Fund shareholders of Grifols SA
ISIN ES0171996095 · Spain · LEI 959800HSSNXWRKBK4N60
- Fund shareholders
- 36
- Of which ETFs
- 1 35 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 77.6M $ 62.9M € · 3.5M $ · 2.1M SEK
This issuer has other securities: Grifols SA (ES0171996087), Grifols SA (US3984384087)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-U.S. Intrinsic Value Fund American Century World Mutual Funds, Inc. | 368,068 | 2.9M $ | 0.54 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF iShares Trust | 44,313 | 345.7K $ | 0.05 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Handelsbanken Global Småbolag Index Criteria Handelsbanken Fonder AB | 27,580 | 2.1M SEK | 0.01 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Allocation: Aggressive Fund American Century Strategic Asset Allocations Inc | 10,980 | 85.6K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Allocation: Moderate Fund American Century Strategic Asset Allocations Inc | 8,750 | 68.3K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Destinations International Equity Fund Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 4,065 | 32.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Strategic Allocation: Conservative Fund American Century Strategic Asset Allocations Inc | 2,722 | 21.2K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| COBAS SELECCION, FI COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 20.6M € | 1.75 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SABADELL ESPAÑA BOLSA FUTURO, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 10.1M € | 6.70 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SANTANDER ACCIONES ESPAÑOLAS, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 9M € | 1.23 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| COBAS IBERIA, FI COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 5.8M € | 7.05 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AZVALOR INTERNACIONAL, FI AZVALOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 5M € | 0.20 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BONA-RENDA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 3.4M € | 5.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LIERDE, SICAV S.A. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.1M € | 1.77 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AZVALOR IBERIA, FI AZVALOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.8M € | 2.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| COBAS GRANDES COMPAÑIAS, FI COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.5M € | 4.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GVC GAESCO DIVIDEND FOCUS, F.I. GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 1M € | 2.16 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SIGMA INVESTMENT HOUSE HEALTHCARE, FI ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 417.7K € | 1.07 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AZVALOR BLUE CHIPS, FI AZVALOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 391.1K € | 0.53 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| COBAS VALUE, SICAV SA COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 317.5K € | 1.75 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ABACO GLOBAL VALUE OPPORTUNITIES FI ABACO CAPITAL, SGIIC, S.A. | 213.7K € | 0.37 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESCONSULT RENTA VARIABLE IBERIA, FI GESCONSULT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 199.4K € | 2.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESIURIS MIXTO INTERNACIONAL FI GESIURIS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 156.4K € | 0.72 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| AZVALOR VALUE SELECTION, SICAV, S.A. AZVALOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 142K € | 0.57 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LIERDE EQUITIES, F.I. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 120.4K € | 1.76 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FONEMPORIUM, FI SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 118.7K € | 0.59 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ATL CAPITAL CARTERA RENTA VARIABLE, FI ATL 12 CAPITAL GESTION S.G.I.I.C, S.A. | 116.5K € | 0.35 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ABACO RENTA FIJA MIXTA GLOBAL, FI ABACO CAPITAL, SGIIC, S.A. | 111K € | 0.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| EUROBOLSA SELECCION, SICAV, S.A. ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 90.9K € | 1.65 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ALLIANZ BOLSA ESPAÑOLA, FI INVERSIS GESTIÓN, S.A., SGIIC | 65.7K € | 0.39 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| FINANCIALFOND, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 62.6K € | 0.75 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| DUX UMBRELLA, FI DUX UMBRELLA/BOLSAGAR DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. | 58.7K € | 2.74 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| PLUSCAPITAL, SICAV, S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 46.9K € | 0.26 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| PENTA INVERSION, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 39.1K € | 0.41 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| COSTA RICA INVERSIONES, SICAV S.A. SANTANDER ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 39.1K € | 0.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| VIDMES FINANCIAL, SICAV, S.A. UBS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 31.3K € | 0.69 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| COBAS IBERIA, FI COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 7.05 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| SABADELL ESPAÑA BOLSA FUTURO, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 6.70 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BONA-RENDA, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 5.28 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| COBAS GRANDES COMPAÑIAS, FI COBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 4.18 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| DUX UMBRELLA, FI DUX UMBRELLA/BOLSAGAR DUX INVERSORES, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.74 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| AZVALOR IBERIA, FI AZVALOR ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.22 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO DIVIDEND FOCUS, F.I. GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 2.16 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GESCONSULT RENTA VARIABLE IBERIA, FI GESCONSULT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 2.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LIERDE, SICAV S.A. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.77 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LIERDE EQUITIES, F.I. AUGUSTUS CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A. | 1.76 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 6 | -1 | 438,898 | -2.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 7 | 0 | 451,922 | -9.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 7 | +1 | 501,357 | +2.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 6 | +1 | 489,126 | +1,038.8 % |
| 2025Q3 | 5 | +3 | 42,950 | -90.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 2 | -3 | 464,410 | -93.4 % |
| 2025Q1 | 5 | 0 | 7,005,660 | -0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 5 | 0 | 7,008,197 | -0.1 % |
| 2024Q3 | 5 | -1 | 7,012,281 | -53.6 % |
| 2024Q2 | 6 | +1 | 15,108,353 | -20.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 5 | +1 | 19,097,934 | +0.0 % |
| 2023Q4 | 4 | 19,094,709 |
Funds holding the debt of Grifols SA
173 funds declare 220 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Grifols SA". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/grifols-sa-ES0171996095