Holdings of Fidelity SAI International Quality Index Fund
Fidelity Salem Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.1B $ including 2.1B $ in equities, 98.5 %
- Positions
- 174 in 20 countries
- Top ten
- 29.7 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | 101,800 | 3.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 102 | Capcom Co Ltd | 144,300 | 3.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 103 | Accelleron Industries AG | 39,980 | 3.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 104 | Games Workshop Group PLC | 13,980 | 3.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 105 | Sanrio Co Ltd | 448,400 | 3.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 106 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 15,704 | 3.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 107 | Beiersdorf AG | 37,816 | 3.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 108 | ASX Ltd | 81,856 | 3.2M $ | 0.15 % |
| 109 | Ipsen SA | 16,311 | 3.1M $ | 0.15 % |
| 110 | EMS-Chemie Holding AG | 2,870 | 2.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 111 | Ringkjoebing Landbobank A/S | 10,743 | 2.9M $ | 0.14 % |
| 112 | ANDRITZ AG | 30,232 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 113 | Bezeq The Israeli Telecommunication Corp Ltd | 1,174,034 | 2.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 114 | Technology One Ltd | 128,806 | 2.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 115 | IG Group Holdings PLC | 142,269 | 2.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 116 | Konecranes Oyj | 89,489 | 2.8M $ | 0.13 % |
| 117 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 129,700 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 118 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | 47,011 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 119 | Nexon Co Ltd | 171,500 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 120 | Nissan Chemical Corp | 57,400 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 121 | Scout24 SE | 31,096 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 122 | Pro Medicus Ltd | 23,425 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 123 | JB Hi-Fi Ltd | 46,256 | 2.7M $ | 0.13 % |
| 124 | Fresnillo PLC | 77,940 | 2.6M $ | 0.12 % |
| 125 | BayCurrent Inc | 56,500 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 126 | Autotrader Group PLC | 353,453 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 127 | Elisa Oyj | 60,884 | 2.5M $ | 0.12 % |
| 128 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 91,454 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 129 | HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC | 228,052 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 130 | REA GROUP LTD | 21,240 | 2.4M $ | 0.12 % |
| 131 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | 80,384 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 132 | Swissquote Group Holding SA | 46,042 | 2.4M $ | 0.11 % |
| 133 | Seibu Holdings Inc | 104,800 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 134 | Cochlear Ltd | 27,552 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 135 | WiseTech Global Ltd | 89,187 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 136 | Rotork PLC | 349,124 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 137 | Asahi Intecc Co Ltd | 99,900 | 2.3M $ | 0.11 % |
| 138 | USS Co Ltd | 174,500 | 2.2M $ | 0.11 % |
| 139 | Hirose Electric Co Ltd | 12,900 | 2.2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 140 | Trend Micro Inc/Japan | 53,000 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 141 | Nordnet AB publ | 55,045 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 142 | Georg Fischer AG | 32,618 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 143 | Avanza Bank Holding AB | 50,748 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 144 | Azbil Corp | 199,300 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 145 | HUB24 Ltd | 34,451 | 2.1M $ | 0.10 % |
| 146 | Sysmex Corp | 201,500 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 147 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Ltd | 254,500 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 148 | Rightmove PLC | 322,605 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 149 | Azimut Holding SpA | 47,273 | 2M $ | 0.10 % |
| 150 | Perseus Mining Ltd | 571,669 | 2M $ | 0.09 % |
| 151 | Var Energi ASA | 390,780 | 1.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 152 | Temenos AG | 23,425 | 1.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 153 | ALK-Abello A/S | 55,705 | 1.9M $ | 0.09 % |
| 154 | Banca Generali SpA | 24,224 | 1.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 155 | Ramelius Resources Ltd | 814,321 | 1.8M $ | 0.08 % |
| 156 | Nemetschek SE | 25,898 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 157 | First International Bank Of Israel Ltd/The | 22,072 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 158 | Rational AG | 2,165 | 1.7M $ | 0.08 % |
| 159 | Sectra AB | 56,215 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 160 | Plus500 Ltd | 29,709 | 1.6M $ | 0.08 % |
| 161 | SEEK Ltd | 151,130 | 1.6M $ | 0.07 % |
| 162 | flatexDEGIRO SE | 36,344 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 163 | Dexerials Corp | 73,900 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 164 | Arcadis NV | 30,993 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 165 | SOFTCAT PLC | 55,810 | 1.5M $ | 0.07 % |
| 166 | Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd | 918,200 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 167 | Ventia Services Group Pty Ltd | 349,610 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 168 | Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd | 36,828 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 169 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | 8,985 | 1.4M $ | 0.07 % |
| 170 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | 23,925 | 1.4M $ | 0.06 % |
| 171 | Zealand Pharma A/S | 27,230 | 1.3M $ | 0.06 % |
| 172 | Maruwa Co Ltd/Aichi | 3,600 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 173 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 19,901 | 1.2M $ | 0.06 % |
| 174 | Lifco AB | 5,792 | 197.1K $ | 0.01 % |
Sector breakdown
- Health care 15.2 %
- Technology 14.3 %
- Financials 13.8 %
- Industrials 8.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 7.4 %
- Consumer staples 7.3 %
- Unattributed 34.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 33.6 %
- JPY 22.5 %
- CHF 15.9 %
- GBP 12.6 %
- AUD 4.4 %
- DKK 3.2 %
- SEK 2.4 %
- ILS 2.1 %
- HKD 1.7 %
- USD 0.5 %
- NOK 0.5 %
- SGD 0.3 %
- NZD 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 22.5 %
- Switzerland 15.9 %
- United Kingdom 13.1 %
- Germany 9.6 %
- France 9.2 %
- Netherlands 7.2 %
- Australia 4.4 %
- Denmark 3.2 %
- Spain 2.5 %
- Sweden 2.4 %
- Israel 2.2 %
- Italy 2.0 %
- Other countries 6.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 38 | 460.5M $ | 22.46 % |
| 2 | Switzerland | 19 | 325.8M $ | 15.88 % |
| 3 | United Kingdom | 22 | 268.2M $ | 13.08 % |
| 4 | Germany | 11 | 195.9M $ | 9.55 % |
| 5 | France | 9 | 188M $ | 9.17 % |
| 6 | Netherlands | 8 | 148.4M $ | 7.24 % |
| 7 | Australia | 17 | 89.8M $ | 4.38 % |
| 8 | Denmark | 5 | 65.6M $ | 3.20 % |
| 9 | Spain | 3 | 52.3M $ | 2.55 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 7 | 49.7M $ | 2.42 % |
| 11 | Israel | 10 | 44.4M $ | 2.16 % |
| 12 | Italy | 7 | 40.1M $ | 1.96 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity SAI International Quality Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000068375