Fund shareholders of First United Corp
ISIN US33741H1077 · United States · LEI 549300G54QPXQLB4KN58
- Fund shareholders
- 111
- Of which ETFs
- 23 88 other funds
- Value held
- 59.6M $
- Share of capital
- 21.3 % of 6.5M shares on Jul 31, 2026
111 funds hold this company. This table lists the 110 that declare it in a regulatory filing. 1 more fund publishes its holdings in its own report. The “Fund reports” tab lists it, with its weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 33 | 1.5K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 25 | 1.1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 16 | 705.8 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 15 | 661.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 9 | 397 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional US Vector Equity ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 8 | 353.1 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 6 | 237.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 5 | 220.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 2 | 88.2 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 2 | 79.1 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Huber Small Cap Value Fund Advisors Series Trust | 3.35 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Mandarine Funds - Mandarine Global Microcap Mandarine Gestion | 0.47 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.23 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Omni Small-Cap Value Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.10 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PGIM Quant Solutions Small-Cap Value Fund Target Portfolio Trust | 0.06 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Micro-Cap ETF iShares Trust | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Small Cap Core Fund Northern Funds | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GuideMark Small/Mid Cap Core Fund GPS Funds I | 0.05 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta(R) U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF Goldman Sachs ETF Trust | 0.03 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| 1290 VT Micro Cap Portfolio EQ Advisors Trust | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 110 | 0 | 1,375,274 | +4.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 110 | 0 | 1,315,954 | -0.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 110 | 0 | 1,320,867 | -1.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 110 | +18 | 1,341,726 | +6.3 % |
| 2025Q3 | 92 | +40 | 1,261,851 | +29.8 % |
| 2025Q2 | 52 | +4 | 972,351 | +2.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 48 | +2 | 946,877 | -0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 46 | +4 | 946,927 | +1.2 % |
| 2024Q3 | 42 | +4 | 935,249 | +4.1 % |
| 2024Q2 | 38 | +1 | 898,668 | +0.3 % |
| 2024Q1 | 37 | 0 | 895,860 | +0.9 % |
| 2023Q4 | 37 | 887,666 |
Institutional managers
82 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 390,913 | 14.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 360,942 | 13.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GENDELL JEFFREY L | 178,352 | 6.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | 164,390 | 6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 139,568 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Huber Capital Management LLC | 119,937 | 4.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 113,360 | 4.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 103,595 | 3.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 100,571 | 3.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 94,706 | 3.5K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 87,356 | 3.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 75,780 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 64,263 | 2.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 59,483 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Pinnacle Holdings, LLC | 58,976 | 2.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 53,660 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 38,112 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 37,757 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Daytona Street Capital LLC | 37,130 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 28,785 | 1.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | 28,620 | 1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 23,989 | 879K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Angel Oak Capital Advisors, LLC | 23,700 | 868.4K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | 23,149 | 848.2K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | 22,706 | 832 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of First United Corp
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 5.90 % | 378,880 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of First United Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/first-united-corp-US33741H1077