Funds holding Nuveen Growth Opportunities ETF
ISIN US67092P7978 · United States · LEI 549300XDBSCM6Y68TP61
- Fund holders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 0 20 other funds
- Value held
- 2.7B $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 11,563,837 | 507.1M $ | 7.75 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9,908,935 | 434.5M $ | 8.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8,677,613 | 380.5M $ | 9.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 7,787,819 | 341.5M $ | 6.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2030 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 5,811,151 | 254.8M $ | 5.61 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 4,838,322 | 212.2M $ | 9.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2025 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 3,558,195 | 156M $ | 4.76 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 2,425,808 | 106.4M $ | 9.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2020 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,933,632 | 84.8M $ | 4.24 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Managed Allocation Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 1,364,255 | 59.8M $ | 6.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Moderate Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 895,840 | 39.3M $ | 6.29 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2015 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 798,479 | 35M $ | 3.75 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 697,932 | 30.6M $ | 10.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 676,185 | 29.7M $ | 8.36 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2010 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 529,329 | 23.2M $ | 3.45 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 517,883 | 22.7M $ | 9.59 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle Retirement Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 342,295 | 15M $ | 3.79 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Conservative Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 312,676 | 13.7M $ | 4.22 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Income Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 36,390 | 1.6M $ | 2.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 12,756 | 559.4K $ | 9.69 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 10.48 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2070 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.69 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2065 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.59 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2060 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.52 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2055 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.43 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2050 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 9.25 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2045 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8.70 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifestyle Growth Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 8.36 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2040 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 7.75 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Fund TIAA-CREF Funds | 6.50 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 20 | 0 | 62,689,332 | -6.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 20 | 0 | 67,354,256 | -1.1 % |
| 2026Q1 | 20 | +1 | 68,105,544 | -4.7 % |
| 2025Q4 | 19 | 0 | 71,468,122 | -12.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 19 | 0 | 81,679,906 | +5.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 19 | 0 | 77,627,276 | -6.0 % |
| 2025Q1 | 19 | 0 | 82,617,742 | -3.7 % |
| 2024Q4 | 19 | 0 | 85,823,659 | -12.3 % |
| 2024Q3 | 19 | 0 | 97,840,888 | -5.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 19 | 0 | 103,203,910 | -6.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 19 | 0 | 110,568,633 | -1.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 19 | 112,735,544 |
Institutional managers
14 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F).
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 1,052,792 | 37.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 81,847 | 2.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vigil Wealth Management, LLC | 57,580 | 2.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Goldstone Financial Group, LLC | 51,492 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 50,874 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 9,600 | 345.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | 8,322 | 299.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SHP Wealth Management | 7,120 | 256.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 6,941 | 241.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1,600 | 57.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | 1,068 | 38.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 500 | 18K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 345 | 12.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1 | 47 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Nuveen Growth Opportunities ETF". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/nuveen-growth-opportunities-etf-US67092P7978