Holdings of Domini Sustainable Solutions Fund
Domini Investment Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 54.5M $ including 52.8M $ in equities, 96.9 %
- Positions
- 47 in 12 countries
- Top ten
- 31.3 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks Inc | 6,968 | 2.3M $ | 4.24 % |
| 2 | CaixaBank SA | 128,367 | 1.9M $ | 3.42 % |
| 3 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3,866 | 1.8M $ | 3.38 % |
| 4 | DNB Bank ASA | 53,290 | 1.7M $ | 3.15 % |
| 5 | Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp | 7,123 | 1.6M $ | 2.97 % |
| 6 | Crowdstrike Holdings Inc | 8,436 | 1.6M $ | 2.95 % |
| 7 | GSK PLC | 60,441 | 1.6M $ | 2.88 % |
| 8 | Resona Holdings Inc | 114,596 | 1.6M $ | 2.85 % |
| 9 | NATERA INC | 5,583 | 1.5M $ | 2.74 % |
| 10 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 6,397 | 1.5M $ | 2.73 % |
| 11 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 2,466 | 1.5M $ | 2.72 % |
| 12 | Quanta Services Inc | 2,213 | 1.5M $ | 2.71 % |
| 13 | Blue Bird Corp | 19,401 | 1.4M $ | 2.65 % |
| 14 | Haleon PLC | 283,489 | 1.4M $ | 2.55 % |
| 15 | New York Times Co/The | 17,649 | 1.3M $ | 2.42 % |
| 16 | VENTAS INC | 13,948 | 1.3M $ | 2.39 % |
| 17 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 112,820 | 1.3M $ | 2.37 % |
| 18 | Flex Ltd | 11,328 | 1.3M $ | 2.36 % |
| 19 | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | 14,124 | 1.2M $ | 2.26 % |
| 20 | ASML Holding NV | 712 | 1.2M $ | 2.13 % |
| 21 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 9,493 | 1.1M $ | 2.07 % |
| 22 | DAIFUKU CO LTD | 30,515 | 1.1M $ | 2.06 % |
| 23 | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | 8,916 | 1.1M $ | 2.03 % |
| 24 | SSE PLC | 34,568 | 1.1M $ | 2.00 % |
| 25 | Sims Ltd | 61,072 | 1.1M $ | 2.00 % |
| 26 | Brambles Ltd | 78,611 | 1.1M $ | 1.98 % |
| 27 | Levi Strauss & Co | 41,830 | 1M $ | 1.88 % |
| 28 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc | 14,494 | 985.9K $ | 1.81 % |
| 29 | Schneider Electric SE | 2,873 | 965.3K $ | 1.77 % |
| 30 | Metso Oyj | 50,945 | 953.6K $ | 1.75 % |
| 31 | MERCADOLIBRE INC | 500 | 939K $ | 1.72 % |
| 32 | Ciena Corp | 2,398 | 904.2K $ | 1.66 % |
| 33 | CRH PLC | 9,378 | 891K $ | 1.63 % |
| 34 | Veralto Corp | 9,109 | 857.8K $ | 1.57 % |
| 35 | COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 485 | 838.9K $ | 1.54 % |
| 36 | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP | 3,448 | 771.1K $ | 1.41 % |
| 37 | Mueller Water Products Inc | 30,340 | 765.8K $ | 1.40 % |
| 38 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 2,154 | 761.1K $ | 1.40 % |
| 39 | First Solar Inc | 3,602 | 760.1K $ | 1.39 % |
| 40 | Prysmian SpA | 5,506 | 759.8K $ | 1.39 % |
| 41 | Xylem Inc/NY | 6,367 | 744.7K $ | 1.37 % |
| 42 | Corning Inc | 5,105 | 705.8K $ | 1.29 % |
| 43 | Carlisle Cos Inc | 1,836 | 660.8K $ | 1.21 % |
| 44 | Nextpower Inc | 6,713 | 603.3K $ | 1.11 % |
| 45 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 59,580 | 549.6K $ | 1.01 % |
| 46 | Darling Ingredients Inc | 4,278 | 259.4K $ | 0.48 % |
| 47 | HOLOGIC INC | 12,433 | 124.3 $ | 0.00 % |
Sector breakdown
- Technology 20.1 %
- Health care 17.1 %
- Industrials 7.6 %
- Financials 6.3 %
- Consumer staples 2.6 %
- Real estate 2.5 %
- Utilities 2.1 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.8 %
- Materials 1.7 %
- Unattributed 38.2 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 62.9 %
- EUR 16.0 %
- GBP 7.7 %
- JPY 5.1 %
- NOK 4.3 %
- AUD 4.1 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 58.9 %
- United Kingdom 7.7 %
- Japan 5.1 %
- Germany 4.9 %
- Norway 4.3 %
- Australia 4.1 %
- Italy 3.9 %
- Spain 3.5 %
- Netherlands 2.2 %
- France 1.8 %
- Finland 1.8 %
- Uruguay 1.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 29 | 31.1M $ | 58.88 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 3 | 4.1M $ | 7.67 % |
| 3 | Japan | 2 | 2.7M $ | 5.07 % |
| 4 | Germany | 2 | 2.6M $ | 4.94 % |
| 5 | Norway | 2 | 2.3M $ | 4.29 % |
| 6 | Australia | 2 | 2.2M $ | 4.11 % |
| 7 | Italy | 2 | 2.1M $ | 3.89 % |
| 8 | Spain | 1 | 1.9M $ | 3.53 % |
| 9 | Netherlands | 1 | 1.2M $ | 2.20 % |
| 10 | France | 1 | 965.3K $ | 1.83 % |
| 11 | Finland | 1 | 953.6K $ | 1.81 % |
| 12 | Uruguay | 1 | 939K $ | 1.78 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Domini Sustainable Solutions Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000067792