Holdings of Pacer Trendpilot European Index ETF
Pacer Funds Trust · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 37.2M $ including 36.7M $ in equities, 98.8 %
- Positions
- 283 in 16 countries
- Top ten
- 28.5 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML Holding NV | 1,797 | 3M $ | 8.00 % |
| 2 | Siemens AG | 3,412 | 1.1M $ | 2.99 % |
| 3 | Banco Santander SA | 67,465 | 958.3K $ | 2.58 % |
| 4 | Allianz SE | 1,776 | 885.8K $ | 2.38 % |
| 5 | SAP SE | 4,801 | 873K $ | 2.35 % |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE | 2,531 | 845.2K $ | 2.27 % |
| 7 | TotalEnergies SE | 8,971 | 790.6K $ | 2.13 % |
| 8 | Iberdrola SA | 32,100 | 764.4K $ | 2.06 % |
| 9 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 26,240 | 732.3K $ | 1.97 % |
| 10 | UniCredit SpA | 7,014 | 660.1K $ | 1.78 % |
| 11 | Airbus SE | 2,718 | 633.7K $ | 1.71 % |
| 12 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 1,151 | 630.7K $ | 1.70 % |
| 13 | Safran SA | 1,606 | 626.7K $ | 1.69 % |
| 14 | Siemens Energy AG | 3,524 | 599.2K $ | 1.61 % |
| 15 | Air Liquide SA | 2,966 | 583.9K $ | 1.57 % |
| 16 | BNP Paribas SA | 4,557 | 576.3K $ | 1.55 % |
| 17 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 71,094 | 536.1K $ | 1.44 % |
| 18 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 16,017 | 494.3K $ | 1.33 % |
| 19 | L'Oreal SA | 1,064 | 474.8K $ | 1.28 % |
| 20 | ING Groep NV | 13,418 | 471K $ | 1.27 % |
| 21 | Infineon Technologies AG | 6,086 | 432.8K $ | 1.16 % |
| 22 | Sanofi SA | 5,023 | 431.4K $ | 1.16 % |
| 23 | Enel SpA | 35,133 | 397K $ | 1.07 % |
| 24 | AXA SA | 7,586 | 393.1K $ | 1.06 % |
| 25 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 4,422 | 383.5K $ | 1.03 % |
| 26 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 594 | 357.7K $ | 0.96 % |
| 27 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 5,152 | 335.3K $ | 0.90 % |
| 28 | Vinci SA | 2,253 | 318.4K $ | 0.86 % |
| 29 | Nordea Bank Abp | 14,895 | 300.6K $ | 0.81 % |
| 30 | Deutsche Bank AG | 7,968 | 292.9K $ | 0.79 % |
| 31 | Societe Generale SA | 3,122 | 292.7K $ | 0.79 % |
| 32 | Deutsche Post AG | 4,278 | 284.9K $ | 0.77 % |
| 33 | Rheinmetall AG | 214 | 281.3K $ | 0.76 % |
| 34 | Hermes International SCA | 159 | 280.8K $ | 0.76 % |
| 35 | Engie SA | 8,559 | 267.6K $ | 0.72 % |
| 36 | Prosus NV | 5,634 | 259.6K $ | 0.70 % |
| 37 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 851 | 257.4K $ | 0.69 % |
| 38 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 1,353 | 256K $ | 0.69 % |
| 39 | Bayer AG | 4,597 | 254.7K $ | 0.69 % |
| 40 | CaixaBank SA | 17,217 | 249.5K $ | 0.67 % |
| 41 | Argenx SE | 287 | 246.6K $ | 0.66 % |
| 42 | BASF SE | 4,133 | 240.2K $ | 0.65 % |
| 43 | Eni SpA | 8,542 | 236.2K $ | 0.64 % |
| 44 | Danone SA | 2,943 | 229.1K $ | 0.62 % |
| 45 | Generali | 4,424 | 224.4K $ | 0.60 % |
| 46 | E.ON SE | 10,378 | 224K $ | 0.60 % |
| 47 | RWE AG | 3,303 | 217.8K $ | 0.59 % |
| 48 | Nokia Oyj | 23,222 | 213.1K $ | 0.57 % |
| 49 | Ferrari NV | 542 | 212.6K $ | 0.57 % |
| 50 | ASM International NV | 216 | 199.6K $ | 0.54 % |
| 51 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 2,091 | 196K $ | 0.53 % |
| 52 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 3,515 | 189.4K $ | 0.51 % |
| 53 | Orange SA | 9,737 | 186.1K $ | 0.50 % |
| 54 | Prysmian SpA | 1,331 | 184.5K $ | 0.50 % |
| 55 | Legrand SA | 1,178 | 178.5K $ | 0.48 % |
| 56 | Erste Group Bank AG | 1,304 | 169.6K $ | 0.46 % |
| 57 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 4,150 | 164.4K $ | 0.44 % |
| 58 | STMicroelectronics NV | 2,970 | 156.4K $ | 0.42 % |
| 59 | Repsol SA | 5,051 | 153.7K $ | 0.41 % |
| 60 | KBC Group NV | 1,028 | 147.8K $ | 0.40 % |
| 61 | UCB SA | 556 | 142.9K $ | 0.38 % |
| 62 | adidas AG | 775 | 142.5K $ | 0.38 % |
