Holdings of Xtrackers Europe Market Leaders ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 5.2M $ including 4.9M $ in equities, 94.9 %
- Positions
- 39 in 11 countries
- Top ten
- 47.9 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB Ltd | 2,625 | 280.9K $ | 5.41 % |
| 2 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 5,960 | 272.6K $ | 5.25 % |
| 3 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 1,258 | 271.9K $ | 5.24 % |
| 4 | ASML Holding NV | 167 | 269.9K $ | 5.20 % |
| 5 | L'Oreal SA | 547 | 244.2K $ | 4.71 % |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE | 774 | 243.8K $ | 4.70 % |
| 7 | Safran SA | 640 | 228.3K $ | 4.40 % |
| 8 | Sanofi SA | 2,575 | 226.2K $ | 4.36 % |
| 9 | Nestle SA | 2,225 | 226.2K $ | 4.36 % |
| 10 | Novartis AG | 1,475 | 222.4K $ | 4.29 % |
| 11 | Vinci SA | 1,515 | 221.1K $ | 4.26 % |
| 12 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 397 | 219.2K $ | 4.22 % |
| 13 | SAP SE | 1,180 | 213.8K $ | 4.12 % |
| 14 | GSK PLC | 8,365 | 212.2K $ | 4.09 % |
| 15 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 6,005 | 202.2K $ | 3.90 % |
| 16 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 3,090 | 192.2K $ | 3.70 % |
| 17 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 867 | 177.2K $ | 3.42 % |
| 18 | Engie SA | 5,150 | 159.1K $ | 3.07 % |
| 19 | E.ON SE | 6,223 | 132.2K $ | 2.55 % |
| 20 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 1,372 | 125.3K $ | 2.42 % |
| 21 | Haleon PLC | 24,800 | 112.6K $ | 2.17 % |
| 22 | Assa Abloy AB | 2,755 | 99.3K $ | 1.91 % |
| 23 | IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC | 2,048 | 74.4K $ | 1.43 % |
| 24 | Merck KGaA | 360 | 55K $ | 1.06 % |
| 25 | Alfa Laval AB | 802 | 45.1K $ | 0.87 % |
| 26 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 2,450 | 36.7K $ | 0.71 % |
| 27 | Tenaris SA | 875 | 26.6K $ | 0.51 % |
| 28 | GEA Group AG | 402 | 26K $ | 0.50 % |
| 29 | ANDRITZ AG | 186 | 17K $ | 0.33 % |
| 30 | Johnson Matthey PLC | 480 | 13.7K $ | 0.26 % |
| 31 | Verbund AG | 185 | 12.4K $ | 0.24 % |
| 32 | Davide Campari-Milano NV | 1,726 | 11.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 33 | TUI AG | 1,275 | 10.5K $ | 0.20 % |
| 34 | Valeo SE | 605 | 9.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 35 | Signify NV | 330 | 8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 36 | JD SPORTS FASHION PLC | 7,006 | 8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 37 | Keller Group PLC | 205 | 6.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 38 | Hafnia Ltd | 843 | 6.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 39 | SSP Group Plc | 2,173 | 4.9K $ | 0.09 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 22.6 %
- Industrials 21.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 13.9 %
- Consumer staples 13.3 %
- Technology 9.8 %
- Utilities 5.9 %
- Communication 4.1 %
- Materials 2.5 %
- Unattributed 6.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 61.5 %
- CHF 20.3 %
- GBP 9.5 %
- DKK 5.5 %
- SEK 2.9 %
- NOK 0.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 37.6 %
- Switzerland 20.3 %
- Germany 13.0 %
- United Kingdom 9.5 %
- Netherlands 5.9 %
- Denmark 5.5 %
- Spain 3.9 %
- Sweden 2.9 %
- Austria 0.6 %
- Luxembourg 0.5 %
- Singapore 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 10 | 1.9M $ | 37.64 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 4 | 1M $ | 20.34 % |
| 3 | Germany | 6 | 639.7K $ | 12.99 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 8 | 469K $ | 9.52 % |
| 5 | Netherlands | 3 | 289.2K $ | 5.87 % |
| 6 | Denmark | 1 | 272.6K $ | 5.54 % |
| 7 | Spain | 1 | 192.2K $ | 3.90 % |
| 8 | Sweden | 2 | 144.4K $ | 2.93 % |
| 9 | Austria | 2 | 29.4K $ | 0.60 % |
| 10 | Luxembourg | 1 | 26.6K $ | 0.54 % |
| 11 | Singapore | 1 | 6.5K $ | 0.13 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers Europe Market Leaders ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000097585