Funds holding CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC
ISIN KYG1828S1093 · United States
- Fund holders
- 12
- Of which ETFs
- 1 11 other funds
- Value held
- 8.9M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 521,724 | 5.4M $ | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 164,706 | 1.7M $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 79,943 | 824.4K $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF Listed Funds Trust | 40,000 | 412.5K $ | 4.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 10,186 | 105K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos Market Neutral Income Fund CALAMOS INVESTMENT TRUST/IL | 9,819 | 102.1K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 9,745 | 100.5K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 9,098 | 93.8K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 8,809 | 90.8K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 6,366 | 65.6K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 3,222 | 33.2K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 1,670 | 17.2K $ | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Horizon Kinetics SPAC Active ETF Listed Funds Trust | 4.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.33 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.07 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 12 | -2 | 865,288 | -25.2 % |
| 2026Q2 | 14 | 0 | 1,156,578 | -0.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 14 | 1,167,441 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/cantor-equity-partners-v-inc-KYG1828S1093