| 63 | Ferrovial NV | 2,118 | 138.6K $ | 0.37 % |
| 64 | ArcelorMittal SA | 1,957 | 137.1K $ | 0.37 % |
| 65 | Commerzbank AG | 3,000 | 130.3K $ | 0.35 % |
| 66 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 2,283 | 128.8K $ | 0.35 % |
| 67 | Sampo Oyj | 11,505 | 127.7K $ | 0.34 % |
| 68 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | 2,770 | 124.6K $ | 0.34 % |
| 69 | Adyen NV | 123 | 124.4K $ | 0.33 % |
| 70 | Banco BPM SpA | 6,831 | 124.3K $ | 0.33 % |
| 71 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 2,006 | 123.4K $ | 0.33 % |
| 72 | Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA | 9,088 | 121.2K $ | 0.33 % |
| 73 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 3,000 | 121K $ | 0.33 % |
| 74 | Leonardo SpA | 1,869 | 118.8K $ | 0.32 % |
| 75 | Thales SA | 415 | 117.7K $ | 0.32 % |
| 76 | AIB Group PLC | 9,936 | 117.5K $ | 0.32 % |
| 77 | NN Group NV | 1,225 | 115.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 78 | BPER Banca SPA | 7,104 | 115.3K $ | 0.31 % |
| 79 | Publicis Groupe SA | 1,078 | 115.1K $ | 0.31 % |
| 80 | Veolia Environnement SA | 2,896 | 115.1K $ | 0.31 % |
| 81 | Heineken NV | 1,237 | 112K $ | 0.30 % |
| 82 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 858 | 109.1K $ | 0.29 % |
| 83 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 586 | 108.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 84 | Kering SA | 326 | 106.8K $ | 0.29 % |
| 85 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 250 | 104.3K $ | 0.28 % |
| 86 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | 1,517 | 103.7K $ | 0.28 % |
| 87 | Merck KGaA | 601 | 99.2K $ | 0.27 % |
| 88 | Aena SME SA | 3,223 | 99.2K $ | 0.27 % |
| 89 | Fresenius SE & Co KGaA | 1,913 | 98.2K $ | 0.26 % |
| 90 | Koninklijke Philips NV | 3,695 | 96.9K $ | 0.26 % |
| 91 | Credit Agricole SA | 4,286 | 95.3K $ | 0.26 % |
| 92 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 4,443 | 92.7K $ | 0.25 % |
| 93 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 856 | 92.2K $ | 0.25 % |
| 94 | Capgemini SE | 716 | 84.6K $ | 0.23 % |
| 95 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 17,730 | 84.1K $ | 0.23 % |
| 96 | Kone Oyj | 1,450 | 83.8K $ | 0.23 % |
| 97 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 21,667 | 83.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 98 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 1,058 | 82.8K $ | 0.22 % |
| 99 | Vonovia SE | 3,386 | 82.1K $ | 0.22 % |
| 100 | Cellnex Telecom SA | 2,613 | 81K $ | 0.22 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 18.9 %
- Industrials 13.3 %
- Technology 13.3 %
- Utilities 5.1 %
- Health care 3.6 %
- Consumer discretionary 3.5 %
- Consumer staples 3.4 %
- Materials 3.1 %
- Energy 2.8 %
- Communication 2.6 %
- Unattributed 30.5 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 100.0 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- France 27.2 %
- Germany 24.4 %
- Netherlands 15.7 %
- Spain 11.2 %
- Italy 10.3 %
- Belgium 3.4 %
- Finland 3.2 %
- Austria 1.1 %
- Ireland 1.1 %
- Greece 1.0 %
- Portugal 0.6 %
- Switzerland 0.3 %
- Other countries 0.4 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | France | 55 | 10M $ | 27.19 % |
| 2 | Germany | 59 | 9M $ | 24.43 % |
| 3 | Netherlands | 30 | 5.8M $ | 15.68 % |
| 4 | Spain | 22 | 4.1M $ | 11.22 % |
| 5 | Italy | 33 | 3.8M $ | 10.34 % |
| 6 | Belgium | 17 | 1.2M $ | 3.39 % |
| 7 | Finland | 14 | 1.2M $ | 3.23 % |
| 8 | Austria | 9 | 409.4K $ | 1.11 % |
| 9 | Ireland | 6 | 400.3K $ | 1.09 % |
| 10 | Greece | 26 | 380.4K $ | 1.04 % |
| 11 | Portugal | 5 | 211K $ | 0.57 % |
| 12 | Switzerland | 2 | 104.5K $ | 0.28 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Pacer Trendpilot European Index ETF". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000051998