Holdings of Janus Henderson Small Cap Growth Alpha ETF
Janus Detroit Street Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 362.7M $ including 362.6M $ in equities, 100.0 %
- Positions
- 120 in 4 countries
- Top ten
- 17.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriNet Group Inc | 120,369 | 7.9M $ | 2.18 % |
| 2 | Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc | 57,615 | 7.7M $ | 2.12 % |
| 3 | Cactus Inc | 117,064 | 7.6M $ | 2.10 % |
| 4 | EnerSys | 33,697 | 6.3M $ | 1.73 % |
| 5 | Victory Capital Holdings Inc | 59,547 | 5.9M $ | 1.63 % |
| 6 | TENABLE HOLDINGS INC | 170,086 | 5.6M $ | 1.53 % |
| 7 | StepStone Group Inc | 126,298 | 5.5M $ | 1.53 % |
| 8 | CTS Corp | 83,726 | 5.4M $ | 1.48 % |
| 9 | Brinker International Inc | 24,844 | 5.3M $ | 1.46 % |
| 10 | Commvault Systems Inc | 44,672 | 5.3M $ | 1.45 % |
| 11 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 62,239 | 5.2M $ | 1.44 % |
| 12 | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | 434,668 | 5.1M $ | 1.41 % |
| 13 | Enova International Inc | 19,264 | 4.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 14 | MYR Group Inc | 14,673 | 4.9M $ | 1.35 % |
| 15 | BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC | 80,646 | 4.8M $ | 1.33 % |
| 16 | Liquidia Corp | 56,094 | 4.7M $ | 1.30 % |
| 17 | Qualys Inc | 30,434 | 4.4M $ | 1.21 % |
| 18 | Krystal Biotech Inc | 12,739 | 4.3M $ | 1.20 % |
| 19 | Griffon Corp | 49,947 | 4.3M $ | 1.19 % |
| 20 | Lantheus Holdings Inc | 42,161 | 4.2M $ | 1.16 % |
| 21 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp | 25,423 | 4.1M $ | 1.12 % |
| 22 | Piper Sandler Cos | 53,215 | 4M $ | 1.11 % |
| 23 | Haemonetics Corp | 46,966 | 4M $ | 1.11 % |
| 24 | CareDx Inc | 88,521 | 3.9M $ | 1.07 % |
| 25 | Argan Inc | 6,675 | 3.8M $ | 1.05 % |
| 26 | Healthcare Services Group Inc | 162,393 | 3.8M $ | 1.04 % |
| 27 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | 72,115 | 3.8M $ | 1.04 % |
| 28 | PTC Therapeutics Inc | 54,825 | 3.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 29 | Covista Inc | 29,835 | 3.7M $ | 1.03 % |
| 30 | Wendy's Co/The | 504,285 | 3.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 31 | StoneX Group Inc | 48,429 | 3.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 32 | Constellium SE | 133,452 | 3.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 33 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | 78,276 | 3.6M $ | 1.00 % |
| 34 | Dorian LPG Ltd | 76,014 | 3.6M $ | 0.99 % |
| 35 | Adeia Inc | 133,740 | 3.6M $ | 0.98 % |
| 36 | PagerDuty Inc | 335,316 | 3.5M $ | 0.98 % |
| 37 | Varonis Systems Inc | 88,267 | 3.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 38 | AZZ Inc | 24,347 | 3.5M $ | 0.97 % |
| 39 | Diodes Inc | 42,447 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 40 | Vericel Corp | 75,417 | 3.5M $ | 0.96 % |
| 41 | Lionsgate Studios Corp | 257,554 | 3.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 42 | Carter Bankshares Inc | 98,811 | 3.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 43 | Moog Inc | 8,728 | 3.4M $ | 0.94 % |
| 44 | LiveRamp Holdings Inc | 89,251 | 3.4M $ | 0.93 % |
| 45 | ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 38,785 | 3.4M $ | 0.92 % |
| 46 | Rush Street Interactive Inc | 120,377 | 3.2M $ | 0.89 % |
| 47 | Hut 8 Corp | 28,739 | 3.1M $ | 0.85 % |
| 48 | Progyny Inc | 98,112 | 3.1M $ | 0.84 % |
| 49 | Veracyte Inc | 65,621 | 3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 50 | Mesa Laboratories Inc | 30,109 | 3M $ | 0.84 % |
| 51 | RH INC | 18,225 | 3M $ | 0.83 % |
| 52 | KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL PLC | 39,181 | 2.9M $ | 0.80 % |
| 53 | 10X Genomics Inc | 60,934 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 54 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent Inc | 90,994 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 55 | First Advantage Corp | 144,470 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 56 | Benchmark Electronics Inc | 35,732 | 2.9M $ | 0.79 % |
