Funds holding VANGUARD MATERIALS ETF VANGUARD MATERIALS ETF
ISIN US92204A8018 · United States
- Fund holders
- 14
- Of which ETFs
- 2 12 other funds
- Value held
- 55.3M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 34,473 | 8M $ | 0.67 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 31,933 | 7.4M $ | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2025 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 28,519 | 6.6M $ | 0.80 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2035 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 27,263 | 6.3M $ | 0.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Balanced Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 23,087 | 5.4M $ | 0.35 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 19,394 | 4.5M $ | 0.59 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2040 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 16,323 | 3.8M $ | 0.34 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Beacon Selective Risk ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 14,623 | 3.4M $ | 9.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Beacon Tactical Risk ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 13,685 | 3.2M $ | 9.19 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2020 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 11,730 | 2.7M $ | 0.79 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Moderate Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 5,704 | 1.3M $ | 0.26 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2045 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 5,616 | 1.3M $ | 0.13 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2015 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 3,136 | 729.3K $ | 0.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2010 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 2,319 | 539.3K $ | 0.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Beacon Selective Risk ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 9.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Beacon Tactical Risk ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 9.19 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2025 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.80 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2020 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.79 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2010 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2015 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2030 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.67 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Aggressive Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.59 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 2035 Lifetime Blend Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lifestyle Blend Growth Portfolio John Hancock Funds II | 0.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 14 | -1 | 237,805 | -1.0 % |
| 2026Q2 | 15 | +1 | 240,124 | -18.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | 0 | 293,703 | +5.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 14 | +2 | 279,354 | -1.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 12 | -1 | 284,435 | -0.1 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | -2 | 284,672 | -5.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 15 | 0 | 301,364 | -0.5 % |
| 2024Q4 | 15 | 0 | 302,810 | -5.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 15 | 0 | 319,030 | -1.8 % |
| 2024Q2 | 15 | 0 | 324,971 | +10.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 15 | 0 | 294,116 | -13.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 15 | 339,815 |
Institutional managers
403 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Capital Management, Inc. | 454,180 | 102.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 417,994 | 94.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Empower Advisory Group, LLC | 343,740 | 77.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 308,585 | 69.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 259,283 | 58.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 234,944 | 52.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 226,706 | 51.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 225,065 | 50.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 172,265 | 38.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | 170,321 | 38.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 123,494 | 27.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | 100,000 | 22.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 90,452 | 20.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 89,211 | 20.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Lido Advisors, LLC | 72,773 | 16.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 72,046 | 16.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 68,141 | 15.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GW HENSSLER & ASSOCIATES LTD | 62,938 | 14.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 57,276 | 12.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | 53,997 | 12.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 45,037 | 10.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KCM INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 42,492 | 9.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | 41,618 | 9.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 40,621 | 9.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 40,162 | 9.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding VANGUARD MATERIALS ETF VANGUARD MATERIALS ETF". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/vanguard-materials-etf-vanguard-materials-etf-US92204A8018