Holdings of PGIM Quant Solutions Mid-Cap Index Fund
Prudential Investment Portfolios 2 · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 13.3M $ including 13.3M $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 401 in 8 countries
- Top ten
- 9.8 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Commercial Metals Co | 405 | 27.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 202 | Corebridge Financial Inc | 890 | 27.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 203 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd | 775 | 27.8K $ | 0.21 % |
| 204 | First American Financial Corp | 370 | 27.7K $ | 0.21 % |
| 205 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 135 | 27.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 206 | Maplebear Inc | 605 | 27K $ | 0.20 % |
| 207 | Repligen Corp | 190 | 26.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 208 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 1,275 | 26.8K $ | 0.20 % |
| 209 | STAG Industrial Inc | 695 | 26.6K $ | 0.20 % |
| 210 | ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | 1,205 | 26.5K $ | 0.20 % |
| 211 | CHEMED CORP | 49 | 26.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 212 | Fluor Corp | 515 | 25.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 213 | Terex Corp | 410 | 25.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 214 | Avnet Inc | 290 | 25.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 215 | UL SOLUTIONS INC | 280 | 25.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 216 | NOV Inc | 1,320 | 25.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 217 | Kirby Corp | 195 | 25.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 218 | Hyatt Hotels Corp | 145 | 25.2K $ | 0.19 % |
| 219 | Bruker Corp | 400 | 25.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 220 | Silicon Laboratories Inc | 115 | 25K $ | 0.19 % |
| 221 | Valley National Bancorp | 1,735 | 24.8K $ | 0.19 % |
| 222 | MSA Safety Inc | 130 | 24.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 223 | NewMarket Corp | 29 | 24.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 224 | FNB Corp/PA | 1,296 | 24.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 225 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 195 | 24.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 226 | United Bankshares Inc/WV | 505 | 24.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 227 | SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HOLDING PLC | 525 | 24.3K $ | 0.18 % |
| 228 | Macy's Inc | 970 | 24.1K $ | 0.18 % |
| 229 | Cirrus Logic Inc | 185 | 23.9K $ | 0.18 % |
| 230 | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC | 2,065 | 23.8K $ | 0.18 % |
| 231 | Lear Corp | 180 | 23.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 232 | Cava Group Inc | 360 | 23.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 233 | MGIC Investment Corp | 780 | 23.4K $ | 0.18 % |
| 234 | EnerSys | 125 | 23.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 235 | Crocs Inc | 180 | 23K $ | 0.17 % |
| 236 | Glacier Bancorp Inc | 465 | 22.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 237 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 230 | 22.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 238 | Vornado Realty Trust | 580 | 22.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 239 | Weatherford International PLC | 260 | 22.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 240 | PBF Energy Inc | 315 | 22.8K $ | 0.17 % |
| 241 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 295 | 22.7K $ | 0.17 % |
| 242 | Ingredion Inc | 227 | 22.6K $ | 0.17 % |
| 243 | WEX Inc | 120 | 22.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 244 | Essent Group Ltd | 340 | 22.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 245 | GATX Corp | 125 | 22.4K $ | 0.17 % |
| 246 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 30 | 22.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 247 | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc | 385 | 22.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 248 | AGCO Corp | 216 | 22.1K $ | 0.17 % |
| 249 | Hims & Hers Health Inc | 790 | 21.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 250 | Eagle Materials Inc | 107 | 21.9K $ | 0.16 % |
| 251 | AAON Inc | 245 | 21.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 252 | Rayonier Inc | 1,001 | 21.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 253 | Ormat Technologies Inc | 220 | 21.5K $ | 0.16 % |
