Holdings of Nuveen International Responsible Equity Fund
TIAA-CREF Funds · Original filing · Compare with another fund · Report an error
- Net assets
- 1.9B $ including 1.8B $ in equities, 99.0 %
- Positions
- 252 in 24 countries
- Top ten
- 15.2 % of net assets
- Filed on
- Jul 31, 2026
Portfolio shape
Positions
| Rank | Company | Shares | Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Canon Inc | 257,700 | 7.2M $ | 0.38 % |
| 102 | Brambles Ltd | 520,280 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 103 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 454,000 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 104 | Coles Group Ltd | 421,461 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 105 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA | 55,613 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 106 | Atlas Copco AB | 383,367 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 107 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc | 632,621 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 108 | UCB SA | 27,474 | 7.1M $ | 0.38 % |
| 109 | AIA Group Ltd | 697,400 | 7M $ | 0.38 % |
| 110 | Informa PLC | 581,670 | 7M $ | 0.37 % |
| 111 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | 258,128 | 6.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 112 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 448,416 | 6.9M $ | 0.37 % |
| 113 | Dassault Systemes SE | 293,277 | 6.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 114 | Wesfarmers Ltd | 108,768 | 6.8M $ | 0.37 % |
| 115 | Fortescue Ltd | 524,157 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 116 | DISCO CORP | 19,000 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 117 | STMicroelectronics NV | 126,835 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 118 | RENESAS ELECTRONICS CORP | 336,900 | 6.8M $ | 0.36 % |
| 119 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 1,744,982 | 6.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 120 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield | 54,950 | 6.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 121 | Ajinomoto Co Inc | 215,900 | 6.7M $ | 0.36 % |
| 122 | IBIDEN CO LTD | 66,000 | 6.6M $ | 0.35 % |
| 123 | Singapore Exchange Ltd | 342,900 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 124 | EDP SA | 1,254,429 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 125 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 470,100 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 126 | Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | 74,044 | 6.5M $ | 0.35 % |
| 127 | EBARA CORP | 189,300 | 6.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 128 | Goodman Group | 307,518 | 6.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 129 | DSM-Firmenich AG | 59,358 | 6.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 130 | Nokia Oyj | 687,299 | 6.4M $ | 0.34 % |
| 131 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 181,400 | 6.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 132 | Bunzl PLC | 163,840 | 6.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 133 | Scentre Group | 2,251,112 | 6.2M $ | 0.33 % |
| 134 | Nitto Denko Corp | 291,100 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 135 | Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | 122,032 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 136 | Keppel Ltd | 686,719 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 137 | Fuji Electric Co Ltd | 70,200 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 138 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | 260,062 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 139 | Asahi Kasei Corp | 568,200 | 6.1M $ | 0.33 % |
| 140 | Akzo Nobel NV | 86,436 | 6.1M $ | 0.32 % |
| 141 | JX ADVANCED METALS CORP | 260,300 | 6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 142 | Swisscom AG | 7,825 | 6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 143 | Metso Oyj | 319,625 | 6M $ | 0.32 % |
| 144 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD | 756,100 | 5.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 145 | Yokohama Financial Group Inc | 520,600 | 5.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 146 | Boliden AB | 117,288 | 5.9M $ | 0.32 % |
| 147 | Orsted AS | 262,310 | 5.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 148 | Wartsila OYJ Abp | 170,104 | 5.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 149 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 186,861 | 5.8M $ | 0.31 % |
| 150 | Smiths Group PLC | 160,403 | 5.7M $ | 0.31 % |
| 151 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | 77,712 | 5.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 152 | Bouygues SA | 97,361 | 5.5M $ | 0.29 % |
| 153 | Daiichi Sankyo Co Ltd | 329,400 | 5.3M $ | 0.29 % |
| 154 | Nova Ltd | 13,357 | 5.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 155 | GEA Group AG | 74,045 | 5.3M $ | 0.28 % |
