Funds holding BLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TERM TRUST
ISIN US09260E1055 · United States · LEI 549300FGMK4EGHSK8N86
- Fund holders
- 7
- Of which ETFs
- 5 2 other funds
- Value held
- 28.6M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 925,369 | 13.6M $ | 1.64 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 513,613 | 7.9M $ | 1.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 321,015 | 4.7M $ | 1.12 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 89,102 | 1.4M $ | 3.50 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 64,937 | 1M $ | 2.97 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 1,445 | 22.2K $ | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 515 | 7.9K $ | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of this security in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RiverNorth Active Income ETF Elevation Series Trust | 3.50 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Calamos CEF Income & Arbitrage ETF Calamos ETF Trust | 2.97 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Invesco CEF Income Composite ETF Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II | 1.64 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Saba Closed-End Funds ETF Exchange Listed Funds Trust | 1.12 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Amplify CEF High Income ETF Amplify ETF Trust | 1.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Guggenheim Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Series Funds | 0.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Multi-Hedge Strategies Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 0.08 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 7 | +1 | 1,915,996 | +31.1 % |
| 2026Q2 | 6 | 0 | 1,461,891 | -41.3 % |
| 2026Q1 | 6 | +1 | 2,490,692 | +24.9 % |
| 2025Q4 | 5 | +1 | 1,994,600 | -15.6 % |
| 2025Q3 | 4 | -1 | 2,363,585 | -20.7 % |
| 2025Q2 | 5 | 0 | 2,981,967 | +5.1 % |
| 2025Q1 | 5 | +1 | 2,837,410 | +3.1 % |
| 2024Q4 | 4 | +1 | 2,752,961 | +60.5 % |
| 2024Q3 | 3 | 0 | 1,714,880 | +8.5 % |
| 2024Q2 | 3 | -1 | 1,580,223 | -4.7 % |
| 2024Q1 | 4 | -1 | 1,658,560 | -7.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 5 | 1,786,337 |
Institutional managers
89 managers declare this security to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | 1,939,009 | 27.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 1,313,210 | 18.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,009,012 | 14.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 969,543 | 13.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | 964,706 | 13.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 809,196 | 11.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 778,787 | 11.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 759,506 | 10.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 621,604 | 8.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| 1607 Capital Partners, LLC | 514,473 | 7.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Almitas Capital LLC | 506,395 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | 503,273 | 7.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | 496,422 | 7.1K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 379,615 | 5.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Z3 Capital Partners, LLC | 366,370 | 5.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 353,605 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | 250,648 | 3.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 196,040 | 2.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 157,890 | 2.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 137,204 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | 135,854 | 2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 127,297 | 1.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 117,675 | 1.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | 99,202 | 1.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| &PARTNERS | 87,256 | 1.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding BLACKROCK HEALTH SCIENCES TERM TRUST". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/blackrock-health-sciences-term-trust-US09260E1055