Holdings of Invesco Solar ETF
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust II · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 2.3B $ including 2.3B $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 31 in 13 countries
- Top ten
- 65.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- May 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Solar Inc | 877,438 | 269.2M $ | 11.74 % |
| 2 | Nextpower Inc | 1,437,951 | 224.9M $ | 9.81 % |
| 3 | Enphase Energy Inc | 2,935,228 | 200.7M $ | 8.75 % |
| 4 | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | 1,613,259 | 173.8M $ | 7.58 % |
| 5 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | 1,896,418 | 144.8M $ | 6.32 % |
| 6 | Doral Group Renewable Energy Resources Ltd | 3,162,142 | 116.6M $ | 5.09 % |
| 7 | Sunrun Inc | 6,619,985 | 110.7M $ | 4.83 % |
| 8 | OY Nofar Energy Ltd | 965,611 | 96.6M $ | 4.22 % |
| 9 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc | 1,935,589 | 79.4M $ | 3.46 % |
| 10 | Shoals Technologies Group Inc | 6,232,364 | 77.6M $ | 3.39 % |
| 11 | Solaria Energia y Medio Ambiente SA | 2,571,952 | 70.5M $ | 3.07 % |
| 12 | GCL Technology Holdings Ltd | 647,666,939 | 68.7M $ | 3.00 % |
| 13 | Energix-Renewable Energies Ltd | 5,993,592 | 61.7M $ | 2.69 % |
| 14 | Clearway Energy Inc | 1,400,038 | 57.6M $ | 2.51 % |
| 15 | Array Technologies Inc | 6,113,106 | 55.5M $ | 2.42 % |
| 16 | Grenergy Renovables SA | 359,757 | 51.7M $ | 2.25 % |
| 17 | SMA Solar Technology AG | 639,538 | 48.9M $ | 2.13 % |
| 18 | Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd | 141,117,927 | 48.1M $ | 2.10 % |
| 19 | Canadian Solar Inc | 1,753,989 | 33.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 20 | Daqo New Energy Corp | 1,932,235 | 32.2M $ | 1.40 % |
| 21 | United Renewable Energy Co Ltd/Taiwan | 54,737,458 | 31.9M $ | 1.39 % |
| 22 | JinkoSolar Holding Co Ltd | 1,266,065 | 29.5M $ | 1.29 % |
| 23 | Scatec ASA | 2,638,685 | 29.5M $ | 1.29 % |
| 24 | HD Hyundai Energy Solutions Co Ltd | 237,453 | 27.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 25 | TSEC Corp | 20,849,000 | 26.9M $ | 1.17 % |
| 26 | RENEW ENERGY GLOBAL PLC | 3,665,157 | 23.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 27 | Flat Glass Group Co Ltd | 20,396,136 | 21.6M $ | 0.94 % |
| 28 | West Holdings Corp | 1,255,487 | 21.2M $ | 0.93 % |
| 29 | Motech Industries Inc | 21,866,000 | 20.9M $ | 0.91 % |
| 30 | Gigastorage Corp | 18,451,000 | 20.2M $ | 0.88 % |
| 31 | Xinyi Energy Holdings Ltd | 109,865,881 | 17.5M $ | 0.76 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 58.4 %
- ILS 19.6 %
- EUR 7.5 %
- HKD 6.8 %
- TWD 4.4 %
- NOK 1.3 %
- KRW 1.2 %
- JPY 0.9 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 53.2 %
- Israel 19.6 %
- Cayman Islands 7.8 %
- Spain 5.3 %
- Taiwan 4.4 %
- Germany 2.1 %
- Canada 1.5 %
- Norway 1.3 %
- South Korea 1.2 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- China 0.9 %
- Japan 0.9 %
- Other countries 0.8 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 9 | 1.2B $ | 53.22 % |
| 2 | Israel | 4 | 448.8M $ | 19.57 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 4 | 178.5M $ | 7.78 % |
| 4 | Spain | 2 | 122.1M $ | 5.33 % |
| 5 | Taiwan | 4 | 100M $ | 4.36 % |
| 6 | Germany | 1 | 48.9M $ | 2.13 % |
| 7 | Canada | 1 | 33.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 8 | Norway | 1 | 29.5M $ | 1.29 % |
| 9 | South Korea | 1 | 27.6M $ | 1.20 % |
| 10 | United Kingdom | 1 | 23.4M $ | 1.02 % |
| 11 | China | 1 | 21.6M $ | 0.94 % |
| 12 | Japan | 1 | 21.2M $ | 0.93 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Invesco Solar ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000060822