Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 14.2B $ including 14.5B $ in equities, 101.7 %
- Positions
- 1,872 in 37 countries
- Top ten
- 11.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Arjo AB | 2,412,477 | 6.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 502 | Bell Food Group AG | 30,493 | 6.9M $ | 0.05 % |
| 503 | Shinagawa Refra Co Ltd | 527,900 | 6.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 504 | IGO Ltd | 1,407,555 | 6.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 505 | Athabasca Oil Corp | 914,350 | 6.8M $ | 0.05 % |
| 506 | Alconix Corp | 415,925 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 507 | KAWADA TECHNOLOGIES Inc | 853,500 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 508 | UOL Group Ltd | 870,600 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 509 | Valor Holdings Co Ltd | 325,830 | 6.7M $ | 0.05 % |
| 510 | Innotech Corp | 320,700 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 511 | VP Bank AG | 56,099 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 512 | CIR SpA-Compagnie Industriali | 8,015,997 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 513 | Cairn Homes PLC | 2,349,957 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 514 | K's Holdings Corp | 556,700 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 515 | Trigano SA | 37,651 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 516 | Tomoku Co Ltd | 233,164 | 6.6M $ | 0.05 % |
| 517 | Shinnihon Corp | 492,000 | 6.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 518 | Hong Leong Asia Ltd | 2,894,800 | 6.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 519 | SigmaRoc PLC | 3,874,599 | 6.5M $ | 0.05 % |
| 520 | UNIQA Insurance Group AG | 309,466 | 6.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 521 | SJF Bank A/S | 99,692 | 6.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 522 | Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 234,000 | 6.4M $ | 0.05 % |
| 523 | Nichireki Group Co Ltd | 461,800 | 6.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 524 | Arisawa Manufacturing Co Ltd | 421,782 | 6.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 525 | TUI AG | 726,345 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 526 | Tokushu Tokai Paper Co Ltd | 484,143 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 527 | Takasago International Corp | 837,550 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 528 | Bucher Industries AG | 16,042 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 529 | Daihatsu Infinearth Mfg Co Ltd | 367,700 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 530 | JAFCO Group Co ltd | 447,500 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 531 | Banca IFIS SpA | 368,711 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 532 | Zuger Kantonalbank | 485 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 533 | Topre Corp | 357,299 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 534 | Victrex PLC | 592,437 | 6.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 535 | Fujikura Composites Inc | 400,700 | 6.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 536 | Macmahon Holdings Ltd | 9,618,916 | 6.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 537 | Savills PLC | 501,593 | 6.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 538 | KSB SE & Co KGaA | 5,653 | 6.2M $ | 0.04 % |
| 539 | FleetPartners Group Ltd | 3,098,657 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 540 | Sakai Chemical Industry Co Ltd | 248,584 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 541 | Matsuda Sangyo Co Ltd | 182,000 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 542 | G-Tekt Corp | 453,549 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 543 | BW Offshore Ltd | 1,239,962 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 544 | Cawachi Ltd | 292,400 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 545 | Stella-Jones Inc | 109,951 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 546 | Flughafen Zurich AG | 20,622 | 6.1M $ | 0.04 % |
| 547 | KWS Saat SE & Co KGaA | 72,641 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 548 | Ryobi Ltd | 378,132 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 549 | Amotiv Ltd | 1,214,882 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 550 | Nine Entertainment Co Holdings Ltd | 8,894,613 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 551 | T RAD Co Ltd | 649,000 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 552 | B2 Impact ASA | 2,324,453 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 553 | Stolt-Nielsen Ltd | 177,687 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 554 | Eslead Corp | 182,700 | 6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 555 | Nanto Bank Ltd/The | 556,730 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 556 | Aichi Steel Corp | 323,336 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 557 | Remy Cointreau SA | 106,012 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 558 | Knight Therapeutics Inc | 841,363 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 559 | Neturen Co Ltd | 681,800 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 560 | Mitsubishi Kakoki Kaisha Ltd | 300,300 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 561 | GL Events SACA | 160,989 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 562 | Mitsuuroko Group Holdings Co Ltd | 443,400 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 563 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 114,048 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 564 | Wacker Chemie AG | 57,140 | 5.9M $ | 0.04 % |
