Fund shareholders of Bombardier Inc
ISIN CA0977518798 · Canada · LEI W7L3VLU8EHQY34Z36697
- Fund shareholders
- 20
- Of which ETFs
- 7 13 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 16.7M $ 16.2M $ · 373.1K € · 1.3M SEK
This issuer has other securities: Bombardier Inc (CA0977518616)
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS | 20,403 | 4.7M $ | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD STAR FUNDS | 16,246 | 4M $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| The Canadian Small Company Series DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO | 6,000 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JPMorgan BetaBuilders Canada ETF J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 5,721 | 1.4M $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD FTSE ALL-WORLD EX-US INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 5,416 | 1.3M $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| INTERNATIONAL CORE EQUITY 2 PORTFOLIO DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 4,884 | 1.2M $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 2,430 | 594.6K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional World ex. U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 1,500 | 367K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 1,100 | 269.3K $ | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| LARGE CAP INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIO DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 900 | 220.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Core Equity Market ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 900 | 220.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lysa Global Equity Focus Lysa Fonder AB | 811 | 1.3M SEK | 0.02 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Franklin FTSE Canada ETF Franklin Templeton ETF Trust | 596 | 136.3K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| World ex U.S. Core Equity Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 504 | 123.4K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD TOTAL WORLD STOCK INDEX FUND VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS | 299 | 73.2K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| International Social Core Equity Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 256 | 62.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 204 | 49.9K $ | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS EX-US GROWTH INDEX ETF VANGUARD WORLD FUND | 2 | 450.5 $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ATMOS GLOBAL, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 350K € | 2.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE III, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE III/EFE & ENE MOMENTUM ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 23K € | 0.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| ATMOS GLOBAL, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GESTIÓN BOUTIQUE III, FI GESTION BOUTIQUE III/EFE & ENE MOMENTUM ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 0.17 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| The Canadian Small Company Series DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO | 0.07 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Lysa Global Equity Focus Lysa Fonder AB | 0.02 % | as of Mar 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Franklin FTSE Canada ETF Franklin Templeton ETF Trust | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JPMorgan BetaBuilders Canada ETF J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC | 0.01 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Dimensional World ex. U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF Dimensional ETF Trust | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 17 | +2 | 67,361 | +17.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 15 | 0 | 57,330 | +68.8 % |
| 2026Q1 | 15 | 0 | 33,968 | +9.4 % |
| 2025Q4 | 15 | +2 | 31,058 | +35.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 13 | 0 | 22,903 | -6.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 13 | +2 | 24,493 | +104.5 % |
| 2025Q1 | 11 | 0 | 11,977 | 0.0 % |
| 2024Q4 | 11 | -3 | 11,977 | -26.8 % |
| 2024Q3 | 14 | +1 | 16,366 | -37.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 13 | +1 | 26,095 | +1.2 % |
| 2024Q1 | 12 | -1 | 25,796 | +8.4 % |
| 2023Q4 | 13 | 23,795 |
Funds holding the debt of Bombardier Inc
293 funds declare 682 bond lines of this company. The table shows the 25 largest holdings. The amount is the one the fund files. It is not a share of the debt, because no regulator publishes the amount outstanding in open access.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Bombardier Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/bombardier-inc-CA0977518798