Funds holding 1st Source Corp
ISIN US3369011032 · United States
- Fund holders
- 225
- Of which ETFs
- 59 166 other funds
- Value held
- ≈ 536.3M $ 535.9M $ · 75.6K € · 2.6M SEK
- Share of capital
- 27.0 % of 24.1M shares on Oct 16, 2026
| Fund | Shares | Value | Weight in fund | Share of capital | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Stock Market Index Trust John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust | 412 | 33.6K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Acclivity Small Cap Value Fund NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II | 386 | 31.5K $ | 0.09 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Avantis Total Equity Markets ETF American Century ETF Trust | 340 | 25.1K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Nuveen Life Stock Index Fund TIAA-CREF Life Funds | 254 | 20.7K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Fidelity Flex Small Cap Focused Index Fund Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 241 | 21.6K $ | 0.12 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ULTRA SMALL CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 233 | 20.9K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Applied Finance IVS US SMID ETF ETF Opportunities Trust | 187 | 15.3K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| State Street Balanced Index Fund STATE STREET INSTITUTIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST | 108 | 8.8K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Wilshire 5000 Index Fund Wilshire Mutual Funds Inc | 103 | 8.4K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 2x Strategy Fund Rydex Dynamic Funds | 97 | 7.9K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Knights of Columbus U.S. ALL CAP INDEX FUND ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE III | 93 | 8.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP ULTRA SMALL CAP ProFunds | 74 | 6K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| iShares MSCI USA Small-Cap Quality Factor ETF iShares Trust | 63 | 4.7K $ | 0.06 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| TIAA Separate Account VA-1 - Stock Index Account TIAA Separate Account VA-1 | 53 | 4.3K $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| PROFUND VP SMALL CAP ProFunds | 49 | 4K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 Fund Rydex Series Funds | 45 | 3.7K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Columbia Research Enhanced Small Cap ETF Columbia ETF Trust I | 32 | 2.6K $ | 0.07 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| YieldMax(R) U.S. Stocks Target Double Distribution ETF Tidal Trust II | 29 | 2.6K $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Series Funds | 27 | 2.2K $ | 0.03 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Hedge Replication ETF ProShares Trust | 17 | 1.3K $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| SMALL-CAP PROFUND ProFunds | 15 | 1.3K $ | 0.02 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| E*TRADE No Fee Total Market Index Fund E Trade Trust | 6 | 538.4 $ | 0.00 % | 0.00 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| ProShares Russell 2000 Dynamic Buffer ETF ProShares Trust | 6 | 442.9 $ | 0.04 % | 0.00 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Russell 2000(R) 1.5x Strategy Fund Rydex Variable Trust | 5 | 407.9 $ | 0.01 % | 0.00 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| GVC GAESCO ZEBRA US SMALL CAPS LOW POPULARITY, FI GVC GAESCO GESTIÓN, SGIIC, S.A. | 75.6K € | 0.58 % | as of Dec 31, 2025 ↗ |
The funds most exposed to it
The weight is the share of a fund's net assets. The holders table ranks funds by number of shares. This one ranks them by the weight of the company in each fund.
| Fund | Weight in fund | |
|---|---|---|
| DEAN SMALL CAP VALUE Unified Series Trust | 2.02 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Kennedy Capital Small Cap Value Fund INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II | 1.46 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Select Banking Portfolio Fidelity Select Portfolios | 1.11 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Boston Trust Walden Small Cap Fund Boston Trust Walden Funds | 1.09 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| Regional Bank Fund John Hancock Investment Trust II | 0.98 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Hypatia Women CEO ETF Two Roads Shared Trust | 0.97 % | as of Jul 31, 2026 ↗ |
| OneAscent Enhanced Small and Mid Cap ETF Unified Series Trust | 0.93 % | as of May 31, 2026 ↗ |
| Small-Cap Value Fund Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 0.86 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| First Trust NASDAQ ABA Community Bank Index Fund First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund | 0.79 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
| AB Small Cap Value Portfolio AB CAP FUND, INC. | 0.72 % | as of Jun 30, 2026 ↗ |
Quarter after quarter
Each row is one quarter of SEC filings, newest first. The change compares each quarter with the one before.
| Quarter | Holders | Change | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Q3 | 223 | -1 | 6,510,957 | +0.6 % |
| 2026Q2 | 224 | -4 | 6,470,410 | +0.7 % |
| 2026Q1 | 228 | -4 | 6,423,806 | +1.1 % |
| 2025Q4 | 232 | -4 | 6,352,528 | -2.5 % |
| 2025Q3 | 236 | 0 | 6,515,442 | -3.4 % |
| 2025Q2 | 236 | +12 | 6,744,201 | +6.6 % |
| 2025Q1 | 224 | -3 | 6,329,069 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q4 | 227 | +11 | 6,212,351 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q3 | 216 | -9 | 6,094,668 | +0.9 % |
| 2024Q2 | 225 | +10 | 6,039,002 | +1.9 % |
| 2024Q1 | 215 | +11 | 5,923,655 | +2.2 % |
| 2023Q4 | 204 | 5,793,433 |
Institutional managers
198 managers declare this company to the SEC (Form 13F). The table shows the 25 largest.
| Manager | Shares | Value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST SOURCE BANK | 5,179,191 | 358.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 1,963,602 | 135.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | 1,466,060 | 101.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 619,165 | 42.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 562,428 | 38.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 513,706 | 35.6M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | 464,100 | 32.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 460,422 | 31.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 371,032 | 23.2M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 324,077 | 22.4M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 313,741 | 21.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | 244,571 | 16.9M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 214,068 | 14.8M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | 183,887 | 12.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 173,700 | 12M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 148,879 | 10.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| UBS Group AG | 143,796 | 10M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| FMR LLC | 126,172 | 8.7M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 122,814 | 8.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| DENALI ADVISORS LLC | 119,600 | 8.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 108,997 | 7.5M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 105,002 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 104,833 | 7.3M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | 102,785 | 7.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | 102,228 | 7.1M $ | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Declared shareholders of 1st Source Corp
There is 1 beneficial ownership filing. These stakes do not add up. An asset manager that files includes its own funds, which already appear among the funds on this page.
| Shareholder | Declared stake | Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Cromwell Carmichael III | 4.90 % | 1,228,240 | as of Mar 31, 2026 · SCHEDULE 13G |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Funds holding 1st Source Corp". https://titelia.com/en/stocks/1st-source-corp-US3369011032