Funds holding Alto Neuroscience Inc
ISIN US02157Q1094 · United States
- Fund holders
- 104
- Of which ETFs
- 20 84 other funds
- Value held
- 121.8M $
- Share of capital
- 11.9 % of 39.2M shares on Aug 7, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 54 | 1.4K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 39 | 1K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 22 | 595.5 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 7 | 184.7 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF AdvisorShares Trust | 4.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street(R) SPDR(R) S&P(R) Pharmaceuticals ETF SPDR SERIES TRUST | 1.17 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP PHARMACEUTICALS ProFunds | 1.14 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares Neuroscience and Healthcare ETF iShares Trust | 0.91 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Direxion Daily Pharmaceutical & Medical Bull 3X Shares Direxion Shares ETF Trust | 0.90 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Biotech Clinical Trials Etf ETFis Series Trust I | 0.84 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PHARMACEUTICALS ULTRASECTOR PROFUND ProFunds | 0.84 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Franklin Biotechnology Discovery Fund Franklin Strategic Series | 0.82 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.63 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Ultra-Small Company Market Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.45 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 104 | +60 | 4,658,401 | +69.9 % |
| 2026Q2 | 44 | +13 | 2,741,501 | +20.9 % |
| 2026Q1 | 31 | +11 | 2,266,859 | +22.6 % |
| 2025Q4 | 20 | -27 | 1,848,366 | -24.0 % |
| 2025Q3 | 47 | -34 | 2,431,833 | -39.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 81 | -2 | 4,013,326 | -1.8 % |
| 2025Q1 | 83 | -10 | 4,086,127 | -4.3 % |
| 2024Q4 | 93 | +36 | 4,269,154 | +33.5 % |
| 2024Q3 | 57 | +18 | 3,197,181 | +11.2 % |
| 2024Q2 | 39 | 2,875,597 |
Institutional managers
107 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | 3,707,757 | 83.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Commodore Capital LP | 2,723,196 | 61.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | 2,064,075 | 46.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | 2,009,893 | 45.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 1,325,210 | 29.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 1,101,874 | 24.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 1,035,551 | 23.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 912,000 | 20.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | 821,982 | 18.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| 72 Investment Holdings, LLC | 667,778 | 15M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 666,188 | 15M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 515,000 | 11.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 503,087 | 11.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 500,000 | 11.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Integral Health Asset Management, LLC | 500,000 | 11.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 500,000 | 11.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 486,726 | 10.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 473,403 | 10.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | 386,426 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | 385,000 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | 371,208 | 8.3K $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 292,899 | 6.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | 238,498 | 5.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 227,101 | 5.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 216,099 | 4.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of Alto Neuroscience Inc
There are 5 beneficial ownership filings. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perceptive Advisors LLC and 2 others | 9.99 % | 4,176,711 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Sirenia Capital Management LP and 1 other | 6.20 % | 2,219,568 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 6.00 % | 2,104,406 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC and 2 others | 5.80 % | 2,232,000 | as of Jul 13, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP and 1 other | 2.20 % | 785,000 | as of Jun 30, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding Alto Neuroscience Inc". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/alto-neuroscience-inc-US02157Q1094