Funds holding IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA
ISIN US4500473032 · Argentina · LEI 549300QJINFBX83IZ837
- Fund holders
- 15
- Of which ETFs
- 2 13 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 50.2M $ 45.9M $ · 3.7M €
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nomura Emerging Markets Fund Delaware Group Global & International Funds | 1,751,834 | 27M $ | 0.19 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| Global X MSCI Argentina ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 882,937 | 13.4M $ | 1.58 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura VIP Emerging Markets Series Delaware VIP Trust | 194,351 | 3M $ | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio Global Macro Capital Opportunities Portfolio | 60,072 | 912.5K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Kopernik Global All-Cap Fund ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND II | 38,775 | 589K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 18,047 | 278.6K $ | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund Eaton Vance Series Trust II | 16,898 | 260.9K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VOYA MULTI-MANAGER EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND Voya Mutual Funds | 12,151 | 184.6K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIFF MULTI-ASSET FUND TIFF Multi-Asset Fund | 9,676 | 149.4K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Parametric Emerging Markets Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 4,696 | 71.3K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Asset Strategy Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 191 | 2.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Strategy Income Fund RUSSELL INVESTMENT CO | 43 | 653.2 $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| AVANTAGE FUND, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 3.2M € | 2.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AVANTAGE PURE EQUITY, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 430.1K € | 3.88 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE V, FI GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE V/COMET VALUE FUND ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 33.6K € | 2.56 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AVANTAGE PURE EQUITY, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 3.88 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GESTION BOUTIQUE V, FI GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE V/COMET VALUE FUND ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 2.56 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| AVANTAGE FUND, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Global X MSCI Argentina ETF GLOBAL X FUNDS | 1.58 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura VIP Emerging Markets Series Delaware VIP Trust | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Nomura Emerging Markets Fund Delaware Group Global & International Funds | 0.19 % | as of May 29, 2026 ↗ |
| VOYA MULTI-MANAGER EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND Voya Mutual Funds | 0.08 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Parametric Tax-Managed Emerging Markets Fund Eaton Vance Series Trust II | 0.04 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Parametric Emerging Markets Fund Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust | 0.03 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 12 | -4 | 2,989,671 | -1.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 16 | +1 | 3,048,172 | +34.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 15 | +2 | 2,262,647 | -20.3 % |
| 2025Q4 | 13 | +1 | 2,839,515 | -9.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 12 | +1 | 3,141,771 | +4.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 11 | +2 | 2,999,839 | +52.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 9 | -1 | 1,968,834 | -14.4 % |
| 2024Q4 | 10 | -1 | 2,299,200 | +3.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 11 | -3 | 2,231,116 | -2.0 % |
| 2024Q2 | 14 | +2 | 2,277,662 | +17.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 12 | +10 | 1,941,681 | +1,490.3 % |
| 2023Q4 | 2 | 122,097 |
Institutional managers
71 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | 4,428,706 | 71.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | 2,670,087 | 43.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 2,144,821 | 34.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 934,141 | 14.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 742,506 | 12M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 500,575 | 8.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | 333,556 | 5.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 208,474 | 3.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 155,815 | 2.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | 124,551 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Systrade AG | 119,780 | 1.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 94,136 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Secure Asset Management, LLC | 90,954 | 1.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | 85,363 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 79,710 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 70,930 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | 70,000 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 66,867 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | 63,547 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 43,909 | 711.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Verde Servicos Internacionais S.A. | 40,000 | 648 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH | 39,107 | 646.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 36,871 | 597.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | 33,153 | 537.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 32,210 | 522.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Limited and 1 other | 6.35 % | 4,906,222 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Funds holding the debt of IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA
7 funds declare 7 bond lines of this company. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
| Fund | Bond lines | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Vance Emerging Markets Debt Opportunities Fund | 1 | 5.6M $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Global Opportunities Portfolio | 1 | 3.6M $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| VanEck Emerging Markets High Yield Bond ETF | 1 | 881.3K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Nomura Diversified Income Fund | 1 | 860.5K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Nomura Emerging Markets Debt Corporate Fund | 1 | 492.5K $ | as of Jul 31, 2026 |
| Optimum Fixed Income Fund | 1 | 447.2K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| Emerging Markets Debt Portfolio | 1 | 196.9K $ | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding IRSA Inversiones y Representaciones SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/irsa-inversiones-y-representaciones-sa-US4500473032