Funds holding ProCap Acquisition Corp
ISIN KYG7257A1058 · United States
- Fund holders
- 13
- Of which ETFs
- 0 13 other funds
- Value held
- 14.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 644,096 | 6.6M $ | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 259,504 | 2.7M $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 215,276 | 2.2M $ | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 128,835 | 1.3M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 43,429 | 447.3K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 24,720 | 254.6K $ | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 14,444 | 148.8K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 14,110 | 145.3K $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 13,789 | 141.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 6,525 | 67K $ | 0.01 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 5,130 | 52.8K $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 2,627 | 27.1K $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Merger Arbitrage Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 1,631 | 16.8K $ | 0.66 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Calamos Merger Arbitrage Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 0.66 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.37 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.31 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 13 | +1 | 1,374,116 | +107.7 % |
| 2026Q2 | 12 | 0 | 661,557 | -8.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 12 | +2 | 719,738 | +1.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 10 | 707,739 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ProCap Acquisition Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/procap-acquisition-corp-KYG7257A1058