Holdings of Small Cap Growth Stock Portfolio
ISIN US6681408257
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL SERIES FUND INC · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 903.5M $ including 897.5M $ in equities, 99.3 %
- Positions
- 187 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 10.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 53,524 | 11.6M $ | 1.28 % |
| 2 | Moog Inc | 25,849 | 11M $ | 1.21 % |
| 3 | MKS Inc | 24,113 | 10.7M $ | 1.19 % |
| 4 | Marex Group PLC | 165,766 | 10.1M $ | 1.12 % |
| 5 | Dave Inc | 25,262 | 9.4M $ | 1.04 % |
| 6 | Dorman Products Inc | 67,295 | 9.2M $ | 1.02 % |
| 7 | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC | 376,411 | 9M $ | 0.99 % |
| 8 | MYR Group Inc | 17,706 | 8.9M $ | 0.98 % |
| 9 | Ensign Group Inc/The | 53,867 | 8.6M $ | 0.96 % |
| 10 | Casella Waste Systems Inc | 88,797 | 8.6M $ | 0.95 % |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc | 24,324 | 8.5M $ | 0.94 % |
| 12 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 68,392 | 8.4M $ | 0.93 % |
| 13 | Sanmina Corp | 32,434 | 8.2M $ | 0.91 % |
| 14 | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | 199,138 | 8.1M $ | 0.90 % |
| 15 | Viavi Solutions Inc | 166,505 | 8M $ | 0.88 % |
| 16 | SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | 32,140 | 7.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 17 | FTAI Aviation Ltd | 29,065 | 7.9M $ | 0.87 % |
| 18 | Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | 79,749 | 7.7M $ | 0.85 % |
| 19 | Terex Corp | 100,851 | 7.3M $ | 0.81 % |
| 20 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 275,867 | 7.2M $ | 0.80 % |
| 21 | TG THERAPEUTICS INC | 129,697 | 7.1M $ | 0.79 % |
| 22 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 63,179 | 7M $ | 0.78 % |
| 23 | XOMETRY INC | 71,895 | 6.9M $ | 0.77 % |
| 24 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 77,732 | 6.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 25 | HealthEquity Inc | 76,210 | 6.9M $ | 0.76 % |
| 26 | Primoris Services Corp | 67,896 | 6.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 27 | Encompass Health Corp | 66,536 | 6.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 28 | Novanta Inc | 41,145 | 6.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 29 | PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS INC | 66,169 | 6.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 30 | Materion Corp | 22,377 | 6.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 31 | Modine Manufacturing Co | 24,904 | 6.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 32 | Glaukos Corp | 47,521 | 6.6M $ | 0.74 % |
| 33 | Transcat Inc | 71,071 | 6.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 34 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 66,001 | 6.5M $ | 0.72 % |
| 35 | AZZ Inc | 41,634 | 6.5M $ | 0.71 % |
| 36 | Mercury Systems Inc | 52,704 | 6.4M $ | 0.71 % |
| 37 | EnerSys | 27,493 | 6.4M $ | 0.71 % |
| 38 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 78,168 | 6.4M $ | 0.71 % |
| 39 | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 54,334 | 6.4M $ | 0.70 % |
| 40 | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings Inc | 72,414 | 6.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 41 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 123,691 | 6.3M $ | 0.70 % |
| 42 | VAXCYTE INC | 107,379 | 6.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 43 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 154,618 | 6.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 44 | Fabrinet | 11,017 | 6.2M $ | 0.69 % |
| 45 | Hinge Health Inc | 74,045 | 6.1M $ | 0.68 % |
| 46 | AAON Inc | 48,225 | 6.1M $ | 0.68 % |
| 47 | CG ONCOLOGY INC | 84,650 | 6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 48 | Alkermes PLC | 114,551 | 6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 49 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 153,964 | 6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 50 | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | 39,694 | 6M $ | 0.66 % |
| 51 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 157,966 | 5.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 52 | TETRA Technologies Inc | 517,234 | 5.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 53 | Napco Security Technologies Inc | 154,270 | 5.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 54 | Applied Digital Corp | 157,003 | 5.9M $ | 0.65 % |
| 55 | WESCO International Inc | 16,935 | 5.8M $ | 0.65 % |
| 56 | DXP Enterprises Inc/TX | 34,404 | 5.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 57 | Veracyte Inc | 98,294 | 5.8M $ | 0.64 % |