| 156 | DAIFUKU CO LTD | 142,500 | 5.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 157 | Fortum Oyj | 228,177 | 5.2M $ | 0.28 % |
| 158 | Mowi ASA | 239,819 | 5.1M $ | 0.28 % |
| 159 | Toray Industries Inc | 700,840 | 5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 160 | Aeon Co Ltd | 582,400 | 5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 161 | Vonovia SE | 205,550 | 5M $ | 0.27 % |
| 162 | Eiffage SA | 34,667 | 4.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 163 | Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM | 208,443 | 4.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 164 | Obayashi Corp | 249,085 | 4.9M $ | 0.26 % |
| 165 | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 136,100 | 4.8M $ | 0.26 % |
| 166 | SoftBank Corp | 3,378,790 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 167 | Eurofins Scientific SE | 59,836 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 168 | Rexel SA | 112,224 | 4.7M $ | 0.25 % |
| 169 | PLS Group Ltd | 1,597,759 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 170 | Swiss Life Holding AG | 3,897 | 4.6M $ | 0.25 % |
| 171 | Swiss Prime Site AG | 27,437 | 4.5M $ | 0.24 % |
| 172 | STANDARD LIFE PLC | 355,955 | 4.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 173 | Auckland International Airport Ltd | 864,885 | 4.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 174 | Telenor ASA | 313,178 | 4.4M $ | 0.24 % |
| 175 | Knorr-Bremse AG | 36,658 | 4.4M $ | 0.23 % |
| 176 | Millicom International Cellular SA | 45,239 | 4.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 177 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 52,515 | 4.3M $ | 0.23 % |
| 178 | Cellnex Telecom SA | 136,547 | 4.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 179 | WH Group Ltd | 3,915,500 | 4.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 180 | Grab Holdings Ltd | 1,202,264 | 4.2M $ | 0.23 % |
| 181 | J Sainsbury PLC | 868,647 | 4.2M $ | 0.22 % |
| 182 | Yokogawa Electric Corp | 115,398 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 183 | Orkla ASA | 369,266 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 184 | Epiroc AB | 159,740 | 4.1M $ | 0.22 % |
| 185 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 270,400 | 4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 186 | HOCHTIEF AG | 7,854 | 4M $ | 0.22 % |
| 187 | Moncler SpA | 70,289 | 4M $ | 0.21 % |
| 188 | West Japan Railway Co | 207,218 | 3.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 189 | LY Corp | 1,391,300 | 3.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 190 | Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | 463,100 | 3.9M $ | 0.21 % |
| 191 | Nomura Research Institute Ltd | 125,400 | 3.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 192 | Stockland | 1,232,026 | 3.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 193 | Schroders PLC | 464,418 | 3.7M $ | 0.20 % |
| 194 | Nippon Paint Holdings Co Ltd | 482,294 | 3.6M $ | 0.20 % |
| 195 | Vicinity Ltd | 1,919,708 | 3.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 196 | ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC | 127,916 | 3.6M $ | 0.19 % |
| 197 | Intertek Group PLC | 44,825 | 3.5M $ | 0.19 % |
| 198 | MTR Corp Ltd | 786,502 | 3.3M $ | 0.18 % |
| 199 | Alstom SA | 176,243 | 3.3M $ | 0.17 % |
| 200 | Scout24 SE | 37,901 | 3.2M $ | 0.17 % |
Sector breakdown
- Financials 17.7 %
- Industrials 9.1 %
- Health care 7.2 %
- Technology 6.3 %
- Consumer staples 3.4 %
- Communication 3.2 %
- Consumer discretionary 1.8 %
- Utilities 1.4 %
- Unattributed 49.9 %
Titelia assigns each company to a sector, one by one. The unassigned share stays visible, under "Unattributed".
Currency breakdown
- EUR 36.8 %
- JPY 23.1 %
- GBP 11.9 %
- CHF 7.5 %
- AUD 6.6 %
- SEK 2.7 %
- HKD 2.5 %
- USD 2.3 %
- SGD 2.0 %
- DKK 2.0 %
- NOK 1.3 %
- ILS 1.1 %
- NZD 0.3 %
Each line is counted in its quoted currency, as the fund declares it.
Country breakdown
- Japan 23.1 %
- United Kingdom 12.0 %
- Germany 9.2 %
- Switzerland 7.8 %
- France 7.6 %
- Australia 6.6 %
- Netherlands 6.0 %
- Spain 4.7 %
- Italy 3.5 %
- Sweden 2.7 %
- Hong Kong SAR China 2.5 %
- Finland 2.2 %
- Other countries 12.1 %
Shares are computed on the fund's equities only.
| Rank | Country | Lines | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Japan | 61 | 427.4M $ | 23.12 % |
| 2 | United Kingdom | 29 | 221.3M $ | 11.97 % |
| 3 | Germany | 18 | 170.2M $ | 9.21 % |
| 4 | Switzerland | 15 | 144.5M $ | 7.82 % |
| 5 | France | 21 | 140.1M $ | 7.58 % |
| 6 | Australia | 17 | 122.4M $ | 6.62 % |
| 7 | Netherlands | 8 | 111.6M $ | 6.04 % |
| 8 | Spain | 9 | 86.3M $ | 4.67 % |
| 9 | Italy | 8 | 64.8M $ | 3.51 % |
| 10 | Sweden | 9 | 50.3M $ | 2.72 % |
| 11 | Hong Kong SAR China | 8 | 45.3M $ | 2.45 % |
| 12 | Finland | 8 | 40.6M $ | 2.20 % |
Cite this page
Titelia. "Holdings of Nuveen International Responsible Equity Fund". https://titelia.com/en/funds/S000050279