Holdings of Pacer Trendpilot European Index ETF
Pacer Funds Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 37.2M $ including 36.7M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 283 in 16 countries
- Top ten
- 28.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Hannover Rueck SE | 279 | 80.6K $ | 0.22 % |
| 102 | Universal Music Group NV | 4,775 | 79.5K $ | 0.21 % |
| 103 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA | 2,827 | 77.2K $ | 0.21 % |
| 104 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | 328 | 75K $ | 0.20 % |
| 105 | Ageas SA/NV | 904 | 75K $ | 0.20 % |
| 106 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale | 6,480 | 74.5K $ | 0.20 % |
| 107 | Euronext NV | 406 | 74.3K $ | 0.20 % |
| 108 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 2,172 | 73.5K $ | 0.20 % |
| 109 | BAWAG Group AG | 362 | 73.1K $ | 0.20 % |
| 110 | Siemens Healthineers AG | 1,715 | 72.9K $ | 0.20 % |
| 111 | National Bank of Greece SA | 3,862 | 71.7K $ | 0.19 % |
| 112 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 2,145 | 71.6K $ | 0.19 % |
| 113 | Kerry Group PLC | 748 | 71.4K $ | 0.19 % |
| 114 | EDP SA | 13,784 | 71.1K $ | 0.19 % |
| 115 | Dassault Systemes SE | 3,050 | 70.5K $ | 0.19 % |
| 116 | Telefonica SA | 16,915 | 69.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 117 | Pernod Ricard SA | 881 | 68.9K $ | 0.19 % |
| 118 | Endesa SA | 1,406 | 68.7K $ | 0.18 % |
| 119 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | 562 | 68.2K $ | 0.18 % |
| 120 | Neste Oyj | 1,889 | 66.6K $ | 0.18 % |
| 121 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | 7,841 | 66.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 122 | Kingspan Group PLC | 708 | 65.5K $ | 0.18 % |
| 123 | UPM-Kymmene Oyj | 2,393 | 64.9K $ | 0.17 % |
| 124 | Snam SpA | 9,476 | 64.3K $ | 0.17 % |
| 125 | Poste Italiane SpA | 2,102 | 63.5K $ | 0.17 % |
| 126 | Symrise AG | 615 | 63.2K $ | 0.17 % |
| 127 | Metso Oyj | 3,181 | 59.1K $ | 0.16 % |
| 128 | Moncler SpA | 1,036 | 58.7K $ | 0.16 % |
| 129 | Stellantis NV | 10,214 | 58.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 130 | ASR Nederland NV | 715 | 58.4K $ | 0.16 % |
| 131 | Eurobank SA | 11,264 | 57.8K $ | 0.16 % |
| 132 | Piraeus Bank SA | 4,994 | 57.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 133 | Aegon Ltd | 5,923 | 56.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 134 | Bankinter SA | 2,972 | 54.6K $ | 0.15 % |
| 135 | Akzo Nobel NV | 777 | 54.4K $ | 0.15 % |
| 136 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 1,739 | 54.3K $ | 0.15 % |
| 137 | Bouygues SA | 934 | 52.5K $ | 0.14 % |
| 138 | Accor SA | 998 | 51.7K $ | 0.14 % |
| 139 | Bureau Veritas SA | 1,601 | 51.1K $ | 0.14 % |
| 140 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | 41,400 | 50.8K $ | 0.14 % |
| 141 | Carrefour SA | 2,686 | 49.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 142 | OMV AG | 661 | 48.1K $ | 0.13 % |
| 143 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 924 | 47.4K $ | 0.13 % |
| 144 | GEA Group AG | 665 | 47.3K $ | 0.13 % |
| 145 | Eiffage SA | 329 | 46.8K $ | 0.13 % |
| 146 | Klepierre SA | 1,030 | 46.7K $ | 0.13 % |
| 147 | Orion Oyj | 485 | 45.4K $ | 0.12 % |
| 148 | Beiersdorf AG | 481 | 44.8K $ | 0.12 % |
| 149 | Delivery Hero SE | 1,032 | 44.6K $ | 0.12 % |
| 150 | Fortum Oyj | 1,941 | 44.1K $ | 0.12 % |
| 151 | Rexel SA | 1,029 | 42.5K $ | 0.11 % |
| 152 | Tenaris SA | 1,470 | 42.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 153 | Continental AG | 500 | 41.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 154 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 527 | 41.4K $ | 0.11 % |
| 155 | Galp Energia SGPS SA | 1,815 | 41.2K $ | 0.11 % |
| 156 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 589 | 40.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 157 | Heineken Holding NV | 479 | 40.3K $ | 0.11 % |
| 158 | Abivax SA | 325 | 39.8K $ | 0.11 % |
| 159 | QIAGEN NV | 934 | 38.5K $ | 0.10 % |
| 160 | SPIE SA | 716 | 38.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 161 | Brenntag SE | 529 | 37.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 162 | Magnum Ice Cream Co NV/The | 1,987 | 37.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 163 | Talanx AG | 279 | 37.1K $ | 0.10 % |