| 57 | NVE Corp | 24,129 | 2.8M $ | 0.77 % |
| 58 | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 28,596 | 2.8M $ | 0.76 % |
| 59 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | 132,218 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 60 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings Inc | 77,201 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 61 | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | 335,210 | 2.7M $ | 0.75 % |
| 62 | Energizer Holdings Inc | 127,811 | 2.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 63 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 50,656 | 2.7M $ | 0.74 % |
| 64 | Sezzle Inc | 17,214 | 2.7M $ | 0.73 % |
| 65 | Herc Holdings Inc | 17,533 | 2.6M $ | 0.73 % |
| 66 | V2X Inc | 28,937 | 2.6M $ | 0.72 % |
| 67 | Core Scientific Inc | 120,812 | 2.5M $ | 0.69 % |
| 68 | Anterix Inc | 26,503 | 2.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 69 | Interparfums Inc | 19,782 | 2.5M $ | 0.68 % |
| 70 | Dave Inc | 6,493 | 2.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 71 | FirstCash Holdings Inc | 11,831 | 2.4M $ | 0.67 % |
| 72 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 18,356 | 2.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 73 | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | 250,702 | 2.4M $ | 0.66 % |
| 74 | Payoneer Global Inc | 325,642 | 2.3M $ | 0.64 % |
| 75 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc | 41,985 | 2.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 76 | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | 7,368 | 2.3M $ | 0.63 % |
| 77 | Arbutus Biopharma Corp | 521,191 | 2.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 78 | Calumet Inc | 51,174 | 2.3M $ | 0.62 % |
| 79 | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC | 57,786 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 80 | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | 7,791 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 81 | SAVARA INC | 409,369 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 82 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 248,560 | 2.2M $ | 0.62 % |
| 83 | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP | 24,247 | 2.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 84 | Theravance Biopharma Inc | 131,211 | 2.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 85 | Cargurus Inc | 60,971 | 2.2M $ | 0.61 % |
| 86 | Climb Global Solutions Inc | 81,439 | 2.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 87 | Oscar Health Inc | 69,666 | 2.2M $ | 0.60 % |
| 88 | Clear Secure Inc | 38,286 | 2.1M $ | 0.58 % |
| 89 | Backblaze Inc | 146,720 | 2M $ | 0.56 % |
| 90 | Archrock Inc | 56,234 | 2M $ | 0.55 % |
| 91 | HealthEquity Inc | 19,521 | 2M $ | 0.54 % |
| 92 | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | 14,487 | 1.9M $ | 0.54 % |
| 93 | Legence Corp | 29,858 | 1.9M $ | 0.53 % |
| 94 | MAXLINEAR INC | 27,843 | 1.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 95 | Materion Corp | 8,803 | 1.9M $ | 0.51 % |
| 96 | Douglas Dynamics Inc | 41,501 | 1.8M $ | 0.51 % |
| 97 | Frontdoor Inc | 24,840 | 1.8M $ | 0.50 % |
| 98 | Bel Fuse Inc | 6,583 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 99 | Entravision Communications Corp | 158,741 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
| 100 | MannKind Corp | 450,643 | 1.8M $ | 0.49 % |
Sector breakdown
- Unattributed 100.0 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- USD 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- United States 96.1 %
- Cayman Islands 1.9 %
- France 1.0 %
- Marshall Islands 1.0 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States | 116 | 348.5M $ | 96.09 % |
| 2 | Cayman Islands | 2 | 6.9M $ | 1.89 % |
| 3 | France | 1 | 3.7M $ | 1.02 % |
| 4 | Marshall Islands | 1 | 3.6M $ | 0.99 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Janus Henderson Small Cap Growth Alpha ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000052563