdings Inc | 37,713 | 730.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 283 | Metrocity Bankshares Inc | 20,313 | 729K $ | 0.11 % |
| 284 | Xencor Inc | 45,021 | 724.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 285 | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | 115,525 | 713.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 286 | Business First Bancshares Inc | 23,226 | 713.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 287 | Fulton Financial Corp | 29,289 | 708.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 288 | Sila Realty Trust Inc | 23,323 | 708.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 289 | First Hawaiian Inc | 24,005 | 703.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 290 | Hillman Solutions Corp | 82,861 | 699.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 291 | Clearfield Inc | 17,543 | 698K $ | 0.10 % |
| 292 | Gold.com Inc | 16,766 | 697.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 293 | Artivion Inc | 31,012 | 696.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 294 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc | 9,070 | 693.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 295 | First Interstate BancSystem Inc | 17,960 | 692.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 296 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc | 16,803 | 689.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 297 | HCI Group Inc | 3,928 | 688.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 298 | LCI Industries | 6,458 | 683.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 299 | Bank7 Corp | 13,967 | 683.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 300 | Yelp Inc | 27,752 | 680.5K $ | 0.10 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 91.7 %
- Bermuda 3.0 %
- Marshall Islands 1.8 %
- Puerto Rico 1.6 %
- Canada 0.5 %
- Israel 0.5 %
- Cayman Islands 0.3 %
- United Kingdom 0.3 %
- Ireland 0.2 %
- Luxembourg 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 385 | 602.1M $ | 91.66 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 9 | 19.8M $ | 3.02 % |
| 3 | Marshall Islands | 6 | 11.7M $ | 1.78 % |
| 4 | Puerto Rico | 2 | 10.8M $ | 1.64 % |
| 5 | Canada | 4 | 3.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 6 | Israel | 5 | 3.1M $ | 0.47 % |
| 7 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 2.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 8 | United Kingdom | 1 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 2 | 1.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 10 | Luxembourg | 1 | 818.4K $ | 0.12 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Small Cap Value Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000001246