Holdings of Small Cap Value Portfolio
ISIN US6681408174
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL SERIES FUND INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 660.3M $ including 641.8M $ in equities, 97.2 %
- Positions
- 208 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 13.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | KB Home | 42,789 | 2.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 102 | Miami International Holdings Inc | 72,057 | 2.7M $ | 0.41 % |
| 103 | Uniti Group Inc | 232,023 | 2.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 104 | BankUnited Inc | 54,884 | 2.7M $ | 0.40 % |
| 105 | AVIDIA BANCORP INC | 124,817 | 2.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 106 | Innovage Holding Corp | 218,886 | 2.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 107 | RLI Corp | 43,531 | 2.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 108 | Erasca Inc | 140,356 | 2.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 109 | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV | 172,181 | 2.5M $ | 0.39 % |
| 110 | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC | 101,923 | 2.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 111 | Immunome Inc | 118,250 | 2.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 112 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 96,998 | 2.5M $ | 0.38 % |
| 113 | Standex International Corp | 6,893 | 2.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 114 | Dime Commercial Bancshares Inc | 60,539 | 2.5M $ | 0.37 % |
| 115 | M/I Homes Inc | 15,232 | 2.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 116 | Safehold Inc | 154,220 | 2.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 117 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 33,617 | 2.4M $ | 0.37 % |
| 118 | Liberty Energy Inc | 90,992 | 2.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc | 88,620 | 2.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 120 | Dutch Bros Inc | 33,040 | 2.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 121 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 57,154 | 2.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 122 | Chemours Co/The | 111,193 | 2.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 123 | SAIA INC | 5,310 | 2.2M $ | 0.34 % |
| 124 | Champion Homes Inc | 24,851 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 125 | Alamo Group Inc | 13,167 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 21,171 | 2.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 127 | WillScot Holdings Corp | 73,619 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/The | 79,892 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 129 | UFP Industries Inc | 23,121 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 130 | ZURN ELKAY WATER SOLUTIONS CORP | 41,440 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 131 | PAR Technology Corp | 119,475 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 132 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 35,057 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 133 | 10X Genomics Inc | 54,239 | 2.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 134 | Meritage Homes Corp | 24,782 | 2.1M $ | 0.31 % |
| 135 | GARRETT MOTION INC | 56,315 | 2M $ | 0.31 % |
| 136 | Griffon Corp | 20,572 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 137 | Southern First Bancshares Inc | 32,547 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 138 | Primerica Inc | 6,902 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 139 | TURNING POINT BRANDS INC | 23,116 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 140 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 25,754 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | 51,670 | 2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 142 | Strategic Education Inc | 25,427 | 1.9M $ | 0.30 % |
| 143 | Eagle Bancorp Inc | 67,996 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 144 | Post Holdings Inc | 21,617 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 145 | Haemonetics Corp | 25,096 | 1.9M $ | 0.29 % |
| 146 | NEPTUNE INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC | 58,718 | 1.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 147 | FTI Consulting Inc | 12,269 | 1.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 148 | MSA Safety Inc | 10,410 | 1.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 149 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 25,605 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 150 | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 28,674 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 151 | Insight Enterprises Inc | 14,496 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 152 | Robert Half Inc | 57,431 | 1.8M $ | 0.27 % |
| 153 | TECHNIPFMC PLC | 26,344 | 1.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 154 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 31,803 | 1.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 155 | Mirion Technologies Inc | 95,450 | 1.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 156 | Byline Bancorp Inc | 44,994 | 1.7M $ | 0.26 % |
| 157 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 22,122 | 1.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 158 | West Fraser Timber Co Ltd | 24,759 | 1.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 159 | Denison Mines Corp | 544,506 | 1.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 160 | Aebi Schmidt Holding AG | 129,516 | 1.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 161 | FormFactor Inc | 10,163 | 1.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 162 | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc | 21,015 | 1.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 163 | Anterix Inc | 15,266 | 1.6M $ | 0.24 % |
| 164 | MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC | 42,858 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 165 | Commercial Bancgroup Inc | 47,518 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 166 | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | 9,260 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 167 | IAMGOLD Corp | 95,258 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 168 | CABALETTA BIO INC | 485,013 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 169 | Root Inc/OH | 26,876 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 170 | Rayonier Inc | 70,216 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 171 | Cal-Maine Foods Inc | 18,536 | 1.5M $ | 0.23 % |
| 172 | Hudson Pacific Properties Inc | 94,572 | 1.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 173 | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | 47,901 | 1.4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 174 | Shattuck Labs Inc | 203,628 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 175 | OR Royalties Inc | 44,440 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 176 | Repligen Corp | 10,280 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 177 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 14,374 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 178 | Commercial Metals Co | 22,208 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 179 | MAXLINEAR INC | 10,755 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 180 | Chewy Inc | 69,129 | 1.4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 181 | SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 72,839 | 1.3M $ | 0.20 % |
| 182 | Hub Group Inc | 29,251 | 1.3M $ | 0.19 % |
| 183 | Worthington Steel Inc | 37,668 | 1.3M $ | 0.19 % |
| 184 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 7,642 | 1.2M $ | 0.19 % |
| 185 | Atkore Inc | 15,684 | 1.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 186 | Synaptics Inc | 9,394 | 1.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 187 | nCino Inc | 68,054 | 1.1M $ | 0.17 % |
| 188 | KARDIGAN INC | 43,419 | 1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 189 | Ambiq Micro Inc | 11,592 | 1M $ | 0.16 % |
| 190 | Ethos Technologies Inc | 56,094 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 191 | HMH Holding Inc | 54,262 | 1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 192 | MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | 50,010 | 973.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 193 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 9,423 | 969.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 194 | Fervo Energy Co | 32,820 | 959.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 195 | DPC HOLDINGS PLC | 18,994 | 931.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 196 | AMN Healthcare Services Inc | 26,727 | 865.2K $ | 0.13 % |
| 197 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 12,041 | 855.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 198 | Celanese Corp | 18,245 | 839.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 199 | Suja Life Inc | 67,907 | 689.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 200 | WINGSTOP INC | 3,710 | 643.4K $ | 0.10 % |
Sector breakdown
- Energy 1.1 %
- Materials 0.6 %
- Technology 0.5 %
- Health care 0.4 %
- Unattributed 97.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 95.3 %
- Canada 1.0 %
- United Kingdom 0.9 %
- France 0.7 %
- Switzerland 0.5 %
- Marshall Islands 0.5 %
- Netherlands 0.5 %
- Bermuda 0.4 %
- Cayman Islands 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 193 | 612M $ | 95.35 % |
| 2 | Canada | 4 | 6.3M $ | 0.97 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 4 | 6M $ | 0.94 % |
| 4 | France | 1 | 4.3M $ | 0.67 % |
| 5 | Switzerland | 2 | 3.4M $ | 0.52 % |
| 6 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 3.3M $ | 0.51 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 2.9M $ | 0.45 % |
| 8 | Bermuda | 1 | 2.8M $ | 0.44 % |
| 9 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 973.7K $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Small Cap Value Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000049