| 58 | Perimeter Solutions Inc | 161,288 | 5.7M $ | 0.64 % |
| 59 | Super Group SGHC Ltd | 422,407 | 5.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 60 | Griffon Corp | 58,104 | 5.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 61 | Navan Inc | 247,758 | 5.7M $ | 0.63 % |
| 62 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 353,993 | 5.6M $ | 0.63 % |
| 63 | Scholar Rock Holding Corp | 101,952 | 5.6M $ | 0.62 % |
| 64 | Porch Group Inc | 368,788 | 5.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 65 | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC | 97,163 | 5.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 66 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 66,065 | 5.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 67 | SITIME CORP | 7,372 | 5.5M $ | 0.61 % |
| 68 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 78,372 | 5.5M $ | 0.60 % |
| 69 | KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 47,077 | 5.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 70 | Covista Inc | 43,258 | 5.4M $ | 0.60 % |
| 71 | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 87,268 | 5.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 72 | FTAI Infrastructure Inc | 1,132,788 | 5.3M $ | 0.58 % |
| 73 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 47,133 | 5.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 74 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp | 265,166 | 5.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 75 | Vita Coco Co Inc/The | 78,796 | 5.2M $ | 0.58 % |
| 76 | Celcuity Inc | 49,119 | 5.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 77 | Cipher Digital Inc | 208,787 | 5.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 78 | Terawulf Inc | 206,876 | 5.1M $ | 0.57 % |
| 79 | Remitly Global Inc | 224,580 | 5M $ | 0.56 % |
| 80 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 67,278 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 81 | RadNet Inc | 81,179 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 82 | National Vision Holdings Inc | 262,855 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 83 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 41,800 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 84 | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 50,828 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 85 | Urban Edge Properties | 216,525 | 5M $ | 0.55 % |
| 86 | JFrog Ltd | 54,008 | 4.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 87 | Q2 Holdings Inc | 101,285 | 4.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 88 | White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd | 2,323 | 4.8M $ | 0.53 % |
| 89 | TURNING POINT BRANDS INC | 55,602 | 4.7M $ | 0.52 % |
| 90 | DigitalOcean Holdings Inc | 29,885 | 4.7M $ | 0.52 % |
| 91 | Tyler Technologies Inc | 15,907 | 4.7M $ | 0.51 % |
| 92 | Definium Therapeutics Inc | 97,500 | 4.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 93 | Riot Platforms Inc | 167,467 | 4.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 94 | Universal Technical Institute Inc | 107,047 | 4.6M $ | 0.51 % |
| 95 | Semtech Corp | 28,131 | 4.6M $ | 0.50 % |
| 96 | IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 57,015 | 4.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 97 | Power Integrations Inc | 53,940 | 4.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 98 | ATI INC | 22,803 | 4.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 99 | OSI Systems Inc | 20,521 | 4.5M $ | 0.50 % |
| 100 | Chesapeake Utilities Corp | 36,557 | 4.5M $ | 0.50 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 2.3 %
- Consumer staples 0.7 %
- Industrials 0.7 %
- Health care 0.5 %
- Materials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 95.3 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.1 %
- Canada 1.5 %
- Cayman Islands 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 1.1 %
- Guernsey 1.0 %
- Bermuda 0.9 %
- Ireland 0.7 %
- Israel 0.5 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 175 | 835.8M $ | 93.13 % |
| 2 | Canada | 3 | 13M $ | 1.45 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 10.6M $ | 1.19 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 1 | 10.1M $ | 1.13 % |
| 5 | Guernsey | 2 | 9.1M $ | 1.02 % |
| 6 | Bermuda | 2 | 7.9M $ | 0.88 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 6M $ | 0.67 % |
| 8 | Israel | 1 | 4.9M $ | 0.55 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Small Cap Growth Stock Portfolio". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000000039