Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 14.2B $ including 14.5B $ in equities, 101.7 %
- Positions
- 1,872 in 37 countries
- Top ten
- 11.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Hyakugo Bank Ltd/The | 2,616,190 | 32.7M $ | 0.23 % |
| 102 | Onex Corp | 425,600 | 32.6M $ | 0.23 % |
| 103 | Credito Emiliano SpA | 1,477,196 | 32.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 104 | Iyogin Holdings Inc | 1,439,200 | 32.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 105 | Ansell Ltd | 1,390,338 | 31.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 106 | Adecco Group AG | 1,139,999 | 31.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 107 | EDION Corp | 2,078,900 | 31.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 108 | Toyo Tire Corp | 1,180,692 | 31.3M $ | 0.22 % |
| 109 | Juroku Financial Group Inc | 2,124,500 | 31.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 110 | Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | 3,237,878 | 31M $ | 0.22 % |
| 111 | Swatch Group AG/The | 137,465 | 30.7M $ | 0.22 % |
| 112 | Valeo SE | 1,768,735 | 30.6M $ | 0.22 % |
| 113 | Vesuvius PLC | 6,084,164 | 30.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 114 | Valmet Oyj | 1,000,844 | 30.2M $ | 0.21 % |
| 115 | DIC Corp | 1,092,182 | 30M $ | 0.21 % |
| 116 | CCI Group Inc | 4,359,150 | 29.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 117 | Sopra Steria Group | 141,050 | 29.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 118 | NRW Holdings Ltd | 6,025,567 | 29.5M $ | 0.21 % |
| 119 | Coface SA | 1,585,175 | 28.9M $ | 0.20 % |
| 120 | North Pacific Bank Ltd | 4,002,800 | 28.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 121 | Arkema SA | 420,584 | 28.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 122 | TBC BANK GROUP PLC | 440,442 | 28.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 123 | Zigup PLC | 4,554,877 | 28.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 124 | United Internet AG | 1,042,606 | 28.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 125 | thyssenkrupp AG | 2,028,899 | 28.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 126 | Ebro Foods SA | 1,347,027 | 28.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 127 | Tokyo Kiraboshi Financial Group Inc | 2,703,104 | 28.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 128 | Liechtensteinische Landesbank AG | 203,389 | 28.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 129 | Taiheiyo Cement Corp | 1,120,921 | 28.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 130 | Mullen Group Ltd | 1,444,156 | 28.4M $ | 0.20 % |
| 131 | Sumitomo Warehouse Co Ltd/The | 1,109,800 | 28.2M $ | 0.20 % |
| 132 | Capstone Copper Corp | 2,933,206 | 27.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 133 | Birchcliff Energy Ltd | 6,106,809 | 27.8M $ | 0.20 % |
| 134 | Carrefour SA | 1,507,988 | 27.7M $ | 0.19 % |
| 135 | Citizen Watch Co Ltd | 2,058,400 | 27.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 136 | Nittetsu Mining Co Ltd | 1,437,990 | 26.9M $ | 0.19 % |
| 137 | Vermilion Energy Inc | 2,245,934 | 26.8M $ | 0.19 % |
| 138 | Berner Kantonalbank AG | 55,644 | 26.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 139 | Firstgroup PLC | 10,565,467 | 26.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 140 | Implenia AG | 331,553 | 26.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 141 | Makino Milling Machine Co Ltd | 301,512 | 26.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 142 | SUMCO Corp | 1,281,554 | 26.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 143 | Frasers Group PLC | 2,381,049 | 26M $ | 0.18 % |
| 144 | Daido Steel Co Ltd | 1,835,500 | 25.8M $ | 0.18 % |
| 145 | Washington H Soul Pattinson & Co Ltd | 792,328 | 25.7M $ | 0.18 % |
| 146 | Challenger Ltd | 3,691,163 | 25.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 147 | UBE Corp | 1,270,355 | 25.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 148 | Bodycote PLC | 2,576,437 | 25.1M $ | 0.18 % |
| 149 | Takashimaya Co Ltd | 1,745,934 | 25M $ | 0.18 % |
| 150 | Tieto Oyj | 1,161,959 | 24.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 151 | Nisshinbo Holdings Inc | 1,850,374 | 24.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 152 | Luzerner Kantonalbank AG | 179,161 | 24.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 153 | International Petroleum Corp | 1,080,931 | 24.7M $ | 0.17 % |
| 154 | Aberdeen Group PLC | 7,556,510 | 24.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 155 | Sonae SGPS SA | 10,400,396 | 24.4M $ | 0.17 % |