| 164 | Public Power Corp SA | 1,423 | 36.6K $ | 0.10 % |
| 165 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 307 | 36.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 166 | Edenred SE | 1,107 | 36.4K $ | 0.10 % |
| 167 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 443 | 36.3K $ | 0.10 % |
| 168 | Alpha Bank SA | 7,287 | 35.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 169 | HOCHTIEF AG | 70 | 35.8K $ | 0.10 % |
| 170 | Zalando SE | 1,079 | 35.2K $ | 0.09 % |
| 171 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | 2,005 | 34.8K $ | 0.09 % |
| 172 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 1,204 | 33.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 173 | Redeia Corp SA | 1,872 | 33.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 174 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | 356 | 32.1K $ | 0.09 % |
| 175 | EXOR NV | 400 | 32K $ | 0.09 % |
| 176 | SCOR SE | 801 | 31.7K $ | 0.09 % |
| 177 | Ipsen SA | 162 | 31.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 178 | Stora Enso Oyj | 2,689 | 30.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 179 | Ackermans & van Haaren NV | 99 | 30.7K $ | 0.08 % |
| 180 | Kesko Oyj | 1,217 | 30.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 181 | Acciona SA | 110 | 30.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 182 | Recordati Industria Chimica e Farmaceutica SpA | 501 | 29.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 183 | IMCD NV | 269 | 29.4K $ | 0.08 % |
| 184 | Amundi SA | 269 | 29.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 185 | Italgas SpA | 2,836 | 29.3K $ | 0.08 % |
| 186 | Elia Group SA/NV | 203 | 29.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 187 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 2,770 | 28.9K $ | 0.08 % |
| 188 | Alstom SA | 1,555 | 28.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 189 | Syensqo SA | 325 | 28.8K $ | 0.08 % |
| 190 | ANDRITZ AG | 301 | 28.2K $ | 0.08 % |
| 191 | Scout24 SE | 326 | 28K $ | 0.08 % |
| 192 | Dassault Aviation SA | 80 | 27.5K $ | 0.07 % |
| 193 | Getlink SE | 1,274 | 27.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 194 | Renault SA | 860 | 27K $ | 0.07 % |
| 195 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 986 | 26.3K $ | 0.07 % |
| 196 | Indra Sistemas SA | 400 | 26.2K $ | 0.07 % |
| 197 | Elisa Oyj | 647 | 26.1K $ | 0.07 % |
| 198 | Lotus Bakeries NV | 2 | 25.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 199 | Hensoldt AG | 279 | 25.7K $ | 0.07 % |
| 200 | Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA | 1,272 | 25.5K $ | 0.07 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.9 %
- Industrials 13.3 %
- Technology 13.3 %
- Utilities 5.1 %
- Health care 3.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.5 %
- Consumer staples 3.4 %
- Materials 3.1 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Communication 2.6 %
- Unattributed 30.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 27.2 %
- Germany 24.4 %
- Netherlands 15.7 %
- Spain 11.2 %
- Italy 10.3 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Finland 3.2 %
- Austria 1.1 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- Greece 1.0 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- Switzerland 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 55 | 10M $ | 27.19 % |
| 2 | Germany | 59 | 9M $ | 24.43 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 30 | 5.8M $ | 15.68 % |
| 4 | Spain | 22 | 4.1M $ | 11.22 % |
| 5 | Italy | 33 | 3.8M $ | 10.34 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 17 | 1.2M $ | 3.39 % |
| 7 | Finland | 14 | 1.2M $ | 3.23 % |
| 8 | Austria | 9 | 409.4K $ | 1.11 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 6 | 400.3K $ | 1.09 % |
| 10 | Greece | 26 | 380.4K $ | 1.04 % |
| 11 | Portugal | 5 | 211K $ | 0.57 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 2 | 104.5K $ | 0.28 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Pacer Trendpilot European Index ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000051998