| 254 | Home BancShares Inc/AR | 690 | 21.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 255 | TXNM Energy Inc | 370 | 21.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 256 | Paylocity Holding Corp | 155 | 21.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 257 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 745 | 21.3K $ | 0.16 % |
| 258 | Fortune Brands Innovations Inc | 430 | 21.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 259 | Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc | 65 | 21.2K $ | 0.16 % |
| 260 | H&R Block Inc | 480 | 21.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 261 | SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS INC | 235 | 21K $ | 0.16 % |
| 262 | Landstar System Inc | 120 | 21K $ | 0.16 % |
| 263 | Portland General Electric Co | 425 | 21K $ | 0.16 % |
| 264 | Matador Resources Co | 420 | 21K $ | 0.16 % |
| 265 | New Jersey Resources Corp | 360 | 20.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 266 | GXO Logistics Inc | 415 | 20.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 267 | Amkor Technology Inc | 415 | 20.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 268 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | 275 | 20.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 269 | Selective Insurance Group Inc | 215 | 20.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 270 | MSC Industrial Direct Co Inc | 165 | 20.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 271 | Chewy Inc | 900 | 20.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 272 | Black Hills Corp | 285 | 20.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 273 | MP MATERIALS CORP | 490 | 20.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 274 | CHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 240 | 20.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 275 | RLI Corp | 330 | 20.2K $ | 0.15 % |
| 276 | STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC | 1,260 | 20.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 277 | StandardAero Inc | 685 | 20.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 278 | Murphy Oil Corp | 505 | 20.1K $ | 0.15 % |
| 279 | Genpact Ltd | 570 | 20K $ | 0.15 % |
| 280 | Sonoco Products Co | 355 | 20K $ | 0.15 % |
| 281 | Nexstar Media Group Inc | 105 | 20K $ | 0.15 % |
| 282 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc | 670 | 19.8K $ | 0.15 % |
| 283 | UiPath Inc | 1,540 | 19.7K $ | 0.15 % |
| 284 | Alaska Air Group Inc | 410 | 19.5K $ | 0.15 % |
| 285 | Middleby Corp/The | 145 | 19.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 286 | Brunswick Corp/DE | 245 | 19.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 287 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | 910 | 19.3K $ | 0.14 % |
| 288 | Cousins Properties Inc | 605 | 19.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 289 | EXLSERVICE HOLDINGS INC | 560 | 19K $ | 0.14 % |
| 290 | Bank OZK | 370 | 19K $ | 0.14 % |
| 291 | Bentley Systems Inc | 535 | 19K $ | 0.14 % |
| 292 | Duolingo Inc | 140 | 18.9K $ | 0.14 % |
| 293 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | 450 | 18.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 294 | Vail Resorts Inc | 125 | 18.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 295 | elf Beauty Inc | 225 | 18.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 296 | Valaris Ltd | 235 | 18.6K $ | 0.14 % |
| 297 | CNO Financial Group Inc | 335 | 18.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 298 | Valvoline Inc | 480 | 18.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 299 | Brink's Co/The | 155 | 18.4K $ | 0.14 % |
| 300 | Gentex Corp | 785 | 18.3K $ | 0.14 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 5.5 %
- Materials 3.5 %
- Funds 3.3 %
- Technology 3.0 %
- Health care 2.4 %
- Consumer staples 1.8 %
- Energy 1.7 %
- Consumer discretionary 0.6 %
- Financials 0.5 %
- Unattributed 77.7 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 94.8 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- United Kingdom 1.0 %
- Cayman Islands 0.7 %
- Canada 0.7 %
- Netherlands 0.2 %
- British Virgin Islands 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 385 | 12.6M $ | 94.77 % |
| 2 | Bermuda | 6 | 193.7K $ | 1.45 % |
| 3 | Ireland | 2 | 146.1K $ | 1.10 % |
| 4 | United Kingdom | 2 | 127.9K $ | 0.96 % |
| 5 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 97.5K $ | 0.73 % |
| 6 | Canada | 2 | 91.3K $ | 0.69 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 1 | 33.3K $ | 0.25 % |
| 8 | British Virgin Islands | 1 | 7.2K $ | 0.05 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of PGIM Quant Solutions Mid-Cap Index Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000055765