| 156 | Kaneka Corp | 680,600 | 24.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 157 | Huhtamaki Oyj | 675,031 | 24.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 158 | Senshu Ikeda Holdings Inc | 4,018,444 | 23.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 159 | Kalmar Oyj | 526,084 | 23.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 160 | Alten SA | 268,751 | 23.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 161 | Tate & Lyle PLC | 3,128,420 | 23.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 162 | Valiant Holding AG | 119,165 | 23.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 163 | BAWAG Group AG | 114,429 | 23.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 164 | Air Canada | 1,281,729 | 23.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 165 | CURRYS PLC | 10,174,749 | 23M $ | 0.16 % |
| 166 | Alstom SA | 1,240,275 | 23M $ | 0.16 % |
| 167 | Resolute Mining Ltd | 35,105,079 | 23M $ | 0.16 % |
| 168 | Ramelius Resources Ltd | 10,617,198 | 22.8M $ | 0.16 % |
| 169 | Tokuyama Corp | 966,667 | 22.7M $ | 0.16 % |
| 170 | SSR Mining Inc | 885,160 | 22.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 171 | Paramount Resources Ltd | 1,070,650 | 22.6M $ | 0.16 % |
| 172 | IAMGOLD Corp | 1,591,095 | 22.5M $ | 0.16 % |
| 173 | Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA | 22,526 | 22.4M $ | 0.16 % |
| 174 | Helia Group Ltd | 6,335,205 | 22.3M $ | 0.16 % |
| 175 | Sinch AB | 5,259,522 | 22.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 176 | Nisshin Oillio Group Ltd/The | 1,857,600 | 22.2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 177 | D/S Norden A/S | 425,024 | 22.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 178 | Cementir Holding NV | 1,264,274 | 22.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 179 | Danieli & C Officine Meccaniche SpA | 291,919 | 21.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 180 | Deutz AG | 1,903,378 | 21.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 181 | Methanex Corp | 388,024 | 21.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 182 | Hoist Finance AB | 942,228 | 21.4M $ | 0.15 % |
| 183 | Seiko Group Corp | 435,128 | 21.3M $ | 0.15 % |
| 184 | Paz Retail And Energy Ltd | 75,130 | 21.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 185 | HISCOX LTD | 866,202 | 21.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 186 | Chugin Financial Group Inc | 1,022,200 | 21.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 187 | Nippon Soda Co Ltd | 881,800 | 21.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 188 | A2A SpA | 8,039,106 | 21M $ | 0.15 % |
| 189 | H Lundbeck A/S | 3,282,250 | 21M $ | 0.15 % |
| 190 | Peab AB | 2,112,913 | 20.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 191 | Clariant AG | 1,823,495 | 20.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 192 | Vicat SACA | 272,967 | 20.7M $ | 0.15 % |
| 193 | Cembra Money Bank AG | 184,921 | 20.6M $ | 0.14 % |
| 194 | Parex Resources Inc | 1,185,134 | 20.5M $ | 0.14 % |
| 195 | H2O Retailing Corp | 1,135,939 | 20.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 196 | Advantage Energy Ltd | 2,587,967 | 20.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 197 | Georgia Capital PLC | 377,611 | 20.2M $ | 0.14 % |
| 198 | MIRAIT ONE corp | 902,609 | 19.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 199 | Mitchells & Butlers PLC | 5,377,130 | 19.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 200 | Tsubakimoto Chain Co | 1,219,563 | 19.6M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Funds 3.4 %
- Energy 0.1 %
- Unattributed 96.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- JPY 27.8 %
- EUR 24.1 %
- GBP 10.8 %
- CAD 7.6 %
- AUD 6.6 %
- USD 6.3 %
- CHF 5.9 %
- DKK 3.7 %
- SEK 2.6 %
- HKD 1.6 %
- ILS 1.2 %
- NOK 1.0 %
- SGD 0.8 %
- NZD 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 27.8 %
- Canada 10.0 %
- United Kingdom 9.9 %
- Australia 6.7 %
- Switzerland 5.7 %
- Italy 4.4 %
- France 4.1 %
- Germany 3.9 %
- Denmark 3.6 %
- United States 3.5 %
- Spain 3.1 %
- Netherlands 2.8 %
- Other countries 14.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 700 | 4B $ | 27.84 % |
| 2 | Canada | 138 | 1.4B $ | 10.01 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 144 | 1.4B $ | 9.87 % |
| 4 | Australia | 131 | 966.1M $ | 6.67 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 70 | 823.1M $ | 5.68 % |
| 6 | Italy | 49 | 632.1M $ | 4.36 % |
| 7 | France | 67 | 600M $ | 4.14 % |
| 8 | Germany | 72 | 559.7M $ | 3.86 % |
| 9 | Denmark | 26 | 525.1M $ | 3.63 % |
| 10 | United States | 4 | 506.5M $ | 3.50 % |
| 11 | Spain | 25 | 454.2M $ | 3.14 % |
| 12 | Netherlands | 21 | 399.7M $ | 2.76 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of DFA INTERNATIONAL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000950