Fund shareholders of Ashtead Group PLC
ISIN GB0000536739 · United Kingdom · LEI 2138007UTBN8X9K1A235
- Fund shareholders
- 23
- Of which ETFs
- 0 23 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 6.1M $ 5.2M €
- Sold short
- 0.5 % market aggregate, as of Aug 20, 2026
23 funds hold this company. This table lists the 17 that declare it in a regulatory filing. The other 6 publish their holdings in their own reports. The “Fund reports” tab lists them, with their weight.
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORETO PREMIUM GLOBAL, FI LORETO INVERSIONES, SGIIC, SA | 1.2M € | 1.01 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LORETO PREMIUM RENTA VARIABLE MIXTA, FI LORETO INVERSIONES, SGIIC, SA | 861.7K € | 0.92 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| CAIXABANK BOLSA IMPROVERS, FI CAIXABANK ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, S.A. | 776K € | 0.79 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BINDEX EUROPA INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 710K € | 0.20 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2, FI RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2 / ATRIA INVERSION GLOBAL RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 460.5K € | 2.14 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| IBERCAJA BOLSA EUROPA, FI IBERCAJA GESTION, SGIIC, S.A. | 373K € | 0.48 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2, FI RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2/ ATRIA VALOR RV MIXTO RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 291.5K € | 1.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| GESEM, FI GESEM / AGRESIVO FLEXIBLE ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 145.7K € | 2.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ANTA QUALITY RENTA VARIABLE GLOBAL, FI ANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA | 87.4K € | 1.37 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| LUCEIRO CAPITAL VALUE FUND, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 66.3K € | 2.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| OLYMPUS EQUITY EUROPE, FI ATL 12 CAPITAL GESTION S.G.I.I.C, S.A. | 58.8K € | 0.36 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| INVERSABADELL 25, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 55.5K € | 0.01 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| INVERSABADELL 50, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 47.9K € | 0.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| SABADELL PLANIFICACION, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 20.8K € | 0.01 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| INVERSABADELL 70, FI SABADELL ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., S.G.I.I.C. | 17.3K € | 0.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| BINDEX EUROPA CTB INDICE, FI BBVA ASSET MANAGEMENT, S.A., SGIIC | 17K € | 0.30 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ | |
| ROLNIK RESILIENCE, FI ROLNIK CAPITAL OWNERS, SGIIC, S.A. | 582 € | 0.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Funds that publish their own holdings
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| BNP Paribas Funds Global Environment BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 2.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Climate Change BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 2.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Carmignac Portfolio Grande Europe Carmignac Gestion Luxembourg S.A. | 1.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Pictet - Europe Index Pictet Asset Management (Europe) S.A. | 0.22 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
| Carmignac Portfolio Patrimoine Europe Carmignac Gestion Luxembourg S.A. | 0.19 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Amundi Dynamique Climat Amundi Asset Management | 0.03 % | as of Sep 30, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2, FI RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2 / ATRIA INVERSION GLOBAL RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.14 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Global Environment BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 2.11 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| GESEM, FI GESEM / AGRESIVO FLEXIBLE ANDBANK WEALTH MANAGEMENT, SGIIC, S.A.U. | 2.03 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LUCEIRO CAPITAL VALUE FUND, FI RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 2.02 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| BNP Paribas Funds Climate Change BNP Paribas Asset Management Luxembourg | 2.00 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| ANTA QUALITY RENTA VARIABLE GLOBAL, FI ANTA ASSET MANAGEMENT SGIIC, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA | 1.37 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2, FI RENTA 4 MULTIGESTION 2/ ATRIA VALOR RV MIXTO RENTA 4 GESTORA, S.G.I.I.C., S.A. | 1.34 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| Carmignac Portfolio Grande Europe Carmignac Gestion Luxembourg S.A. | 1.10 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LORETO PREMIUM GLOBAL, FI LORETO INVERSIONES, SGIIC, SA | 1.01 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
| LORETO PREMIUM RENTA VARIABLE MIXTA, FI LORETO INVERSIONES, SGIIC, SA | 0.92 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Shareholders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q2 | 53 | -284 | 7,976,618 | -92.6 % |
| 2026Q1 | 337 | +12 | 107,540,887 | +0.5 % |
| 2025Q4 | 325 | -4 | 107,001,350 | -0.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 329 | +2 | 107,542,744 | +1.5 % |
| 2025Q2 | 327 | -14 | 105,994,224 | +7.7 % |
| 2025Q1 | 341 | -7 | 98,414,259 | +0.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 348 | -23 | 97,510,259 | -3.4 % |
| 2024Q3 | 371 | -10 | 100,893,713 | +30.3 % |
| 2024Q2 | 381 | +17 | 77,421,470 | +15.5 % |
| 2024Q1 | 364 | -30 | 67,041,185 | -9.6 % |
| 2023Q4 | 394 | 74,121,891 |
Short sellers of Ashtead Group PLC
Regulators publish the open short positions in this company. Titelia read them from quivad on Aug 20, 2026: today's figure
This market only publishes an aggregate total, naming no seller. It stood at 0.5 % as of Mar 2, 2026.
Cite this page
Titelia. "Fund shareholders of Ashtead Group PLC". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/ashtead-group-plc-GB0000536739