Holdings of BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Fund
BNY MELLON FUNDS TRUST · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 208.4M $ including 200M $ in equities, 96.0 %
- Positions
- 66 in 21 countries
- Top ten
- 44.0 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 357,000 | 26.8M $ | 12.88 % |
| 2 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD | 88,808 | 18.7M $ | 8.97 % |
| 3 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 174,600 | 9.5M $ | 4.57 % |
| 4 | SK HYNIX INC | 4,578 | 7.1M $ | 3.40 % |
| 5 | MEDIATEK INC | 47,000 | 6.5M $ | 3.10 % |
| 6 | AIA Group Ltd | 543,800 | 5.7M $ | 2.74 % |
| 7 | Advantech Co Ltd | 312,000 | 4.9M $ | 2.37 % |
| 8 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 276,500 | 4.3M $ | 2.05 % |
| 9 | TotalEnergies SE | 46,836 | 4.1M $ | 1.97 % |
| 10 | Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd | 637,936 | 4.1M $ | 1.96 % |
| 11 | ANTOFAGASTA PLC | 72,159 | 4M $ | 1.91 % |
| 12 | ASML Holding NV | 2,302 | 3.7M $ | 1.78 % |
| 13 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 110,482 | 3.5M $ | 1.70 % |
| 14 | Epiroc AB | 117,276 | 3.5M $ | 1.67 % |
| 15 | Copa Holdings SA | 23,909 | 3.4M $ | 1.64 % |
| 16 | CONTEMPORARY AMPEREX TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 52,300 | 3.3M $ | 1.57 % |
| 17 | SLB Ltd | 58,313 | 3.2M $ | 1.53 % |
| 18 | Hugel Inc | 17,017 | 2.8M $ | 1.35 % |
| 19 | Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 578,300 | 2.8M $ | 1.32 % |
| 20 | BHP Group Ltd | 61,928 | 2.7M $ | 1.32 % |
| 21 | Marico Ltd | 309,774 | 2.7M $ | 1.29 % |
| 22 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | 75,361 | 2.6M $ | 1.24 % |
| 23 | Uni-President Enterprises Corp | 1,073,000 | 2.5M $ | 1.18 % |
| 24 | Park Systems Corp | 13,151 | 2.4M $ | 1.15 % |
| 25 | Bank of Ningbo Co Ltd | 516,700 | 2.4M $ | 1.14 % |
| 26 | CHROMA ATE INC | 29,000 | 2.3M $ | 1.12 % |
| 27 | KEI Industries Ltd | 40,720 | 2.3M $ | 1.08 % |
| 28 | PDD Holdings Inc | 26,527 | 2.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 29 | Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV | 186,911 | 2.2M $ | 1.07 % |
| 30 | Lotes Co Ltd | 26,000 | 2.2M $ | 1.06 % |
| 31 | NETEASE INC | 79,800 | 2M $ | 0.95 % |
| 32 | Lojas Renner SA | 641,754 | 1.9M $ | 0.92 % |
| 33 | SHENZHEN INOVANCE TECHNOLOGY CO LTD | 164,100 | 1.8M $ | 0.86 % |
| 34 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 255,000 | 1.8M $ | 0.86 % |
| 35 | Credicorp Ltd | 5,206 | 1.8M $ | 0.86 % |
| 36 | KT CORP | 50,767 | 1.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 37 | Titan Co Ltd | 41,219 | 1.8M $ | 0.85 % |
| 38 | Anker Innovations Technology Co Ltd | 91,400 | 1.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 39 | Sea Ltd | 18,662 | 1.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 40 | Sinbon Electronics Co Ltd | 167,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.81 % |
| 41 | Bank Central Asia Tbk PT | 5,204,000 | 1.7M $ | 0.80 % |
| 42 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 387,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 43 | VISTA ENERGY SAB DE CV | 22,186 | 1.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 44 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 137,500 | 1.6M $ | 0.79 % |
| 45 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 207,884 | 1.6M $ | 0.78 % |
| 46 | BBB FOODS INC | 42,145 | 1.6M $ | 0.76 % |
| 47 | Banco Bradesco SA | 441,071 | 1.5M $ | 0.74 % |
| 48 | LG Energy Solution Ltd | 5,018 | 1.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 49 | TOTVS SA | 230,855 | 1.5M $ | 0.73 % |
| 50 | Eternal Ltd | 566,636 | 1.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 51 | Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd | 647,700 | 1.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 52 | Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | 145,643 | 1.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 53 | Shoprite Holdings Ltd | 81,032 | 1.4M $ | 0.68 % |
| 54 | HD Hyundai Marine Solution Co Ltd | 9,577 | 1.4M $ | 0.68 % |
| 55 | Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd | 50,600 | 1.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 56 | Pacific Basin Shipping Ltd | 3,270,000 | 1.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 57 | OTP Bank Nyrt | 8,922 | 1.2M $ | 0.59 % |
| 58 | Embraer SA | 78,023 | 1.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 59 | Ayala Corp | 157,690 | 1.1M $ | 0.54 % |
| 60 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 329,408 | 1.1M $ | 0.52 % |
| 61 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 101,964 | 1.1M $ | 0.51 % |
| 62 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 60,580 | 842.5K $ | 0.40 % |
| 63 | Voltronic Power Technology Corp | 37,000 | 837.4K $ | 0.40 % |
| 64 | Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co Ltd | 35,400 | 794.1K $ | 0.38 % |
| 65 | INFOSYS LTD | 64,399 | 787K $ | 0.38 % |
| 66 | CENTRE TESTING INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO LTD | 280,400 | 595.3K $ | 0.29 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 29.5 %
- Communication 5.7 %
- Financials 4.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 4.1 %
- Energy 4.1 %
- Materials 1.4 %
- Unattributed 50.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- TWD 24.8 %
- KRW 17.8 %
- HKD 12.2 %
- USD 9.8 %
- INR 9.5 %
- CNY 8.1 %
- EUR 3.9 %
- GBP 3.4 %
- BRL 2.8 %
- MXN 2.4 %
- SEK 1.7 %
- IDR 0.8 %
- MYR 0.7 %
- ZAR 0.7 %
- HUF 0.6 %
- PHP 0.6 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Taiwan 24.8 %
- South Korea 17.8 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 12.2 %
- India 9.5 %
- China 9.4 %
- Mexico 4.0 %
- Brazil 3.6 %
- United States 2.4 %
- France 2.1 %
- United Kingdom 2.0 %
- Netherlands 1.9 %
- Sweden 1.7 %
- Other countries 8.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan | 9 | 49.5M $ | 24.76 % |
| 2 | South Korea | 7 | 35.7M $ | 17.85 % |
| 3 | Hong Kong SAR China | 6 | 24.4M $ | 12.21 % |
| 4 | India | 9 | 19.1M $ | 9.54 % |
| 5 | China | 10 | 18.8M $ | 9.42 % |
| 6 | Mexico | 5 | 8M $ | 4.00 % |
| 7 | Brazil | 5 | 7.2M $ | 3.59 % |
| 8 | United States | 2 | 4.9M $ | 2.43 % |
| 9 | France | 1 | 4.1M $ | 2.05 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 1 | 4M $ | 1.99 % |
| 11 | Netherlands | 1 | 3.7M $ | 1.86 % |
| 12 | Sweden | 1 | 3.5M $ | 1.74 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of BNY Mellon Emerging Markets Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000373