Holdings of Franklin FTSE Eurozone ETF
Franklin Templeton ETF Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 71.4M $ including 70.9M $ in equities, 99.2 %
- Positions
- 253 in 15 countries
- Top ten
- 29.6 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jun 30, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Hannover Rueck SE | 550 | 152.4K $ | 0.21 % |
| 102 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 42,810 | 151.7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 103 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 12,860 | 150.6K $ | 0.21 % |
| 104 | Capgemini SE | 1,420 | 142.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 105 | Ageas SA/NV | 1,780 | 142.5K $ | 0.20 % |
| 106 | EDP SA | 27,070 | 141.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 107 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | 15,531 | 141.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 108 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 5,610 | 140.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 109 | BAWAG Group AG | 700 | 140.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 110 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 2,110 | 136.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 111 | Poste Italiane SpA | 4,160 | 136.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 112 | Snam SpA | 18,810 | 135.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 113 | Telefonica SA | 33,420 | 134.3K $ | 0.19 % |
| 114 | Kerry Group PLC | 1,460 | 134.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 115 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 3,390 | 132.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 116 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 4,220 | 132.5K $ | 0.19 % |
| 117 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | 1,110 | 130K $ | 0.18 % |
| 118 | Euronext NV | 800 | 128K $ | 0.18 % |
| 119 | Endesa SA | 2,780 | 126.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 120 | Kingspan Group PLC | 1,380 | 126.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 121 | Pernod Ricard SA | 1,700 | 124.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 122 | Dassault Systemes SE | 6,050 | 123.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 123 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 4,640 | 123.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 124 | Neste Oyj | 3,750 | 122.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 125 | Symrise AG | 1,210 | 121.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 126 | Moncler SpA | 2,030 | 117.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 127 | Stellantis NV | 20,180 | 114.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 128 | Accor SA | 1,970 | 114.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 129 | Metso Oyj | 6,230 | 108.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 130 | ASR Nederland NV | 1,410 | 106.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 131 | Akzo Nobel NV | 1,560 | 105.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 132 | Bouygues SA | 1,850 | 103.2K $ | 0.14 % |
| 133 | Aegon Ltd | 11,820 | 100.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 134 | Carrefour SA | 5,300 | 98.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 135 | Bankinter SA | 5,870 | 98.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 136 | Bureau Veritas SA | 3,170 | 97.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 137 | Eiffage SA | 650 | 95.9K $ | 0.13 % |
| 138 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 3,430 | 95.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 139 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | 80,800 | 95.6K $ | 0.13 % |
| 140 | GEA Group AG | 1,340 | 92K $ | 0.13 % |
| 141 | Fortum Oyj | 3,860 | 89.5K $ | 0.13 % |
| 142 | Rexel SA | 2,000 | 87.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 143 | Klepierre SA | 2,030 | 84.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 144 | Abivax SA | 640 | 84.5K $ | 0.12 % |
| 145 | Delivery Hero SE | 2,040 | 84K $ | 0.12 % |
| 146 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 1,830 | 82.9K $ | 0.12 % |
| 147 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 1,050 | 82.3K $ | 0.12 % |
| 148 | Beiersdorf AG | 950 | 81.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 149 | SPIE SA | 1,420 | 81.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 150 | OMV AG | 1,290 | 81.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 151 | HOCHTIEF AG | 140 | 81.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 152 | Continental AG | 980 | 80.9K $ | 0.11 % |
| 153 | Tenaris SA | 2,900 | 80.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 154 | Orion Oyj | 970 | 79.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 155 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 3,570 | 76.1K $ | 0.11 % |
| 156 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 2,390 | 74.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 157 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 1,160 | 74.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 158 | QIAGEN NV | 1,880 | 72.9K $ | 0.10 % |
| 159 | Heineken Holding NV | 940 | 71.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 160 | Acciona SA | 220 | 69.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 161 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 600 | 69.7K $ | 0.10 % |
| 162 | Talanx AG | 550 | 69.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 163 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 3,960 | 69.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 164 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 3,930 | 68.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 165 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 850 | 67.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 166 | Italgas SpA | 5,600 | 64.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 167 | Elia Group SA/NV | 400 | 63.9K $ | 0.09 % |
| 168 | Brenntag SE | 1,050 | 63.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 169 | Redeia Corp SA | 3,720 | 63.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 170 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 5,460 | 62.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | 190 | 62.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 172 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 680 | 62K $ | 0.09 % |
| 173 | Ipsen SA | 320 | 61.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 174 | Zalando SE | 2,120 | 61.5K $ | 0.09 % |
| 175 | EXOR NV | 800 | 61.3K $ | 0.09 % |
| 176 | SCOR SE | 1,580 | 57.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 177 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 970 | 56.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 178 | Stora Enso Oyj | 5,300 | 56.5K $ | 0.08 % |
| 179 | Technoprobe SpA | 1,380 | 55.1K $ | 0.08 % |
| 180 | Elisa Oyj | 1,300 | 54.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 181 | Kesko Oyj | 2,410 | 53.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 182 | Getlink SE | 2,530 | 53.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 183 | Alstom SA | 3,080 | 53.6K $ | 0.08 % |
| 184 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 4 | 53.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 185 | Edenred SE | 2,060 | 53K $ | 0.07 % |
| 186 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech | 250 | 51.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 187 | ANDRITZ AG | 600 | 51.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 188 | Amundi SA | 540 | 51.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 189 | Scout24 SE | 620 | 51.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 190 | Financiere de Tubize SA | 190 | 50.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 191 | Dassault Aviation SA | 151 | 49.6K $ | 0.07 % |
| 192 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 1,960 | 48.8K $ | 0.07 % |
| 193 | Renault SA | 1,680 | 48.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 194 | IMCD NV | 530 | 47.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 195 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 2,490 | 47.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 196 | Syensqo SA | 640 | 47.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 197 | Aeroports de Paris SA | 360 | 46.9K $ | 0.07 % |
| 198 | EDP Renewables SA | 2,795 | 45.3K $ | 0.06 % |
| 199 | LEG Immobilien SE | 700 | 44.2K $ | 0.06 % |
| 200 | Warehouses De Pauw CVA | 1,740 | 43.9K $ | 0.06 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.1 %
- Technology 15.6 %
- Industrials 13.5 %
- Utilities 5.2 %
- Health care 3.8 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.6 %
- Consumer staples 3.4 %
- Materials 3.1 %
- Energy 2.5 %
- Communication 2.4 %
- Unattributed 28.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 27.0 %
- Germany 24.0 %
- Netherlands 17.4 %
- Spain 11.0 %
- Italy 10.4 %
- Belgium 3.5 %
- Finland 3.4 %
- Austria 1.1 %
- Ireland 1.0 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- Luxembourg 0.2 %
- Switzerland 0.2 %
- Other countries 0.2 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 55 | 19.1M $ | 26.97 % |
| 2 | Germany | 59 | 17M $ | 24.00 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 30 | 12.3M $ | 17.38 % |
| 4 | Spain | 23 | 7.8M $ | 11.02 % |
| 5 | Italy | 33 | 7.3M $ | 10.37 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 14 | 2.4M $ | 3.45 % |
| 7 | Finland | 14 | 2.4M $ | 3.45 % |
| 8 | Austria | 9 | 784.7K $ | 1.11 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 5 | 735.9K $ | 1.04 % |
| 10 | Portugal | 5 | 406.5K $ | 0.57 % |
| 11 | Luxembourg | 2 | 162.6K $ | 0.23 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 1 | 159.4K $ | 0.22 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Franklin FTSE Eurozone ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000059506