Holdings of BNY Mellon Midcap Index Fund, Inc.
BNY MELLON MIDCAP INDEX FUND, INC. · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.3B $ including 1.3B $ in equities, 99.1 %
- Positions
- 400 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 7.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | First American Financial Corp | 37,042 | 2.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 202 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 77,491 | 2.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 203 | Commercial Metals Co | 40,245 | 2.8M $ | 0.21 % |
| 204 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 87,744 | 2.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 205 | Repligen Corp | 19,226 | 2.7M $ | 0.21 % |
| 206 | Maplebear Inc | 59,748 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 207 | STAG Industrial Inc | 69,530 | 2.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 120,565 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | Avnet Inc | 29,737 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 124,538 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 11,986 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | Terex Corp | 41,340 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 213 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 28,112 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 214 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 14,768 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 215 | CHEMED CORP | 4,812 | 2.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 216 | Kirby Corp | 19,421 | 2.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 217 | Fluor Corp | 50,700 | 2.5M $ | 0.20 % |
| 218 | NOV Inc | 130,682 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 219 | Bruker Corp | 40,207 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 220 | MSA Safety Inc | 13,175 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | Valley National Bancorp | 173,840 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | EnerSys | 13,282 | 2.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | FNB Corp/PA | 129,587 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 19,502 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 225 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 52,862 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 226 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 50,343 | 2.4M $ | 0.19 % |
| 227 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 18,622 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 228 | Cava Group Inc | 36,398 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 229 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 206,065 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 230 | Lear Corp | 18,151 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | WEX Inc | 12,679 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | Macy's Inc | 95,479 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 23,656 | 2.4M $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 3,151 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 235 | NewMarket Corp | 2,753 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 236 | Eagle Materials Inc | 11,405 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 237 | MGIC Investment Corp | 77,590 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 238 | Crocs Inc | 18,173 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 239 | GATX Corp | 12,911 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 240 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 46,663 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 241 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 29,682 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 242 | Weatherford International PLC | 26,023 | 2.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 243 | Vornado Realty Trust | 57,786 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 244 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 39,533 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 245 | Ingredion Inc | 22,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 246 | AGCO Corp | 21,831 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | AAON Inc | 24,742 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 15,939 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | Rayonier Inc | 100,444 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 250 | Essent Group Ltd | 33,114 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 251 | PBF Energy Inc | 30,217 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 252 | Landstar System Inc | 12,368 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 253 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 22,134 | 2.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 254 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 77,104 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 255 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 36,910 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 256 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 43,326 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 6,540 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | GXO Logistics Inc | 42,192 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 73,611 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | Matador Resources Co | 42,204 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | TXNM Energy Inc | 36,042 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 67,157 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 23,190 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | Amkor Technology Inc | 41,477 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | Portland General Electric Co | 41,648 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 21,644 | 2.1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 27,339 | 2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | Sonoco Products Co | 36,258 | 2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 269 | H&R Block Inc | 46,360 | 2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 270 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 49,199 | 2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 271 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 16,486 | 2M $ | 0.16 % |
| 272 | RLI Corp | 32,968 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 273 | Middleby Corp/The | 15,087 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 274 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 68,012 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 275 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 23,864 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 276 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 125,773 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 277 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 10,498 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 278 | StandardAero Inc | 68,139 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 279 | Genpact Ltd | 56,391 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 280 | Duolingo Inc | 14,698 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 281 | Black Hills Corp | 27,722 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 282 | Chewy Inc | 87,348 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 283 | Murphy Oil Corp | 49,397 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 284 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 92,646 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 285 | UiPath Inc | 153,422 | 2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 286 | Vail Resorts Inc | 13,032 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 287 | Bentley Systems Inc | 54,761 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 288 | Bank OZK | 37,331 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 289 | AutoNation Inc | 9,010 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 290 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 56,111 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 291 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 40,083 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 292 | Cousins Properties Inc | 60,177 | 1.9M $ | 0.15 % |
| 293 | Qualys Inc | 12,978 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 294 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 44,887 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 295 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 33,804 | 1.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 296 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 23,383 | 1.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 297 | Novanta Inc | 12,913 | 1.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 298 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 41,669 | 1.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 299 | Valaris Ltd | 23,147 | 1.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 300 | Gentex Corp | 78,410 | 1.8M $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.7 %
- Materials 3.6 %
- Technology 3.1 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.9 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.7 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 80.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.6 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.8 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.3 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 384 | 1.2B $ | 94.59 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 19.3M $ | 1.49 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 14.8M $ | 1.14 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 12.8M $ | 0.99 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 9.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 9.3M $ | 0.72 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 3.3M $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 707.2K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of BNY Mellon Midcap Index Fund, Inc.". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000078