Funds holding PROSHARES TRUST
ISIN US74347X8314 · United States · LEI 5493005D9DS7C1P5AM59
- Fund holders
- 6
- Of which ETFs
- 2 4 other funds
- Value held
- 401.4M $
This issuer has other securities: PROSHARES TRUST (US74347R2067), PROSHARES TRUST (US74347R1077), PROSHARES TRUST (US74347B5571), PROSHARES TRUST (US74350P6262), PROSHARES TRUST (US74349Y7040), ProShares Trust (US74347X8496), PROSHARES TRUST (US74347G3662)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCM Tactical Plus Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 3,032,766 | 245.7M $ | 11.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| HCM Defender 100 Index ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 1,857,072 | 150.4M $ | 19.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THOR AdaptiveRisk Dynamic ETF Thor Financial Technologies Trust | 52,851 | 4.5M $ | 9.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Kinetics Internet Portfolio Kinetics Portfolios Trust | 6,627 | 536.8K $ | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 2,500 | 202.5K $ | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Upright Assets Allocation Plus Fund UPRIGHT INVESTMENTS TRUST | 800 | 64.8K $ | 1.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| HCM Defender 100 Index ETF NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 19.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| HCM Tactical Plus Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST III | 11.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| THOR AdaptiveRisk Dynamic ETF Thor Financial Technologies Trust | 9.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Upright Assets Allocation Plus Fund UPRIGHT INVESTMENTS TRUST | 1.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Modern Capital Tactical Income Fund Modern Capital Funds Trust | 0.30 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Kinetics Internet Portfolio Kinetics Portfolios Trust | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 6 | +4 | 4,952,616 | +29,292.4 % |
| 2026Q2 | 2 | -1 | 16,850 | -99.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 3 | -6 | 8,134,130 | +77.2 % |
| 2025Q4 | 9 | +5 | 4,590,810 | -4.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 4 | 0 | 4,817,190 | +809.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 4 | -2 | 529,538 | -92.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 6 | +1 | 6,672,084 | -0.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 5 | -1 | 6,677,036 | +22.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 6 | +2 | 5,469,023 | +6.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 4 | 0 | 5,148,401 | -11.0 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | +1 | 5,784,682 | +192.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 3 | 1,976,734 |
Institutional managers
325 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund | 1,961,664 | 81.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITIGROUP INC | 1,809,575 | 75.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PPSC Investment Service Corp | 1,279,774 | 53.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,187,915 | 49.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | 908,472 | 37.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 835,092 | 34.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 522,419 | 21.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Paragon Advisors, LLC | 473,631 | 19.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Howard Capital Management Inc. | 325,486 | 13.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | 322,996 | 13.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | 298,228 | 12.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 295,031 | 12.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | 289,517 | 12.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | 284,044 | 11.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Div Capital Phoenix Assets Ltd | 267,501 | 11.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 263,544 | 11M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | 263,009 | 11M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 227,130 | 9.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | 217,000 | 9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Mariner, LLC | 189,806 | 7.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Corient Private Wealth LLC | 186,831 | 7.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ridgepath Capital Management LLC | 175,735 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VESTIA PERSONAL WEALTH ADVISORS | 154,444 | 154.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RD Finance Ltd | 151,750 | 6.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Creative Planning | 151,022 | 6.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding PROSHARES TRUST". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/proshares-trust-US74347X8314