Funds holding SunPower Inc
ISIN US20460L1044 · United States
- Fund holders
- 29
- Of which ETFs
- 5 24 other funds
- Value held
- 4.9M $
- Share of capital
- 3.1 % of 208.8M shares on Aug 21, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 3,659,111 | 2.5M $ | 0.00 % | 1.75 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS | 681,558 | 468.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 414,291 | 439.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.20 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 345,444 | 366.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.17 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 308,954 | 212.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.15 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 169,500 | 116.5K $ | 0.08 % | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Firsthand Alternative Energy Fund Firsthand Funds | 150,000 | 103.1K $ | 0.62 % | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 118,729 | 125.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.06 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF ProShares Trust | 103,865 | 110.1K $ | 1.49 % | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 94,965 | 100.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.05 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND VANGUARD INSTITUTIONAL INDEX FUNDS | 89,690 | 61.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 74,279 | 78.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD BALANCED INDEX FUND VANGUARD VALLEY FORGE FUNDS | 57,082 | 39.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 47,927 | 50.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 24,517 | 26K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Value Fund Bridge Builder Trust | 23,565 | 16.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 20,990 | 14.4K $ | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 20,392 | 21.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SIIT EXTENDED MARKET INDEX FUND SEI INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENTS TRUST | 7,400 | 7.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 3000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 6,494 | 6.9K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Equity Allocation Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 4,342 | 3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares Trust | 3,821 | 4.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund Bridge Builder Trust | 3,390 | 2.3K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ | |
| ProShares UltraPro Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 3,018 | 3.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Ultra Russell2000 ProShares Trust | 2,987 | 3.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations Small-Mid Cap Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 2,107 | 2.2K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs Absolute Return Tracker Fund GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST | 107 | 73.5 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ | |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 76 | 80.6 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 23 | 24.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| ProShares S&P Kensho Cleantech ETF ProShares Trust | 1.49 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Firsthand Alternative Energy Fund Firsthand Funds | 0.62 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FUNDS | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 High Income ETF ProShares Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Index Fund VALIC Co I | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 29 | -49 | 6,438,624 | -36.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 78 | 0 | 10,094,258 | +12.5 % |
| 2026Q1 | 78 | +3 | 8,972,826 | +25.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 75 | +15 | 7,143,609 | +7.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 60 | +50 | 6,619,099 | +152.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 10 | +1 | 2,624,854 | +11.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 9 | 0 | 2,351,054 | +30.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 9 | +3 | 1,808,986 | +139.7 % |
| 2024Q3 | 6 | +2 | 754,580 | +39.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 4 | 0 | 542,270 | +0.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | +1 | 540,819 | +47.1 % |
| 2023Q4 | 3 | 367,614 |
Institutional managers
95 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4,092,734 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 2,422,548 | 3.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 2,089,728 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,806,207 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1,382,892 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 1,364,163 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARDSLEY ADVISORY PARTNERS LP | 960,000 | 1.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 839,577 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 650,000 | 825.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 612,408 | 777.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | 611,827 | 777K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 601,556 | 764K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 587,059 | 745.6K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| XTX Topco Ltd | 578,077 | 734.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 550,590 | 699.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC | 526,164 | 668 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 500,673 | 635.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | 452,242 | 574.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Sphera Management Technology Funds Ltd | 433,500 | 550.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Carlyle Group Inc. | 433,158 | 550.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 365,569 | 464.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 238,461 | 302.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | 210,000 | 266.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 185,600 | 235.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 178,125 | 226.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of SunPower Inc
There are 5 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman J. Rodgers and 5 others | 19.50 % | 66,307,206 | as of Sep 4, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13D |
| Foris Ventures, LLC and 4 others | 14.00 % | 44,724,680 | as of Sep 4, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Crosslink Capital, Inc. and 1 other | 6.20 % | 19,677,291 | as of Sep 4, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. and 2 others | 4.73 % | 10,196,302 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Carlyle Group Inc. and 15 others | 4.40 % | 8,296,131 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding SunPower Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/sunpower-inc-US20460L1044