Funds holding Capstone Energy+ Inc
ISIN US14067D6076 · United States
- Fund holders
- 5
- Of which ETFs
- 2 3 other funds
- Value held
- 3.5M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embark Small Cap Equity Fund Harbor Funds II | 275,159 | 2.1M $ | 0.34 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| BALLAST SMALL/MID CAP ETF Unified Series Trust | 103,834 | 955.3K $ | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Victory Portfolios III | 47,437 | 366.7K $ | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF Harbor ETF Trust | 4,680 | 36.2K $ | 0.14 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 2,400 | 22.1K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BALLAST SMALL/MID CAP ETF Unified Series Trust | 0.53 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Embark Small Cap Equity Fund Harbor Funds II | 0.34 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Harbor Active Small Cap Growth ETF Harbor ETF Trust | 0.14 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Victory Small Cap Stock Fund Victory Portfolios III | 0.04 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 5 | +2 | 433,510 | +624.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 3 | +2 | 59,866 | +2,394.4 % |
| 2026Q1 | 1 | 0 | 2,400 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q4 | 1 | 0 | 2,400 | -17.2 % |
| 2025Q3 | 1 | 0 | 2,900 | 0.0 % |
| 2025Q2 | 1 | 2,900 |
Institutional managers
1 manager declares this company to the SEC (Form 13F).
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 30,250 | 165 $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Capstone Energy+ Inc
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| LYTTON LAURENCE W and 1 other | 5.40 % | 1,746,561 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Capstone Energy+ Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/capstone-energy-inc-US14067D6076