Funds holding ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP
ISIN KYG0081J1031 · Cayman Islands
- Fund holders
- 12
- Of which ETFs
- 1 11 other funds
- Value held
- 9.2M $
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 494,562 | 4.9M $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 172,592 | 1.7M $ | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 100,000 | 1M $ | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 27,475 | 274.8K $ | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 26,347 | 263.5K $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 26,254 | 262.5K $ | 0.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 18,311 | 183.1K $ | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 14,388 | 143.9K $ | 2.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 14,385 | 143.7K $ | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 13,600 | 135.9K $ | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 9,578 | 95.8K $ | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 4,947 | 49.5K $ | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth Enhanced Pre-Merger SPAC ETF Elevation Series Trust | 2.01 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Credit Event Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.22 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund VL Merger Fund VL | 0.21 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fund Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| The Merger Fund Merger Fund | 0.20 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 0.11 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| CrossingBridge Low Duration High Income Fund Trust for Professional Managers | 0.06 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative Fund JNL Series Trust | 0.03 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Global Multi-Strategy Fund Principal Funds, Inc | 0.02 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 12 | 0 | 922,439 | +63.5 % |
| 2026Q2 | 12 | 564,309 |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/activate-energy-acquisition-corp-KYG0081J1031