Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 14.2B $ including 14.5B $ in equities, 101.7 %
- Positions
- 1,872 in 37 countries
- Top ten
- 11.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Norion Bank AB | 669,859 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 702 | Deutsche Beteiligungs AG | 167,999 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 703 | Tubacex SA | 1,167,450 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 704 | Konecranes Oyj | 130,916 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 705 | Alaris Equity Partners Income | 232,019 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 706 | J-Oil Mills Inc | 309,100 | 4.1M $ | 0.03 % |
| 707 | Dainichiseika Color & Chemicals Manufacturing Co Ltd | 582,828 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 708 | Nihon Nohyaku Co Ltd | 595,900 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 709 | Noritz Corp | 269,062 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 710 | Bonheur ASA | 168,337 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 711 | Gestamp Automocion SA | 1,183,166 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 712 | Marston's PLC | 5,746,569 | 4M $ | 0.03 % |
| 713 | Fiskars OYJ Abp | 263,445 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 714 | Deceuninck NV | 1,560,281 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 715 | Whitbread PLC | 115,329 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 716 | Judo Capital Holdings Ltd | 5,742,955 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 717 | Takamatsu Construction Group Co Ltd | 166,800 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 718 | Toli Corp | 929,700 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 719 | Bega Cheese Ltd | 907,747 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 720 | Carasso Motors Ltd | 387,450 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 721 | Towa Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 154,340 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 722 | Seika Corp | 236,898 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 723 | ODFJELL SE | 319,298 | 3.9M $ | 0.03 % |
| 724 | KRS Corp | 213,300 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 725 | Secure Trust Bank PLC | 179,527 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 726 | Integral Diagnostics Ltd | 2,602,361 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 727 | Isras Investment Co Ltd | 13,744 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 728 | Marubun Corp | 360,600 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 729 | Azorim-Investment Development & Construction Co Ltd | 805,226 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 730 | Montana Aerospace AG | 126,384 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 731 | Maezawa Holdings Co Ltd | 335,394 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 732 | Kumagai Gumi Co Ltd | 424,040 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 733 | Denka Co Ltd | 177,550 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 734 | Peet Ltd | 3,011,137 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 735 | HUGO BOSS AG | 85,917 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 736 | HelloFresh SE | 953,112 | 3.8M $ | 0.03 % |
| 737 | Raisio Oyj | 1,259,363 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 738 | Hamakyorex Co Ltd | 325,100 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 739 | Isracard Ltd | 1,066,468 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 740 | Schaeffler AG | 449,157 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 741 | Sanki Engineering Co Ltd | 259,500 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 742 | Forbo Holding AG | 3,240 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 743 | PORR AG | 84,205 | 3.7M $ | 0.03 % |
| 744 | NSK Ltd | 506,200 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 745 | C&C Group PLC | 2,628,480 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 746 | AFRY AB | 333,149 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 747 | Wing On Co International Ltd | 2,095,500 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 748 | Mory Industries Inc | 599,500 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 749 | Luk Fook Holdings International Ltd | 1,147,000 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 750 | Elior Group SA | 1,458,296 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 751 | Miraini Holdings Co Ltd | 247,996 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 752 | IPH Ltd | 1,220,136 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 753 | Maxell Ltd | 276,958 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 754 | Ashmore Group PLC | 1,276,846 | 3.6M $ | 0.03 % |
| 755 | Borussia Dortmund GmbH & Co KGaA | 1,014,840 | 3.6M $ | 0.02 % |
| 756 | Rogers Sugar Inc | 713,106 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 757 | Suzuki Co Ltd | 189,523 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 758 | Ecora Royalties Plc | 1,859,886 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 759 | Joshin Corp | 140,639 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 760 | Hong Fok Corp Ltd | 5,058,060 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 761 | San Holdings Inc | 380,500 | 3.5M $ | 0.02 % |
| 762 | Italmobiliare SpA | 114,256 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 763 | Tomoe Engineering Co Ltd | 284,700 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 764 | MTY Food Group Inc | 140,384 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 765 | KPP Group Holdings Co Ltd | 494,812 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 766 | Wuestenrot & Wuerttembergische AG | 203,259 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 767 | Tachikawa Corp | 207,261 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 768 | Lintec Corp | 89,000 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 769 | Bloomsbury Publishing PLC | 416,037 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 770 | Pason Systems Inc | 384,681 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 771 | Kyoei Steel Ltd | 280,843 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 772 | X-Fab Silicon Foundries SE | 451,149 | 3.4M $ | 0.02 % |
| 773 | Ehime Bank Ltd/The | 193,870 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 774 | Galliford Try Holdings PLC | 421,414 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 775 | Wakachiku Construction Co Ltd | 148,800 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 776 | Soken Chemical & Engineering Co Ltd | 172,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 777 | Trican Well Service Ltd | 785,496 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 778 | TV Asahi Holdings Corp | 168,700 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 779 | Arata Corp | 201,900 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 780 | Aiphone Co Ltd | 187,000 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 781 | Sanford Ltd/NZ | 829,239 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 782 | Hokkaido Coca-Cola Bottling Co Ltd | 130,098 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 783 | Restar Corp | 127,700 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 784 | CMB Tech NV | 199,086 | 3.3M $ | 0.02 % |
| 785 | YIT Oyj | 956,043 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 786 | Asahi Diamond Industrial Co Ltd | 472,836 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 787 | Kyodo Printing Co Ltd | 313,200 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 788 | Goldcrest Co Ltd | 157,930 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 789 | Obsidian Energy Ltd | 298,824 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 790 | Swatch Group AG/The | 71,099 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 791 | TX Group AG | 18,539 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 792 | ForFarmers NV | 466,349 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 793 | Esprinet SpA | 385,460 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 794 | Sabre Insurance Group PLC | 1,275,322 | 3.2M $ | 0.02 % |
| 795 | Chiyoda Integre Co Ltd | 154,500 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 796 | Sdiptech AB | 123,889 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 797 | Lassonde Industries Inc | 20,128 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 798 | ARCLANDS CORP | 259,500 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 799 | Maezawa Kyuso Industries Co Ltd | 317,000 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
| 800 | MP Evans Group PLC | 141,581 | 3.1M $ | 0.02 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 3.4 %
- Energy 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 27.8 %
- EUR 24.1 %
- GBP 10.8 %
- CAD 7.6 %
- AUD 6.6 %
- USD 6.3 %
- CHF 5.9 %
- DKK 3.7 %
- SEK 2.6 %
- HKD 1.6 %
- ILS 1.2 %
- NOK 1.0 %
- SGD 0.8 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 27.8 %
- Canada 10.0 %
- United Kingdom 9.9 %
- Australia 6.7 %
- Switzerland 5.7 %
- Italy 4.4 %
- France 4.1 %
- Germany 3.9 %
- Denmark 3.6 %
- United States 3.5 %
- Spain 3.1 %
- Netherlands 2.8 %
- Other countries 14.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 700 | 4B $ | 27.84 % |
| 2 | Canada | 138 | 1.4B $ | 10.01 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 144 | 1.4B $ | 9.87 % |
| 4 | Australia | 131 | 966.1M $ | 6.67 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 70 | 823.1M $ | 5.68 % |
| 6 | Italy | 49 | 632.1M $ | 4.36 % |
| 7 | France | 67 | 600M $ | 4.14 % |
| 8 | Germany | 72 | 559.7M $ | 3.86 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 26 | 525.1M $ | 3.63 % |
| 10 | United States | 4 | 506.5M $ | 3.50 % |
| 11 | Spain | 25 | 454.2M $ | 3.14 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 21 | 399.7M $ | 2.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000950