Funds holding Glencore PLC
ISIN US37827X1000 · Switzerland · LEI 2138002658CPO9NBH955
- Fund holders
- 7
- Of which ETFs
- 5 2 other funds
- Value held
- 8.1M $
This issuer has other securities: Glencore PLC (JE00B4T3BW64)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF Series Portfolios Trust | 145,950 | 2M $ | 0.44 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 121,733 | 1.8M $ | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF ETF Opportunities Trust | 120,971 | 1.6M $ | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| X-Square Balanced Fund X-SQUARE BALANCED FUND | 77,537 | 1.1M $ | 1.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Boston Partners Long/Short Equity Fund RBB Fund, Inc. | 56,204 | 852.1K $ | 0.69 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Digital Frontier ETF Horizon Funds | 34,875 | 528.7K $ | 0.47 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SGI Enhanced Global Income ETF RBB Fund, Inc. | 13,315 | 201.9K $ | 0.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| X-Square Balanced Fund X-SQUARE BALANCED FUND | 1.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Boston Partners Long/Short Equity Fund RBB Fund, Inc. | 0.69 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Digital Frontier ETF Horizon Funds | 0.47 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Myriad Dynamic Asset Allocation ETF Series Portfolios Trust | 0.44 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMI 3Fourteen REAL Asset Allocation ETF ETF Opportunities Trust | 0.28 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SGI Enhanced Global Income ETF RBB Fund, Inc. | 0.21 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ActivePassive International Equity ETF Trust for Professional Managers | 0.18 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | +1 | 570,585 | +24.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 6 | +2 | 458,457 | +30.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 4 | 0 | 351,630 | +10.2 % |
| 2025Q4 | 4 | 0 | 319,139 | +34.7 % |
| 2025Q3 | 4 | -2 | 236,947 | -19.2 % |
| 2025Q2 | 6 | -2 | 293,136 | -50.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 8 | -1 | 587,067 | -2.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 9 | -1 | 600,598 | +9.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 10 | -4 | 550,129 | -28.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 14 | +4 | 765,730 | +116.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 10 | 0 | 353,049 | +7.7 % |
| 2023Q4 | 10 | 327,819 |
Institutional managers
15 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F).
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldebaran Capital, LLC | 335,056 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 117,159 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | 108,207 | 1.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Myriad Asset Management US LP | 24,345 | 370K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | 15,993 | 242.8K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC | 2,946 | 43.7K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | 2,840 | 43 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | 2,380 | 36.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Strengthening Families & Communities, LLC | 475 | 7.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. | 386 | 5.9K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | 293 | 4.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | 200 | 3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 105 | 2 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | 82 | 1.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. | 46 | 698 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Glencore PLC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/glencore-plc-US37827X1000