| 565 | Zealand Pharma A/S | 124,272 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 566 | Chubu Shiryo Co Ltd | 489,284 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 567 | NEC Capital Solutions Ltd | 222,900 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 568 | Gulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd | 2,523,815 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 569 | Sun-Wa Technos Corp | 257,700 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 570 | Meisei Industrial Co Ltd | 454,000 | 5.8M $ | 0.04 % |
| 571 | ADENTRA Inc | 232,097 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 572 | Shizuoka Gas Co Ltd | 729,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 573 | Shikoku Bank Ltd/The | 277,699 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 574 | K&O Energy Group Inc | 506,000 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 575 | Cie Financiere Tradition SA | 15,646 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 576 | Sakata INX Corp | 367,030 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 577 | Yellow Hat Ltd | 503,600 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 578 | Bank of Saga Ltd/The | 163,934 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 579 | Well Health Technologies Corp | 1,976,551 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 580 | Ines Corp | 427,100 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 581 | Hutchison Port Holdings Trust | 29,446,700 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 582 | EnQuest PLC | 17,738,168 | 5.7M $ | 0.04 % |
| 583 | Aoyama Trading Co Ltd | 1,200,357 | 5.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 584 | World Co Ltd | 557,000 | 5.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 585 | Wing Tai Holdings Ltd | 4,558,854 | 5.6M $ | 0.04 % |
| 586 | Genuit Group PLC | 1,507,347 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 587 | Shibaura Machine Co Ltd | 215,400 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 588 | Puma SE | 173,005 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 589 | Storskogen Group AB | 4,913,717 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 590 | Shinsho Corp | 342,197 | 5.5M $ | 0.04 % |
| 591 | Tessenderlo Group SA | 219,280 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 592 | Yondenko Corp | 430,100 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 593 | Komatsu Wall Industry Co Ltd | 308,800 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 594 | Nitta Corp | 135,096 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 595 | Toho Bank Ltd/The | 1,006,945 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 596 | Yamatane Corp | 406,198 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 597 | Tokyo Energy & Systems Inc | 432,110 | 5.4M $ | 0.04 % |
| 598 | Iino Kaiun Kaisha Ltd | 574,600 | 5.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 599 | Webuild SpA | 2,045,964 | 5.3M $ | 0.04 % |
| 600 | Tsurumi Manufacturing Co Ltd | 382,600 | 5.3M $ | 0.04 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 3.4 %
- Energy 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 27.8 %
- EUR 24.1 %
- GBP 10.8 %
- CAD 7.6 %
- AUD 6.6 %
- USD 6.3 %
- CHF 5.9 %
- DKK 3.7 %
- SEK 2.6 %
- HKD 1.6 %
- ILS 1.2 %
- NOK 1.0 %
- SGD 0.8 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 27.8 %
- Canada 10.0 %
- United Kingdom 9.9 %
- Australia 6.7 %
- Switzerland 5.7 %
- Italy 4.4 %
- France 4.1 %
- Germany 3.9 %
- Denmark 3.6 %
- United States 3.5 %
- Spain 3.1 %
- Netherlands 2.8 %
- Other countries 14.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 700 | 4B $ | 27.84 % |
| 2 | Canada | 138 | 1.4B $ | 10.01 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 144 | 1.4B $ | 9.87 % |
| 4 | Australia | 131 | 966.1M $ | 6.67 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 70 | 823.1M $ | 5.68 % |
| 6 | Italy | 49 | 632.1M $ | 4.36 % |
| 7 | France | 67 | 600M $ | 4.14 % |
| 8 | Germany | 72 | 559.7M $ | 3.86 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 26 | 525.1M $ | 3.63 % |
| 10 | United States | 4 | 506.5M $ | 3.50 % |
| 11 | Spain | 25 | 454.2M $ | 3.14 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 21 | 399.7M $ | 2.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000950