Holdings of Fidelity Mid-Cap Stock Fund
Fidelity Concord Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 8.9B $ including 8.4B $ in equities, 94.4 %
- Positions
- 171 in 10 countries
- Top ten
- 14.4 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | 124,900 | 36.2M $ | 0.40 % |
| 102 | Dutch Bros Inc | 547,600 | 36M $ | 0.40 % |
| 103 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 596,904 | 35.6M $ | 0.40 % |
| 104 | Macerich Co/The | 1,366,631 | 35.3M $ | 0.40 % |
| 105 | Charles River Laboratories International Inc | 150,400 | 35M $ | 0.39 % |
| 106 | Centuri Holdings Inc | 1,244,047 | 34.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 107 | OPENLANE Inc | 870,234 | 34.6M $ | 0.39 % |
| 108 | TKO Group Holdings Inc | 188,822 | 34.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 109 | TANGER INC | 844,286 | 34.3M $ | 0.38 % |
| 110 | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | 1,024,600 | 34.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 111 | Duolingo Inc | 251,084 | 33.8M $ | 0.38 % |
| 112 | VIATRIS INC | 1,898,100 | 33.3M $ | 0.37 % |
| 113 | CH Robinson Worldwide Inc | 224,742 | 33.2M $ | 0.37 % |
| 114 | Interactive Brokers Group Inc | 374,887 | 33M $ | 0.37 % |
| 115 | United Therapeutics Corp | 63,083 | 32.7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 116 | DR Horton Inc | 226,933 | 32.5M $ | 0.36 % |
| 117 | TransUnion | 411,854 | 32.4M $ | 0.36 % |
| 118 | LEONARDO DRS INC | 692,900 | 31.9M $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | MODERNA INC | 571,552 | 31.3M $ | 0.35 % |
| 120 | Etsy Inc | 380,119 | 31M $ | 0.35 % |
| 121 | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP | 393,557 | 30.3M $ | 0.34 % |
| 122 | IES HOLDINGS INC | 40,000 | 29.8M $ | 0.33 % |
| 123 | LUNDIN MINING CORP | 1,190,917 | 29.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 124 | Houlihan Lokey Inc | 234,881 | 29.5M $ | 0.33 % |
| 125 | GFL Environmental Inc | 713,120 | 29.4M $ | 0.33 % |
| 126 | Coherent Corp | 110,281 | 29M $ | 0.32 % |
| 127 | Compass Inc | 2,533,988 | 28.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 128 | Manhattan Associates Inc | 143,900 | 27.5M $ | 0.31 % |
| 129 | Watsco Inc | 88,092 | 27.2M $ | 0.30 % |
| 130 | SITIME CORP | 50,002 | 26.8M $ | 0.30 % |
| 131 | Urban Outfitters Inc | 358,425 | 26.6M $ | 0.30 % |
| 132 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | 509,519 | 26.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 133 | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | 349,110 | 25.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 134 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | 76,082 | 24.8M $ | 0.28 % |
| 135 | Lyft Inc | 1,508,108 | 23.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 136 | AMER SPORTS INC | 673,320 | 23.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 137 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 70,000 | 23.9M $ | 0.27 % |
| 138 | Liberty Media Corp-Liberty Formula One | 262,783 | 23.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 139 | South Bow Corp | 635,909 | 23.6M $ | 0.26 % |
| 140 | APA Corp | 630,226 | 23.5M $ | 0.26 % |
| 141 | Hecla Mining Co | 1,651,800 | 23.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 142 | Biogen Inc | 114,865 | 23.3M $ | 0.26 % |
| 143 | BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,218,535 | 23.1M $ | 0.26 % |
| 144 | Veeco Instruments Inc | 458,574 | 22.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 145 | Granite Construction Inc | 189,100 | 22.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 146 | First Citizens BancShares Inc/NC | 10,453 | 22.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 147 | Descartes Systems Group Inc/The | 303,121 | 22.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 148 | Karman Holdings Inc | 473,087 | 22.8M $ | 0.25 % |
| 149 | NVR Inc | 3,638 | 22.4M $ | 0.25 % |
| 150 | James Hardie Industries PLC | 834,400 | 21.9M $ | 0.25 % |
| 151 | Murphy Oil Corp | 509,600 | 20.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 152 | CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC | 192,500 | 19.9M $ | 0.22 % |
| 153 | TALEN ENERGY CORP | 58,282 | 19.5M $ | 0.22 % |
| 154 | ON Semiconductor Corp | 222,011 | 18.1M $ | 0.20 % |
| 155 | Lottomatica Group Spa | 653,631 | 17.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 156 | Synaptics Inc | 163,800 | 17.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 157 | VISTRA CORP | 109,748 | 16.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 158 | EMCOR Group Inc | 19,537 | 15.6M $ | 0.17 % |
| 159 | Silicon Motion Technology Corp | 61,000 | 15.5M $ | 0.17 % |
| 160 | BWX Technologies Inc | 90,538 | 15.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 161 | Auto1 Group SE | 585,553 | 15.2M $ | 0.17 % |
| 162 | Celanese Corp | 334,000 | 14.9M $ | 0.17 % |
| 163 | PRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC | 576,326 | 13.6M $ | 0.15 % |
| 164 | WAYSTAR HOLDING CORP | 606,811 | 12.8M $ | 0.14 % |
| 165 | Nova Ltd | 31,528 | 12.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 166 | CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | 786,400 | 12.3M $ | 0.14 % |
| 167 | Madison Air Solutions Corp | 407,800 | 11.9M $ | 0.13 % |
| 168 | Everpure Inc | 134,043 | 10.3M $ | 0.12 % |
| 169 | ERO Copper Corp | 362,500 | 9.7M $ | 0.11 % |
| 170 | LEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 420,862 | 7.8M $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | Masterbrand Inc | 914,800 | 7.5M $ | 0.08 % |
Sector breakdown
- Industrials 10.3 %
- Technology 7.0 %
- Financials 6.9 %
- Health care 4.6 %
- Energy 4.6 %
- Materials 4.0 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.7 %
- Consumer staples 3.4 %
- Real estate 1.0 %
- Utilities 1.0 %
- Communication 0.6 %
- Unattributed 52.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 95.3 %
- CAD 2.4 %
- EUR 2.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 87.5 %
- Canada 4.3 %
- Cayman Islands 1.6 %
- Bermuda 1.5 %
- United Kingdom 1.5 %
- Italy 1.1 %
- Ireland 1.0 %
- Belgium 1.0 %
- Germany 0.2 %
- Israel 0.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 147 | 7.4B $ | 87.55 % |
| 2 | Canada | 8 | 364.1M $ | 4.31 % |
| 3 | Cayman Islands | 5 | 138.7M $ | 1.64 % |
| 4 | Bermuda | 2 | 129.9M $ | 1.54 % |
| 5 | United Kingdom | 1 | 125.4M $ | 1.49 % |
| 6 | Italy | 3 | 90.6M $ | 1.07 % |
| 7 | Ireland | 1 | 88.1M $ | 1.04 % |
| 8 | Belgium | 2 | 86.9M $ | 1.03 % |
| 9 | Germany | 1 | 15.2M $ | 0.18 % |
| 10 | Israel | 1 | 12.3M $ | 0.15 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Fidelity Mid-Cap Stock Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000055365