Holdings of Xtrackers S&P MidCap 400 Scored & Screened ETF
DBX ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 3.4M $ including 3.3M $ in equities, 98.6 %
- Positions
- 278 in 9 countries
- Top ten
- 11.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 29, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Chart Industries Inc | 60 | 12.5K $ | 0.37 % |
| 102 | Range Resources Corp | 320 | 12.5K $ | 0.37 % |
| 103 | Zions Bancorp NA | 198 | 12.4K $ | 0.37 % |
| 104 | CareTrust REIT Inc | 301 | 12.3K $ | 0.37 % |
| 105 | CubeSmart | 307 | 12.3K $ | 0.37 % |
| 106 | Crane Co | 67 | 12.3K $ | 0.37 % |
| 107 | CNH Industrial NV | 1,192 | 12.2K $ | 0.36 % |
| 108 | AECOM | 174 | 12.1K $ | 0.36 % |
| 109 | Autoliv Inc | 94 | 11.9K $ | 0.36 % |
| 110 | Columbia Banking System Inc | 398 | 11.8K $ | 0.35 % |
| 111 | Toro Co/The | 131 | 11.8K $ | 0.35 % |
| 112 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 223 | 11.8K $ | 0.35 % |
| 113 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 181 | 11.7K $ | 0.35 % |
| 114 | Primerica Inc | 43 | 11.6K $ | 0.35 % |
| 115 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 68 | 11.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 116 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | 38 | 11.5K $ | 0.34 % |
| 117 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 37 | 11.4K $ | 0.34 % |
| 118 | NNN REIT INC | 256 | 11.4K $ | 0.34 % |
| 119 | Commercial Metals Co | 149 | 11.3K $ | 0.34 % |
| 120 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 82 | 11.3K $ | 0.34 % |
| 121 | Old National Bancorp/IN | 467 | 11.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 122 | EnerSys | 49 | 11.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 123 | SEI Investments Co | 126 | 11.1K $ | 0.33 % |
| 124 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | 310 | 11K $ | 0.33 % |
| 125 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 138 | 11K $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | Timken Co/The | 85 | 10.9K $ | 0.32 % |
| 127 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 131 | 10.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | 57 | 10.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 129 | Amkor Technology Inc | 154 | 10.7K $ | 0.32 % |
| 130 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | 158 | 10.5K $ | 0.31 % |
| 131 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 74 | 10.5K $ | 0.31 % |
| 132 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 768 | 10.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 133 | Kirby Corp | 74 | 10.4K $ | 0.31 % |
| 134 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 104 | 10.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 135 | Voya Financial Inc | 127 | 10.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 136 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 56 | 10.2K $ | 0.30 % |
| 137 | HealthEquity Inc | 115 | 10.1K $ | 0.30 % |
| 138 | UGI Corp | 289 | 10.1K $ | 0.30 % |
| 139 | Chord Energy Corp | 76 | 10K $ | 0.30 % |
| 140 | NATIONAL FUEL GAS COMPANY | 129 | 10K $ | 0.30 % |
| 141 | APTARGROUP INC | 86 | 10K $ | 0.30 % |
| 142 | Weatherford International PLC | 96 | 9.9K $ | 0.30 % |
| 143 | STAG Industrial Inc | 258 | 9.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 144 | Lear Corp | 68 | 9.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 145 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 197 | 9.7K $ | 0.29 % |
| 146 | Avnet Inc | 111 | 9.6K $ | 0.29 % |
| 147 | Commerce Bancshares Inc/MO | 184 | 9.6K $ | 0.29 % |
| 148 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 44 | 9.6K $ | 0.29 % |
| 149 | Landstar System Inc | 46 | 9.5K $ | 0.28 % |
| 150 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 470 | 9.4K $ | 0.28 % |
| 151 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 445 | 9.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 152 | Lithia Motors Inc | 32 | 9.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 153 | Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | 49 | 9.1K $ | 0.27 % |
| 154 | AGCO Corp | 81 | 9.1K $ | 0.27 % |
| 155 | First American Financial Corp | 136 | 9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 156 | Terex Corp | 154 | 9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 157 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 90 | 8.9K $ | 0.27 % |
| 158 | Valley National Bancorp | 645 | 8.9K $ | 0.26 % |
| 159 | Repligen Corp | 71 | 8.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 160 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 286 | 8.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 161 | Bruker Corp | 149 | 8.8K $ | 0.26 % |
| 162 | Janus Henderson Group PLC | 166 | 8.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 163 | InterDigital Inc | 34 | 8.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 164 | Ingredion Inc | 84 | 8.5K $ | 0.25 % |
| 165 | FNB Corp/PA | 480 | 8.4K $ | 0.25 % |
| 166 | Avantor Inc | 919 | 8.4K $ | 0.25 % |
| 167 | GATX Corp | 49 | 8.3K $ | 0.25 % |
| 168 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 173 | 8.2K $ | 0.25 % |
| 169 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 189 | 8.2K $ | 0.24 % |
| 170 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 101 | 8.1K $ | 0.24 % |
| 171 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 469 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 172 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 292 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 173 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 167 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 174 | Valaris Ltd | 86 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 175 | MSA Safety Inc | 48 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 176 | Crocs Inc | 67 | 8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 177 | Rayonier Inc | 376 | 7.9K $ | 0.23 % |
| 178 | Novanta Inc | 49 | 7.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 179 | Albertsons Cos Inc | 499 | 7.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 180 | Macy's Inc | 357 | 7.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 181 | GXO Logistics Inc | 155 | 7.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 182 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 89 | 7.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 183 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp | 131 | 7.7K $ | 0.23 % |
| 184 | VF Corp | 443 | 7.6K $ | 0.23 % |
| 185 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 146 | 7.5K $ | 0.22 % |
| 186 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 24 | 7.5K $ | 0.22 % |
| 187 | MGIC Investment Corp | 295 | 7.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 188 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 86 | 7.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 189 | Essent Group Ltd | 128 | 7.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 190 | Black Hills Corp | 101 | 7.4K $ | 0.22 % |
| 191 | Vornado Realty Trust | 217 | 7.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 192 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 87 | 7.3K $ | 0.22 % |
| 193 | Synaptics Inc | 52 | 7.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 194 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 155 | 7.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 195 | Genpact Ltd | 214 | 7.1K $ | 0.21 % |
| 196 | ESAB CORP | 76 | 7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 197 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 81 | 7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 198 | Commvault Systems Inc | 59 | 7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 199 | WEX Inc | 47 | 6.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 200 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 62 | 6.8K $ | 0.20 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 6.2 %
- Industrials 3.6 %
- Materials 2.7 %
- Health care 2.5 %
- Consumer staples 1.8 %
- Energy 1.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.8 %
- Financials 0.7 %
- Funds 0.7 %
- Unattributed 79.4 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 93.5 %
- Ireland 1.7 %
- Bermuda 1.4 %
- United Kingdom 1.4 %
- Cayman Islands 1.0 %
- Netherlands 0.4 %
- Jersey 0.3 %
- Canada 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 264 | 3.1M $ | 93.54 % |
| 2 | Ireland | 2 | 55.6K $ | 1.68 % |
| 3 | Bermuda | 5 | 47.5K $ | 1.43 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 47K $ | 1.42 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 1 | 32.1K $ | 0.97 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 1 | 12.2K $ | 0.37 % |
| 7 | Jersey | 1 | 8.6K $ | 0.26 % |
| 8 | Canada | 1 | 7.8K $ | 0.24 % |
| 9 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 3K $ | 0.09 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Xtrackers S&P MidCap 400 Scored & Screened ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000070348