Fund shareholders of Myriad Genetics Inc
ISIN US62855J1043 · United States · LEI 52990044IHUOUMETT163
- Fund shareholders
- 207
- Of which ETFs
- 49 158 other funds
- Value held
- 133.4M $
- Share of capital
- 29.2 % of 95.6M shares on Jul 28, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 103 | 588.1 $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 86 | 341.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 78 | 223.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 43 | 123 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 27 | 107.2 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 26 | 148.5 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis Responsible U.S. Equity ETF American Century ETF Trust | 3 | 11.9 $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Corgi Genomics & Precision Medicine ETF Corgi ETF Trust I | 0.64 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Value Fund f/k/a Federated Hermes Clover Small Value Fund Federated Hermes Equity Funds | 0.48 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco NASDAQ Future Gen 200 ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 0.35 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X Genomics & Biotechnology ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 0.35 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Disciplined U.S. Small Cap Equity Portfolio GLENMEDE FUND INC | 0.32 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core ETF Federated Hermes ETF Trust | 0.30 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Small Cap Value Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.25 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD MARKET NEUTRAL FUND VANGUARD MONTGOMERY FUNDS | 0.24 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Royce Quant Small-Cap Quality Value ETF Legg Mason ETF Investment Trust | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| NVIT Multi-Manager Small Company Fund Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 207 | -8 | 27,895,165 | +8.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 215 | -33 | 25,720,133 | -25.2 % |
| 2026Q1 | 248 | +11 | 34,383,034 | +6.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 237 | +6 | 32,359,920 | -4.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 231 | -6 | 33,974,365 | -15.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 237 | -11 | 40,059,737 | -1.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 248 | -29 | 40,720,898 | -2.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 277 | +10 | 41,715,458 | +4.3 % |
| 2024Q3 | 267 | +4 | 40,009,190 | -3.4 % |
| 2024Q2 | 263 | +10 | 41,431,972 | +14.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 253 | +6 | 36,134,224 | -3.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 247 | 37,323,846 |
Institutional managers
192 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8,889,644 | 40M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 6,668,817 | 30M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 5,411,978 | 24.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4,499,724 | 20.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 4,424,027 | 19.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 3,168,742 | 14.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 2,366,092 | 10.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 2,319,379 | 10.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 2,308,589 | 10.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | 2,088,492 | 9.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | 1,976,166 | 8.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 1,912,296 | 8.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 1,801,478 | 8.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | 1,786,319 | 8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 1,690,461 | 7.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 1,648,000 | 7.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1,446,961 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1,318,663 | 5.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 1,284,050 | 5.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | 1,202,531 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1,190,896 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Aberdeen Group plc | 1,110,404 | 5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 1,103,758 | 5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 990,646 | 4.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 957,901 | 4.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Myriad Genetics Inc
There are 4 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC | 10.40 % | 9,900,937 | as of Aug 31, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP and 1 other | 6.10 % | 5,735,000 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.30 % | 4,985,060 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC and 1 other | 0.00 % | 0 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Myriad Genetics Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/myriad-genetics-inc-US62855J1043