Fund shareholders of Satellogic Inc
ISIN US80401C1009 · United States · LEI 5299009D26BMHHTAHA11
- Fund shareholders
- 112
- Of which ETFs
- 24 88 other funds
- Value held
- 117.4M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 1,227 | 4.4K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Company Growth Portfolio Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 1,100 | 6.3K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 513 | 2.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 473 | 2.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 392 | 2.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 256 | 1.5K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 236 | 1.3K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 141 | 806.5 $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 81 | 290 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 78 | 741.8 $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 27 | 154.4 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 24 | 228.2 $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Corgi Space & Satellite Communications ETF Corgi ETF Trust I | 1.79 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X Space Tech ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 1.40 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Roundhill Space & Technology ETF Roundhill ETF Trust | 1.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Corgi Data & Surveillance ETF Corgi ETF Trust I | 0.81 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Aerospace & Defense ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Procure Space ETF Procure ETF Trust II | 0.29 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Small Cap Equity Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Growth ETF Fidelity Covington Trust | 0.16 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.12 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| LVIP Franklin Templeton Multi-Factor SMID Cap Equity Fund LINCOLN VARIABLE INSURANCE PRODUCTS TRUST | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 112 | +14 | 20,641,031 | +41.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 98 | +9 | 14,590,835 | +17.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 89 | +5 | 12,432,938 | +59.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 84 | +23 | 7,805,082 | +20.9 % |
| 2025Q3 | 61 | 6,457,612 |
Institutional managers
137 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty 77 Capital L.P. | 20,000,000 | 108.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | 10,802,809 | 58.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5,922,814 | 32.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 2,827,159 | 15.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,686,783 | 14.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP. | 2,582,645 | 14M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,928,214 | 10.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 1,740,506 | 9.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1,692,837 | 9.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1,678,539 | 9.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | 1,647,687 | 9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,572,639 | 8.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,275,804 | 6.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1,188,108 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,110,119 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong | 920,000 | 5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 858,043 | 4.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 833,725 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 792,532 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 631,690 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 616,738 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 594,624 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 495,200 | 2.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 492,815 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. | 487,443 | 2.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Satellogic Inc
There are 2 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.50 % | 7,601,085 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.20 % | 7,218,113 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Satellogic Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/satellogic-inc-US80401C1009